Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Barbora Moravcova
3. Mélanie Gadoulet
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 8 April 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
121 1 943.5 Simo Kettunen FIN European Gliding Championships 20m 23 1 No image
122 18 943.3 Zoltan Hamar HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Open mixed 21 1 No image
123 2 943.2 SZYMON RAWECKI POL KLIX - international gliding cup Club 23 1 No image
124 - 942.6 Matthias Sturm GER World Gliding Championships 18m 17 4
125 3 942.1 Tilo Holighaus GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix World Final 18m 19 1
126 34 942.0 Marius Pluscauskas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Mix Class Combi 20 1
127 6 941.9 Tim Milner GBR FCC Gliding Club 18 1
128 15 941.7 Boris Žorž SLO European Gliding Championships Club 17 2 No image
129 14 940.9 Michaela Rendlova CZE T CUP Combi 22 1
130 39 940.5 Russell Cheetham GBR World Gliding Championships Open 17 1
131 1 940.5 Garry Coppin GBR European Gliding Championships 20m 23 3 No image
132 1 940.1 Gilles Navas FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 22 1
133 1 939.7 Richard W. Butler USA US Regionals Open 22 1 No image
134 3 939.2 Bruce Taylor AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 20 1
135 3 939.1 Luca Urbani ITA Coppa città di Ferrara Club 22 2
136 - 938.8 Jan Kotan CZE AZ CUP 15m 20 1 No image
137 8 938.7 Karel Novak CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 23 1 No image
138 1 938.6 Francois Jeremiasse NED Hahnweide Two seater 23 1
139 13 937.9 John Coutts NZL South African Nationals 18m 20 1
140 1 937.6 Michaela Krizova CZE 12th Womens World Gliding Championship Club 23 2 No image
141 1 937.6 Petr Hotovy CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 23 2 No image
142 10 937.5 Lars Van Breemen NED FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 4
143 - 937.5 Darius Liaugaudas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 1
144 - 937.4 Ryszard Krolikowski USA US Seniors Handicapped 22 1 No image
145 - 936.6 Rick Indrebo USA US Nationals 15m 22 1 No image
146 15 936.1 Pavel Trybenekr CZE AZ CUP Club 23 2
147 105 935.8 Hugo Corbille FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 23 2 No image
148 4 935.4 Jakub Kaczorowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 23 1 No image
149 5 934.9 Ivan Harasta CZE AZ CUP Club 17 1
150 5 934.8 Martin Theisinger GER Hahnweide Two seater class 22 1 No image
151 3 934.6 Gary N. Ittner USA US Nationals Sportsclass 21 1
152 5 934.3 Sabrina Vogt GER Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 1
153 6 934.0 Petr Tichy CZE European Gliding Championships Open 19 1
154 6 934.0 Jaromir Macoun CZE Junior European Gliding Championship Standard 23 2
155 20 933.8 Robin Smit NED FAI World Gliding Championships Club 21 6
156 6 933.6 Josef Novotny CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 23 1 No image
157 7 933.2 Sami Rissanen FIN FAI European Gliding Championships Standard 22 4 No image
158 86 932.7 Jake Brattle GBR Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 1
159 3 932.6 Boštjan Pristavec SLO FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Austria 18m 16 1
160 6 932.5 Phil Gaisford USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 1 No image
161 6 932.3 Jan Štastný CZE Junior European Gliding Championship Club 23 5 No image
162 8 932.0 Max Lukas Maslak GER Pribina Cup 15m 22 2
163 8 932.0 Marvin Huss USA US Nationals 18m 23 4
164 10 931.7 Luca Monti ITA Coppa città di Ferrara Standard 21 2
165 16 931.6 Ben J. Flewett NZL Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Handicapped 23 2 No image
166 11 931.3 Thomas Leduc BEL Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 23 HC
167 21 931.2 Sergei Morozov CAN Pan-American Championships 18m 19 2
168 7 931.1 Eric Schneider GER German Junior Championships Standard 23 1 No image
169 10 931.1 Jared Granzow USA US Nationals 15m 23 4 No image
170 11 930.8 Christoph Matkowski POL KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 19 1
171 11 930.8 Francis Svobodny FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Two seater class 23 1 No image
172 11 930.7 Giacomo Dall'Olio ITA Campionati Italiani Club 23 1
173 73 930.5 Jerzy Szemplinski CAN Pan-American Championships 18m 19 1
174 10 930.4 Kenneth G. Sorenson USA US Regionals 18m 21 1 No image
175 5 930.3 Jon Gatfield GBR Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 23 2
176 18 930.0 Tim Jenkinson GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Open 22 1 No image
177 1 929.7 Mikolaj Zdun POL FCC Gliding Club 22 3
178 7 929.7 Lucio Bordin ITA Campionati Italiani Handicapped 23 2 No image
179 10 929.6 Dana Novakova CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Open 22 2
180 13 927.1 Wim Akkermans BEL Pribina Cup Open 22 1 No image
181 28 926.9 Jan Viskot CZE T CUP Combi 23 3 No image
182 10 926.8 Stanislaw Wujczak POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 17 1 No image
183 12 926.8 Jiri Kusbach CZE Pribina Cup Club 22 4 No image
184 12 926.4 Pierre de Broqueville BEL Championnat de France Open 16 HC
185 14 926.4 Andreas Kuehl GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 23 1
186 77 926.3 Anton Minskiy RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 21 1
187 3 926.1 Henry Inigo-Jones GBR FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Standard 21 3
188 13 925.9 Yves Gerster SUI FAI World Gliding Championships Open 22 7
189 14 925.9 Noah Reitter USA US Nationals Two seater 22 1
190 17 925.8 Ian Macarthur GBR British Nationals 18m 23 1
191 5 925.7 Joerg Stieber CAN Pan-American Championships 18m 19 3
192 41 925.5 Katrin Senne GER Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 17 1
193 25 925.5 Hana Treslova CZE Czech Gliding Championship 15m 23 2
194 4 925.4 Mark Travner SLO Pribina Cup Club 22 3
195 20 925.0 Darius Gudziunas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 20 1
196 13 925.0 Petra Piskata CZE Womens World Gliding Championship Club 22 1 No image
197 3 924.6 Szabolcs Veigli HUN 68th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST Club 23 1 No image
198 13 924.6 Radek Hybl CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 17 1 No image
199 12 924.2 Dirk Windmüller GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 22 1
200 35 923.6 Miroslaw Izydorczak POL Pribina Cup Club 19 DNF No image
201 14 923.2 Matthieu Hénin FRA Junior European Gliding Championship Club 23 4
202 5 923.1 Josef Kozar SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 2
203 15 922.8 Lorenzo Monti ITA Coppa città di Ferrara Standard 21 1
204 17 922.6 Fernando Silva USA US Nationals 18m 23 6
205 46 922.2 Sjaak Selen NED World Gliding Championships Standard 18 1
206 20 922.1 Paul Fritche GBR Hahnweide Standard 23 1
207 7 922.0 Yuri Prodorutti ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 23 2
208 24 921.4 Jan Knischewski GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 7 No image
209 11 921.1 Jindrich Svorc CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 23 3 No image
210 28 921.0 Holger Karow GER Hahnweide Two seater 18 1
211 20 920.5 Andreas Lutz AUT Hahnweide Two seater 17 1
212 237 920.3 A. M. Litt BEL World Gliding Championships 15m 17 5 No image
213 5 919.9 Richard Basa HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 18 1
214 29 919.9 David Darnady SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 23 1 No image
215 92 919.7 Stefan Leutenegger SUI Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Handicapped 23 1
216 28 919.7 Jurg Haas SUI Hahnweide 18m 23 2
217 32 919.1 Daan Spruyt BEL World Gliding Championships 15m 18 10 No image
218 14 918.7 Tomasz Krok POL Leszno Cup 18m 16 2
219 35 918.5 Robert W. Fletcher USA US Nationals 18m 22 5
220 117 918.2 Elena Fergnani ITA Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 1
 
Viewing page 2, Pilots 121 - 220 of 5908. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...