Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 www.voloavelaferrara.com...17 June 22
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1901 161 672.0 Sebastian Schwarz GER Taunus Cup Standard 18 9 No image
1902 144 671.5 Przemyslaw Kucharski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 31 No image
1903 139 671.4 Peter Marius Jensen DEN Danish Nationals Standard 21 3 No image
1904 148 671.2 Ronald Liepold GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 13 No image
1905 138 671.2 Peter Greiber, GER German Junior Championships Club 21 13 No image
1906 83 671.0 Michal Navratil CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 10 No image
1907 137 671.0 Jochen Koenig GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 17 7 No image
1908 55 670.9 Jorge Madrigal Revuelta ESP Spanish Nationals Open 19 2
1909 653 670.7 Julien Meyer FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 17 3 No image
1910 343 670.7 Vidas Berzinskas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 15 No image
1911 231 670.7 Lukas Plocek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 16 6 No image
1912 155 670.6 Bryan Schlosser FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 19 7 No image
1913 315 670.4 Luca Frigerio ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 7 No image
1914 84 670.3 Carlos Rocca Vidal CHI Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 5
1915 50 670.2 Pavel Svoboda CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 19 3 No image
1916 296 670.1 Alexandre Nieder FRA Championnat Régional Centre Val de Loire Multiclass 18 2 No image
1917 153 669.9 Janne Asikkala FIN Jannen kisat Open 17 2 No image
1918 134 669.9 Stéphane Bertrand FRA Championnat Régional Grand-Est Multiclass 19 2 No image
1919 134 669.9 Benoit Evrard BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Club 18 1 No image
1920 562 669.8 Jerôme Renault FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 22
1921 97 669.7 Chris Luton GBR British Nationals 18m 18 17
1922 15 669.7 Stan Heerink NED Concours International de Bailleau Amical 18 2 No image
1923 119 669.6 Claus Elmeros DEN Danish Nationals 18m 20 3 No image
1924 New Entry 669.6 Heikki Lindqvist FIN Uppsala Masters Racing 17 15 No image
1925 318 669.5 Lisa Scheller GER Coppa Città di Rieti Club A 18 3 No image
1926 158 669.5 Imre Szanyi HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 7 No image
1927 181 669.4 Swen Wollschlaeger GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 12 No image
1928 127 669.4 Florent Clémence FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord Pas de Calais - Picardie Multiclass 16 1
1929 432 669.3 Laurent Savoie Fra Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 12 No image
1930 133 669.2 Samuel Gries GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau Two seater 18 1 No image
1931 247 669.1 David Nash AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 20 3 No image
1932 93 669.1 Tobias Nicolaides GER Jena Cup Club 18 5 No image
1933 154 669.0 Joachim Koch GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Standard 16 10 No image
1934 127 668.9 Alexandru-Doru Hagiu ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 21 4 No image
1935 400 668.7 Sven Baldauf GER International Military Gliding Competition Open mixed 19 2 No image
1936 126 668.7 Istvan Magyar HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 16 13 No image
1937 56 668.7 Ondrej Sindelar CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 16 5 No image
1938 25 668.5 Noud Kaaij NED Concours International de Bailleau Amical 19 1 No image
1939 292 668.3 Henry Blum GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Open 19 2
1940 97 668.3 Martin Buettner GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 17
1941 136 668.1 Ed Sr Hollestelle CAN US Regionals Sportsclass 19 3 No image
1942 268 668.1 Frantisek Myska CZE T CUP Combi 20 8 No image
1943 253 667.9 Gauthier Pierson FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 18 3 No image
1944 246 667.9 Jason Adriaan RSA South African Nationals Club 19 3 No image
1945 57 667.7 Bruce Cowan AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m Standard 18 1 No image
1946 52 667.5 Stephen Crabb IRL Leszno Cup 18m 16 9
1947 127 667.4 Šarunas Stanevicius LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 21 10 No image
1948 60 667.3 Andrew Neofytou GBR British Nationals 18m 21 21 No image
1949 909 667.0 Mike Gatfield GBR Issoudun International Multiclass 16 3 No image
1950 165 667.0 Antonin Bordovsky CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 20 10 No image
1951 87 666.7 Frantisek Marek CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 17 4 No image
1952 131 666.4 Bruno IV Vassel USA US Nationals 18m 21 26 No image
1953 133 666.0 Peter Gonczi HUN FCC Gliding 2021 Club 21 7 No image
1954 153 665.9 mark chambers AUS Australian Nationals Club 19 8 No image
1955 110 665.9 Tibor Nagy HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 27 No image
1956 122 665.9 Fridolin Hauser SUI FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Spain 18m 17 3
1957 517 665.8 Dominique Haas FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 21
1958 131 665.8 Per Winther DEN Danish Nationals 15m 18 3 No image
1959 131 665.8 Markus Vennekamp GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 18 3 No image
1960 131 665.6 Jürgen Kriese GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 11 No image
1961 123 665.5 Maciej Walasek POL Leszno Cup 18m 19 3
1962 14 665.5 Neil Campbell AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 20 3 No image
1963 347 665.4 Leigh Stokes AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Open 20 2
1964 135 664.9 Jean-Luc Martinaud FRA Championnat Régional Centre Val de Loire Multiclass 21 3 No image
1965 135 664.9 Ignasi Jove ESP Spanish Nationals Open 19 3 No image
1966 44 664.9 Jens Rasmussen Dan Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 4 No image
1967 202 664.8 Frank Froehlich GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 15
1968 92 664.8 Gaël Pischedda FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 20 2 No image
1969 64 664.8 Florian Anklin SUI Swiss Sailplane Cup Multiclass 20 4 No image
1970 297 664.1 Milan Svoboda CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 19 10 No image
1971 135 664.1 Ingemar Sjöholm SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) Club 21 3 No image
1972 145 663.9 Lukas Esser GER Taunus Cup Standard 18 12 No image
1973 134 663.8 Greenhill Thomas USA US Nationals Open 19 6 No image
1974 257 663.6 Bernard Jakubowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 HC No image
1975 162 663.6 Franz C. Krüger GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Open 19 1 No image
1976 133 663.6 Christophe Mutricy GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 21 20 No image
1977 New Entry 663.4 Ben Geertz GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 17 6 No image
1978 133 663.3 Peter Keller SUI Swiss Championship 15m mixed 18 2
1979 New Entry 663.2 Jens Rabe GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 13 No image
1980 133 663.1 Jan Smekal CZE AZ CUP 15m 20 6 No image
1981 1729 663.1 Clifford Hindman USA US Regionals Sportsclass 22 14
1982 435 663.0 Thomas Wolf GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 19 8 No image
1983 216 663.0 Jan-Hendrik Henke GER German Junior Championships Club 18 8 No image
1984 67 662.6 Tobias Diebold GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 16 4 No image
1985 140 662.4 Markus Lewandowski AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 16 8 No image
1986 233 662.3 David Todd NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Open mixed 21 4 No image
1987 150 662.3 Evert Jan Zwolsman NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 19 6 No image
1988 140 662.1 Ugo Raffaelli ITA Alföldi - LX Navigation Cup 2019 15m mixed 19 4 No image
1989 141 662.1 Carsten Bischoff GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 11 No image
1990 3 662.0 Chris Curtis GBR Hahnweide 15m 18 11 No image
1991 143 661.7 Ronald Rooij NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 21 12 No image
1992 143 661.7 Roman Schotli CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 19 8 No image
1993 147 661.5 Peter Wells ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Club B 19 9 No image
1994 330 661.4 Mark Barnfield AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 19 5
1995 248 661.4 Alexey Sysoev RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 20 8 No image
1996 80 661.4 Pavel Derda CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 18 6 No image
1997 146 661.0 Boyd Willat USA World Gliding Championships Club 18 38 No image
1998 147 660.9 Bill Cole CAN Canadian National Championships Club 16 8 No image
1999 18 660.5 Daniel Nowicki POL Regional Gliding Competitions Lisie Kąty Poland Club B 16 2 No image
2000 183 660.4 Christopher Schulz GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 18 No image
 
Viewing page 20, Pilots 1901 - 2000 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...