Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Barbora Moravcova
3. Mélanie Gadoulet
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 8 April 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
201 14 923.2 Matthieu Hénin FRA Junior European Gliding Championship Club 23 4
202 5 923.1 Josef Kozar SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 2
203 15 922.8 Lorenzo Monti ITA Coppa città di Ferrara Standard 21 1
204 17 922.6 Fernando Silva USA US Nationals 18m 23 6
205 46 922.2 Sjaak Selen NED World Gliding Championships Standard 18 1
206 20 922.1 Paul Fritche GBR Hahnweide Standard 23 1
207 7 922.0 Yuri Prodorutti ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 23 2
208 24 921.4 Jan Knischewski GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 7 No image
209 11 921.1 Jindrich Svorc CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 23 3 No image
210 28 921.0 Holger Karow GER Hahnweide Two seater 18 1
211 20 920.5 Andreas Lutz AUT Hahnweide Two seater 17 1
212 237 920.3 A. M. Litt BEL World Gliding Championships 15m 17 5 No image
213 5 919.9 Richard Basa HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 18 1
214 29 919.9 David Darnady SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 23 1 No image
215 92 919.7 Stefan Leutenegger SUI Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Handicapped 23 1
216 28 919.7 Jurg Haas SUI Hahnweide 18m 23 2
217 32 919.1 Daan Spruyt BEL World Gliding Championships 15m 18 10 No image
218 14 918.7 Tomasz Krok POL Leszno Cup 18m 16 2
219 35 918.5 Robert W. Fletcher USA US Nationals 18m 22 5
220 117 918.2 Elena Fergnani ITA Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 1
221 14 918.2 Simon van den Eijkel NED FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 5
222 33 918.1 Poul Kim Larsen DEN World Gliding Championships Standard 18 7
223 34 918.0 Zdislaw Bednarczuk POL Polish Nationals Open 17 2
224 35 917.6 Peter Deane USA US Nationals 18m 21 7
225 36 917.5 Michael Sorenson USA US Nationals 15m 23 1 No image
226 14 917.4 Mauro Brunazzo ITA Coppa Città di Varese Handicapped 23 1
227 35 917.0 Bas Seijffert NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 1
228 65 916.9 Eric Garnier FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 23 1
229 34 916.6 Norm Bloch AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 2
230 35 916.6 Norbert Scarlat ROU World Gliding Championships Standard 18 6
231 29 916.3 Tijl Schmelzer BEL Kempencup Open 19 1 No image
232 35 916.3 Tereza Koubkova CZE 12th Womens World Gliding Championship Club 23 4
233 36 915.9 Georg Theisinger GER German Gliding Championships 20m 23 1 No image
234 7 915.8 Heimo Demmerer AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 20 2
235 36 915.8 Andre Weidlich GER FCC Gliding 2023 Combi 23 3
236 36 915.7 Aurélien Doriat FRA FCC Gliding 2023 15m 23 7 No image
237 38 915.5 Geza Toth HUN 68. Magyar Vitorlázórepülő Nemzeti Bajnokság 15m mixed 23 3 No image
238 7 915.4 Eduard Supersperger AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 20 2 No image
239 41 914.8 Ionut Tudor ROU Brasov Cup Combi 23 1
240 42 914.7 Vit Morkovsky CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 23 1 No image
241 45 914.4 Dave Leonard USA US Nationals 18m 23 8 No image
242 31 914.3 Gintaras Drevinskas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 17 1 No image
243 13 914.0 Jelmer Vis NED FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 6
244 45 914.0 Brett Hunter NZL MSC Grand Prix 18m Open 23 1
245 45 913.9 Guido Achleitner AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 18 1 No image
246 45 913.9 Soeren Noelke GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Hockenheim Standard 23 1
247 45 913.8 David Bauder GER Hahnweide 15m 17 1
248 46 913.4 Jacob Bøgelund Lassen DEN Danish Nationals Standard 22 1
249 46 913.4 Steve Wallace NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 23 1
250 40 913.2 Mindaugas Zaliukas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 16 2
251 21 913.1 Steven Raimond NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 19 3
252 44 913.1 Petri Sucksdorff FIN Räyskälä Masters Open 21 1
253 45 913.0 Federico Montanini ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 23 4 No image
254 7 912.9 Chris Starkey GBR British Nationals 18m 22 5
255 45 912.8 Bernhard Leitner AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 16 2
256 45 912.5 Kristian Roine FIN World Gliding Championships 15m 18 6 No image
257 22 912.4 Andrzej Smielkiewicz POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 1 No image
258 44 912.3 Lapo Alessandro Busi ITA Campionati Italiani Club 23 3
259 30 912.2 Thomas Gostner ITA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Chile 15m 20 1
260 18 912.2 Jan Zapletal CZE Czech Gliding Championship 15m 21 2 No image
261 42 912.1 Henry M. Nixon Jr. USA US Regionals Open 22 3 No image
262 42 912.1 Karl H. Striedieck USA US Seniors Handicapped 23 5 No image
263 36 912.0 Andreas Kessler ROU FCC Gliding 2023 Combi 23 4
264 42 911.5 Daniela Wilden GER 12th Womens World Gliding Championship Club 23 3 No image
265 218 911.4 John Roberts GBR British Club Class Nationals Club 22 1 No image
266 72 911.2 Ondrej Dupal CZE AZ CUP Combi 19 1
267 31 911.0 Jan-Frederic Mueller GER German Nationals 20m 19 3 No image
268 42 910.7 Henrik A. Breidahl DEN World Gliding Championships Club 16 4
269 28 909.7 Wiktor Lacinski POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 22 HC
270 42 909.7 Helge Liebertz GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 16 1 No image
271 13 909.5 Friedrich Hofinger AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 20 1 No image
272 44 909.4 Kinga Tchorz POL Leszno Cup Standard 23 1 No image
273 38 909.3 Marek Herbreder POL Leszno Cup Standard 22 2 No image
274 41 909.1 Jernej Lokovsek SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 22 2
275 1 908.9 Yacine Vigourel FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 22 1 No image
276 40 908.9 Bernd Goretzki GER FCC Gliding 2023 Combi 23 6 No image
277 37 908.2 Mikko Nurminen FIN Finnish Nationals Open 22 1
278 40 908.1 Andy Blackburn USA US Nationals 18m 21 3
279 40 908.1 Toni Kittler GER Junior World Gliding Championship Club 22 6
280 40 908.1 Grzegorz Glab POL Polish Nationals 15m 22 3 No image
281 41 907.6 Gerrit Neugebauer GER Junior European Gliding Championship Club 23 8
282 41 907.5 Chris Hiller GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Hockenheim Standard 23 3
283 19 907.4 Tomasz Dul POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 5
284 40 907.3 Jim Frantz USA US Nationals 18m 23 10 No image
285 8 907.0 Börje Eriksson SWE World Gliding Championships 18m 17 5
286 45 906.5 Christian Maex GER Hahnweide 18m 22 2 No image
287 46 906.5 Oliver Binder GER German Gliding Championships Open 23 3 No image
288 22 906.4 Artur Lonczuk POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 17 3
289 28 906.3 Maciej Kowalski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 1
290 40 906.3 Tamas Vamosi HUN World Gliding Championships Standard 18 19
291 43 906.3 Kato Kvitne NOR Swedish Nationals 18m 23 1
292 43 906.3 Jiri Steiger CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 23 1 No image
293 43 906.3 Steffen Schwarzer GER Hahnweide 15m 17 1 No image
294 44 906.0 Hal Woodruff USA US Seniors Handicapped 23 9 No image
295 56 905.5 Andrej Lebedev LTU World Gliding Championships Club 18 7
296 243 905.4 Mak Ichikawa JPN World Gliding Championships Standard 18 2
297 43 905.3 Enguerrand Virol FRA Junior World Gliding Championship Standard 22 5
298 76 905.1 Méric Morel FRA Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Std 15m 20m 20 1 No image
299 75 905.1 Jan Boruvka CZE FCC Gliding 15m 17 4
300 41 905.1 John Robertson NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 23 2 No image
 
Viewing page 3, Pilots 201 - 300 of 5908. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...