Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
Junior Qualification Competition Brandenburg /omv2020.edbe.info/...8 July 22
Qualification Competition Brandenburg /omv2020.edbe.info/...8 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
2001 148 660.4 Steven R. Nichols USA US Nationals Open 19 7 No image
2002 336 660.3 Tomasz Radoszewski POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 13 No image
2003 184 660.2 Chris Bennett GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 4 No image
2004 143 660.2 Jean-Louis Petit FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 19 1 No image
2005 142 660.1 Franz Tösch AUT Salzburg-TAL Handicapped 20 4
2006 383 660.0 Florian Muffat-Jeandet FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 19 12 No image
2007 71 659.9 Daniel Lampel AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 3 No image
2008 147 659.8 Erwan Le Goff FRA Championnat de France 15m 16 8 No image
2009 71 659.7 Nils Lachiver FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 19 4 No image
2010 49 659.7 Tonny Olsson SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 16 4 No image
2011 34 659.6 Dietmar daul GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 8 No image
2012 117 659.3 Pavel Liska CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 19 18 No image
2013 222 659.2 Joshua Rieger GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Club 19 6 No image
2014 223 659.2 Mark Wering NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Open 18 3
2015 180 659.1 Vit Prokop CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Club 20 4 No image
2016 145 659.1 Florent Hache FRA Coupe de France des Féminines Multiclass 19 HC No image
2017 146 659.1 Marco Beltramello ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 1 21 10
2018 158 659.0 John Whitman AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 HC No image
2019 3 658.9 Esko Lehtonen FIN Jannen kisat Open 20 6 No image
2020 145 658.9 Oliver Benirschke GER Hahnweide 18m 19 17 No image
2021 123 658.7 Hans-Christian Kolb DEN Danish Nationals 15m 20 4 No image
2022 150 658.7 Stefan Björnstam SWE Vängsö HDI Safe Skies Handicapped 19 1 No image
2023 150 658.5 Dieter Schwenk GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 21 4
2024 147 658.2 Iulian Sorin Chisu-Muresan ROU Romanian Nationals Club 19 1
2025 12 658.2 Bruno Pieraerts BEL Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 18 No image
2026 324 658.1 Yannick Melou FRA Champagne Cup - PreWGC Std 15m 20m 19 13 No image
2027 91 658.1 Jürgen Schönerstedt GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 21 3 No image
2028 150 658.1 Anna Hajkova CZE AZ CUP Club 18 8 No image
2029 150 658.0 Guillaume Fierain FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 19 2 No image
2030 181 657.9 David Dennison NZL Northern Region Gliding Championships Racing 19 1 No image
2031 42 657.9 Christopher Gough CAN Canadian National Championships Handicapped 16 4
2032 107 657.8 Gordon Trollip AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 17 2 No image
2033 303 657.8 Edi Inaebnit SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 19 4 No image
2034 146 657.8 Alexander Kupper NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Club 19 10 No image
2035 912 657.6 Sophie Burgevin FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 8 No image
2036 New Entry 656.9 Paul Clift AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Sportsclass 17 1 No image
2037 148 656.9 Stanislas Jeannin FRA International Issoudun Standard 19 9 No image
2038 151 656.8 Philip Frantzheld GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 14
2039 152 656.7 Cristian Marcaida ARG World Gliding Championships Standard 16 26 No image
2040 New Entry 656.6 Renè Schënmann SUI Pribina Cup Open 22 30 No image
2041 54 656.6 Corrado Costa ITA Coppa Città di Varese Handicapped 19 10
2042 497 656.2 Kornelius Volosciuk GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 21 No image
2043 39 656.1 Juliusz Bohatyrewicz POL Leszno Cup 15m 18m 20 5 No image
2044 3227 656.0 Jörg Bornfleth GER Eskilstuna International Open Racing 22 3 No image
2045 155 655.9 Terje Lindtveit NOR Norwegian Nationals Club 20 5
2046 93 655.8 Jaume Prats ESP Spanish National Championships Club 18 2
2047 45 655.8 Andrew Hall GBR British Nationals 18m 18m 16 16
2048 154 655.8 Moriz Lukas Habschied GER Pribina Cup 15m 19 7 No image
2049 762 655.6 Dylan LAMPARD AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 18 2
2050 362 655.6 Chris Wilson CAN Canadian National Championships Club 18 2 No image
2051 156 655.5 Fritz Schweikart SWE Herrljunga HDI Safe Skies Handicapped 21 1 No image
2052 117 655.5 Jean-Philippe Haufeurt FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 18 1 No image
2053 245 655.5 Claudio Etterli SUI Swiss Junior Championship Juniors 21 4 No image
2054 140 655.4 Jaroslav Sima CZE Safari Cup Club 19 4 No image
2055 154 655.4 Bruno Jonery FRA Championnat Régional Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Multiclass 19 1 No image
2056 1682 655.1 George Green GBR US Seniors Handicapped 22 26 No image
2057 94 655.1 Tony Cook GBR British Nationals 18m 21 24 No image
2058 156 655.1 Istvan Vig HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 23 No image
2059 85 655.0 Kari Kulju FIN Räyskälä Masters Club 18 5
2060 674 655.0 Roman Buehler SUI RM Amlikon Open mixed 22 8 No image
2061 56 654.8 Martin Przybysz POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 20 6 No image
2062 203 654.7 Simon Cadot FRA Coupe de France des Féminines Multiclass 19 HC No image
2063 544 654.6 Herman VAN VEEN NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 17 No image
2064 236 654.5 Jenny Thompson AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 12 No image
2065 157 654.4 Howard Joseph GBR British Nationals 18m 21 23 No image
2066 158 654.3 Jens Bouma NED KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 19 7 No image
2067 160 654.2 Andrea Salvadori ITA Ferrara Cup Combi 17 9
2068 196 654.0 Jean-Baptiste Rieu FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 19 1 No image
2069 161 654.0 Mathis Peronnet FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Club 21 1 No image
2070 161 654.0 François-Xavier Poisson FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Club 21 1 No image
2071 161 654.0 Robert Prat FRA Spanish National Championships Open 18 HC
2072 161 654.0 Zenon Wajda POL Wiosenne Regional Competition Club 18 2 No image
2073 322 653.9 Jürgen von Podewils GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 3 No image
2074 3 653.9 Peter Hurd GBR British Nationals Std / 20m Two seater 16 3 No image
2075 27 653.9 Karel Policky CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup 15m 21 4 No image
2076 12 653.8 Niklas Unterrainer AUT Offene Österreichische Juniorenmeisterschaft Handicapped 20 7 No image
2077 107 653.7 Carol Marshall GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 21 17 No image
2078 91 653.5 Herbert Horbrügger GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften 15m 16 9 No image
2079 161 653.5 Olaf Brune GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 18 5 No image
2080 161 653.5 Peter Kaspar CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 21 17 No image
2081 161 653.5 Philipp Peternel GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 21 5 No image
2082 268 653.2 David Hirst NZL Central Districts Regionals Open 19 3 No image
2083 161 653.2 Francesca Aitken GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Standard 21 8 No image
2084 3495 653.1 Patrick Gabler SUI RM Amlikon Open mixed 22 3 No image
2085 91 653.0 Andy Elliott GBR British Nationals Club 17 8 No image
2086 161 653.0 Jaroslav Rapac CZE Safari Cup Two seater 18 3 No image
2087 445 652.9 Daniel Suchy CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 20 13 No image
2088 169 652.8 Raphaël Sabatier FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 10
2089 160 652.8 Arkady Zapolski POL Polish Nationals Club 18 11 No image
2090 160 652.7 Holger Spangenberg GER Südwestdeutsche Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 2 No image
2091 35 652.6 Szymon Sowa POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 9 No image
2092 89 652.4 Eva Poujardieu FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 16 5 No image
2093 135 652.3 Jens Binderup DEN Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau Two seater 18 2 No image
2094 345 652.2 Claire Scutter AUS Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 17 No image
2095 44 651.9 Martin Embacher AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals 15m 19 7 No image
2096 897 651.9 Oldrich Bartonik CZE FCC Gliding 2022 Combi 22 31 No image
2097 192 651.6 Roger N. Buchanan USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 36 No image
2098 161 651.6 Rob Ware USA US Regionals 15m Standard 19 8 No image
2099 92 651.5 Frank Davies GBR British Nationals 18m 18 21
2100 158 651.3 Martin Bühlmann SUI Swiss Championship Handicapped 16 3 No image
 
Viewing page 21, Pilots 2001 - 2100 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...