Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 www.voloavelaferrara.com...17 June 22
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
401 28 879.3 Jan W. Andersen DEN Danish Nationals Club 17 1 No image
402 109 879.3 Soeren Noelke GER Jena Cup Standard 18 1
403 255 878.9 Mike Young GBR World Gliding Championships 18m 17 3
404 377 878.8 Douglas L. Jacobs USA US Regionals 18m 22 6
405 31 878.5 Viliam Kubovcik SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 2
406 402 878.0 Chris Hiller GER German Gliding Championships Standard 22 10
407 33 877.8 Rolf Friedli SUI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 15
408 37 877.6 Simon Gantner SUI World Gliding Championships Club 18 24 No image
409 101 877.5 Geoff Brown AUS FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Australia 18m 16 1
410 176 877.4 Nelson Howe USA US Regionals 18m 22 10 No image
411 36 877.2 Ivan Tvrdik CZE FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 11 No image
412 29 876.9 Maciej Kowalski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 1
413 243 876.4 Maximilian Dorsch GER Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 3 No image
414 14 876.3 Helge Liebertz GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 16 1 No image
415 86 876.2 Krzysztof Rycerz POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 2 No image
416 37 876.2 Sven Kolb AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 17 1
417 36 876.1 Gyorgy Lustyik HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 1 No image
418 38 876.0 Stefan Sidler SUI AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 20 3
419 5 876.0 Ludovic Hirtz FRA International Issoudun Multiclass 21 3
420 37 875.9 Peter Johansson SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 21 3 No image
421 37 875.9 Giuseppe Dal Grande ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 18m 16 1 No image
422 15 875.6 Yacine Vigourel FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15m class 21 8 No image
423 29 875.6 Alexandre Fierain FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 2
424 162 875.2 Lorenz Dierschke GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 1
425 58 874.9 Christian Mallick FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 3
426 34 874.9 Andreas Hillebrand GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 19 2
427 95 874.8 Nick Hanenburg NED Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 4
428 17 874.8 Aleksandr Zhukovin Rus Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 20 3 No image
429 302 874.7 Gary Stingemore GBR European Gliding Championships 15m 17 3
430 492 874.7 Christoph Nacke GER German Gliding Championships 15m 22 5
431 25 874.6 Martin Ficnar CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 20 4
432 94 874.2 Maxence Stawski FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 19 1
433 32 873.9 Reinhard Haggenmueller AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 18 1 No image
434 32 873.9 Samuel Posluch SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 5 No image
435 1 873.8 Radek Zima CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 21 2
436 31 873.7 Wiktor Lacinski POL FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 13
437 32 873.6 Michael F. Smith USA US Nationals 15m 19 9
438 33 873.4 John H. Cochrane USA US Nationals 18m 19 5
439 128 873.2 Lenka Kuthanova CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 20 1
440 17 873.1 Jurg Haas SUI Hahnweide 18m 18 11
441 23 872.9 Barbora Moravcova CZE AZ CUP Club 19 4
442 23 872.9 Andreas Sandhöfner AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals 18M 19 4
443 58 872.7 Enguerrand Virol FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 20 2
444 31 872.7 Nina Shalneva RUS Cup of Russia Standard 21 2 No image
445 814 872.3 Dr. Hermann Leucker GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 22 3
446 105 871.7 Jan Rothhardt GER World Gliding Championships Club 16 1
447 122 871.3 Vittorio Pinni ITA Pavullo Glide Handicapped 18 1 No image
448 52 871.3 Judyta Czyz POL Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 5
449 48 870.6 Stephan Grunder NED KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 18 1
450 43 870.5 Michael Pfennig GER Taunus Cup 15m 18 1 No image
451 65 870.4 Claudia Hill GBR Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 5
452 21 870.4 Arturas Pilvinis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 18 5
453 354 870.1 Thomas Wettemann GER British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 1
454 22 869.8 Lukasz Florkowski POL Polish Nationals Club A 18 12 No image
455 28 869.3 Gabor Gangl HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Club 20 7
456 24 868.7 Ivan Harasta CZE AZ CUP Club 17 1
457 100 868.7 Michael Mix DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 1 No image
458 23 868.5 Sikko Vermeer NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships 18m 19 2 No image
459 42 868.3 Tony van Dyk NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Open mixed 21 1 No image
460 17 868.1 Agata Kaszczuk POL Polish Nationals 15m 20 6 No image
461 23 868.1 Peter Kassai HUN I. Dunakeszi Vitorlázórepülő Bajnokság Club 21 2 No image
462 105 867.8 Vojtech Novotny CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 20 1
463 14 867.5 Jan Jagiello AUT Campionato Italiano Classe Club Club 19 1 No image
464 25 867.3 Martti Sucksdorff FIN World Gliding Championships 18m 18 23
465 38 867.2 Petr Hotovy CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 20 2 No image
466 28 866.9 Andrzej Szczerba POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 12
467 71 866.8 Yves Gerster SUI Swiss Championship Open mixed 21 1
468 431 866.6 Andre Weidlich GER FCC Gliding 2022 Combi 22 11
469 386 866.5 Christophe Cousseau FRA World Gliding Championships 18m 18 5
470 55 866.2 Sebastian Bauder GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 3 No image
471 20 866.2 Mathias Valentin DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 21 1
472 20 866.1 Andy Blackburn USA US Nationals 18m 21 3
473 22 865.8 Gonzalo Riera ARG World Gliding Championships Standard 18 12
474 406 865.1 Jerzy Zieba USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 9 No image
475 4 864.4 Jindrich Svorc CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 20 3 No image
476 6 864.2 Yuriy Mishanin RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 20 5 No image
477 140 864.0 Keith Baugh USA US Regionals Open 22 7 No image
478 30 863.9 Christoph Limpert GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau 18m 18 3
479 128 863.8 Mikko Nurminen FIN Jannen kisat Club 17 3
480 77 863.5 Margherita Acquaderni ITA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 HC
481 137 863.3 Frank Hiemstra NED World Gliding Championships Club 16 14
482 5 863.1 Philipp Schulz GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 10
483 460 862.6 John Seymour USA US Regionals 18m 22 8 No image
484 24 862.5 Aland Adams USA US Nationals 18m 21 10 No image
485 8 862.4 Mario Schupfer AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 16 7 No image
486 6 862.2 Alex Pop ROU Romanian Nationals Combi 19 1 No image
487 18 862.1 Jim Frantz USA US Regionals 18m 21 4 No image
488 - 862.1 Francis Svobodny FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 6 No image
489 27 862.0 Jana Treslova CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 18 6
490 420 861.8 Sjoerd van Empelen NED Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 1
491 92 861.6 Karol Pawlicki POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 9 No image
492 144 861.5 Maciej Calka POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 20 1
493 32 861.1 Pawel Glowacki POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 7 No image
494 24 861.1 Dave Leonard USA US Nationals 18m 21 11 No image
495 67 861.0 Wojciech Szczesny POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 13 No image
496 24 860.7 Kato Kvitne NOR Norwegian Nationals Handicapped 19 1
497 158 860.1 Andreas Kuehl GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 1
498 104 860.1 Claus Triebel GER German Nationals 20m 19 11 No image
499 25 860.1 John Lubon USA US Nationals 18m 21 14 No image
500 27 859.9 Daniel Kiss HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 2
 
Viewing page 5, Pilots 401 - 500 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...