Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Sarah Arnold
2. Elena Fergnani
3. Christine Grote
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 28 January 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Australian State Competition (SA) /www.adelaidesoaring.org.au/...22 January 22
Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals /keepitsoaring.com/competition...29 January 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
501 - 864.7 Viktoras Kukcikaitis LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Mix Class Combi 20 10 No image
502 - 864.5 Marek Pechanec CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 18 1 No image
503 - 864.1 Pieter Daems BEL Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 18 1
504 - 863.5 Piotr Panek POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 4 No image
505 - 863.3 Martin Jurovic SVK Pribina Cup Club 16 8 No image
506 - 862.8 Aland Adams USA US Nationals 18m 21 10 No image
507 - 862.8 Martin Schwab AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals 15m 19 2 No image
508 - 862.5 Hauke Schmoranzer GER Pribina Cup Club 19 4 No image
509 - 862.2 Soeren Noelke GER Jena Cup Standard 18 1
510 - 862.0 Dawid Pretorius RSA South African Nationals 18m 18 6 No image
511 - 861.8 Joe Reeves USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 17 No image
512 - 861.6 Ronald Kaay NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 2
513 - 861.5 Jokubas Motuza LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 20 6 No image
514 - 861.4 Dave Leonard USA US Nationals 18m 21 11 No image
515 - 861.3 David Jansen AUS AustralianNationals 20m 19 4
516 - 861.3 Vladimir Foltin SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 5
517 - 860.8 Dmitry Pyanov RUS Cup of Russia Club 18 1
518 - 860.8 Martin Zahalka CZE T CUP Club 19 4 No image
519 - 860.7 John Lubon USA US Nationals 18m 21 14 No image
520 - 860.1 Nico Le Roux RSA World Gliding Championships Standard 18 25
521 - 859.8 Jiri Stepanek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 21 5 No image
522 - 859.4 Laszlo Halasz HUN World Gliding Championships Open 18 18 No image
523 - 859.3 Pete Alexander USA US Nationals 18m 19 10
524 - 859.3 Uffe Edslev DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 3
525 - 859.3 Anna Piotrowska POL Polish Nationals Standard 19 6 No image
526 - 859.2 David Gustavsson SWE Uppsala Masters Racing 17 3
527 - 859.2 Carlos Iucci ARG Pan-American Championships Club 19 1 No image
528 - 859.0 Maciej Adamski POL Leszno Cup 15m 18m 20 1 No image
529 - 859.0 Natalie Luebben GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 4 No image
530 - 858.7 Dominik Jancik SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 3 No image
531 - 858.5 Jiri Kusbach CZE FCC Gliding 15m 19 6 No image
532 - 858.5 Frédéric DE GROOTE BEL Kiewitcup Standard 19 1 No image
533 - 858.2 Ezio Sarti ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 2 21 6
534 - 858.1 Pavel Rericha CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 18 8 No image
535 - 857.8 James Nugent AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 18 1 No image
536 - 857.7 Norbert Sommer GER Hahnweide Two seater 19 1 No image
537 - 857.7 Timoté Gard FRA International Issoudun Open 19 5 No image
538 - 857.6 Ionut Tudor ROU FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 15
539 - 857.6 Stephen Ell GBR British Nationals 18m 19 10
540 - 857.1 Billy Kerns USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 13 No image
541 - 857.0 Yves Gerster SUI Swiss Championship Open mixed 21 1
542 - 856.9 Lukas Kirchberger AUT Offene Österreichische Juniorenmeisterschaft Handicapped 20 1 No image
543 - 856.5 Dariusz Czech POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Standard 18 5
544 - 855.7 Tobias Geiger AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 15m 18 2 No image
545 - 855.7 Rene Vidal CHI Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 2
546 - 855.6 Michal Lewczuk POL Polish Nationals Club A 18 6
547 - 855.5 Gabriel Rossier SUI International Issoudun Open 19 1 No image
548 - 855.3 Maciej Calka POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 20 1
549 - 855.1 Richard Hood GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open 15m 21 3
550 - 855.1 Shaun Lapworth GBR Championnat de France Classe Club Club 19 DNF
551 - 855.0 Kato Kvitne NOR Norwegian Nationals Handicapped 19 1
552 - 855.0 Romualdas Konteikis LTU Baltic Cup Combi 19 3 No image
553 - 855.0 Arkadiusz Bajura POL Polish Nationals Standard 19 4
554 - 854.7 Serena Triebel GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 5 No image
555 - 854.6 Claire SCUTTER AUS Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 20 8 No image
556 - 854.5 Sebastian Riera ARG 13.5m Class World Gliding Championship 13.5m 17 3 No image
557 - 854.5 Christian Hynek AUT Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 2 21 5
558 - 854.5 Kai Kuusela FIN Jannen kisat Open 21 2 No image
559 - 854.1 Sakari Pyorre FIN Finnish Nationals Club 17 1 No image
560 - 854.1 Michael Mix DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 1 No image
561 - 854.0 Adrien Dubreuil FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 4
562 - 853.3 Andrius Tamulenas LTU Pribina Cup Club 16 4
563 - 853.3 Vladimir Kirienko RUS Cup of Russia Standard 21 1
564 - 853.3 Philipp Schulz GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 10
565 - 852.5 Cristian Franzini ARG World Gliding Championships Standard 18 16 No image
566 - 852.3 Jakub Hlavacek CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 21 2 No image
567 - 852.2 Ines Engelhardt GER Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 7
568 - 852.2 Bartosz Orchel POL Polish Nationals Standard 19 HC No image
569 - 851.9 Morten Hugo Bennick DEN Danish Nationals 15m 19 1 No image
570 - 851.6 Stefanie Mühl GER Hahnweide 15m 19 3
571 - 851.4 Martin Urner CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 20 5 No image
572 - 851.2 Michaela Krizova CZE FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 14 No image
573 - 851.2 Miha Berginc SLO Alföldi - LX Navigation Cup 2019 18m/Open 19 2
574 - 851.0 Maciej Karczmarski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 10 No image
575 - 850.7 Michal Kratochvil CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup 15m 21 1 No image
576 - 850.1 Michael Buchthal GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 2
577 - 849.9 Jakub Kaczorowski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 5 No image
578 - 849.8 Miles Gore-Brown AUS Australian Nationals 15m 19 3 No image
579 - 849.7 Nelson Howe USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 11 No image
580 - 849.4 Alessandro Giaiotti ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 1 21 5
581 - 849.2 Lisa Turner AUS Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 20 7 No image
582 - 849.2 Barnabás Tóth HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 8 No image
583 - 849.1 Lukas Hynek CZE Safari Cup Club 20 2 No image
584 - 849.0 Hugo Roche FRA International Issoudun Multiclass 21 4 No image
585 - 848.6 Matias Pasztor ARG Pan-American Championships Club 19 2
586 - 848.5 Jiri Steiger CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 18 1 No image
587 - 848.2 Aldo Rodriguez ESP Spanish National Championships 15m 18 2
588 - 848.2 Nico Jaegli SUI Junior Regional Championship Juniors 20 2
589 - 847.7 Bogdan Dorozko POL Polish Nationals Open 19 4
590 - 847.6 Rick Hoffmann USA US Nationals Sportsclass 21 4 No image
591 - 847.5 Ulrike Teichmann GER Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 4
592 - 847.5 Filip Pechac SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 6
593 - 847.4 Daniel Sazhin USA US Nationals Club 21 5
594 - 847.0 Joze Verdev SLO Celje Cup 2020 & Slovenian national gliding championships Club 20 1 No image
595 - 847.0 Peter Trotter AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Standard 17 2 No image
596 - 846.8 Adam Kapuy HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Club 20 2
597 - 846.6 Brian DuRieu AUS Australian Nationals 18m 19 11
598 - 846.4 Miroslav Koci CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 21 3 No image
599 - 846.4 Karol Snapko POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 4 No image
600 - 845.9 Edmund Schuller SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 7 No image
 
Viewing page 6, Pilots 501 - 600 of 4920. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...