Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Sarah Arnold
2. Elena Fergnani
3. Christine Grote
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 28 January 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Australian State Competition (SA) /www.adelaidesoaring.org.au/...22 January 22
Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals /keepitsoaring.com/competition...29 January 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
601 - 845.7 Martin Snirc SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 7 No image
602 - 845.6 Fabian Peitz GER European Gliding Championships Club 17 3
603 - 845.6 Vytautas Maciulis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 6 No image
604 - 845.6 Iain Evans GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Open 21 4
605 - 845.1 Oliver Summerall GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 21 4 No image
606 - 845.1 Lars Hagemann GER German Nationals 20m 19 9 No image
607 - 845.1 Michael Petzold GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau 18m 18 1
608 - 845.1 Damijan Korpic SLO International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 3 No image
609 - 844.9 Branislav Jesensky SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Combi 21 3
610 - 844.8 Vojtech Hajek CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 20 7 No image
611 - 844.3 Riaan Denner RSA Gauteng Regional Championships Open 21 2 No image
612 - 843.8 Anaïs Gaubert FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 20 HC No image
613 - 843.8 Attila Szabadfi HUN Hungarian Nationals 15m mixed 19 4
614 - 843.5 Brett Hunter NZL Central Plateau Soaring Contest Open mixed 19 1
615 - 843.2 Frank Hiemstra NED World Gliding Championships Club 16 14
616 - 842.9 Petr Jiranek ml. CZE T CUP Club 19 3 No image
617 - 842.8 Wojciech Wojtaczka POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 17 2
618 - 842.6 Petr Panek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 18 5
619 - 842.5 Keith Baugh USA US Nationals 18m 21 16 No image
620 - 842.5 Clement Allen GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 2
621 - 842.3 Dirk Windmüller GER Taunus Cup 15m 18 3
622 - 841.1 Vratislav Sram CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 19 3 No image
623 - 840.9 Arnold Geerlings AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 7 No image
624 - 840.9 Krzysztof Wegierski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 9 No image
625 - 840.6 Bernd Weber GER Hahnweide 18m 19 6 No image
626 - 840.6 Oliver Binder GER European Gliding Championships Open 19 10 No image
627 - 840.1 Mateusz Zakrzewski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 8 No image
628 - 839.9 Joachim Schwenk GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 9 No image
629 - 839.6 Mike Bauer GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 5
630 - 839.5 Guillaume Girard FRA World Gliding Championships Standard 16 3
631 - 839.5 Simone Selvini ITA World Gliding Championships Club 18 29
632 - 839.3 Antti Koskiniemi FIN Finnish Nationals Club 19 1
633 - 838.8 Matthew Davis GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Open 21 6
634 - 838.8 Barry Jaeger USA US Nationals Two seater 19 1 No image
635 - 838.7 Tom Claffey AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 1
636 - 838.7 Mark Polajžar SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 19 1 No image
637 - 838.5 Tizian Steiger SUI Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 15
638 - 838.5 Robin Förster GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 5 No image
639 - 838.3 Robin Diesterweg GER German Junior Championships Standard 18 11
640 - 838.0 Emil Dalboe-Pedersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 17 1
641 - 838.0 Arturas Klimasauskas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 17 2
642 - 838.0 Vitaliy Galaychuk RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Open 20 2 No image
643 - 837.8 Javier Gaude ARG World Gliding Championships Club 18 19
644 - 837.7 Pavol Cerny SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Combi 21 2
645 - 837.7 Luca Castelli ITA Coppa Città di Varese Handicapped 20 2
646 - 837.6 Erik Døssing DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 2
647 - 837.4 Michael Keller AUS Australian Nationals Club 19 3 No image
648 - 837.3 Ales Fink SLO LX Navigation Cup 15m mixed 18 7
649 - 837.2 Witold Czarnik POL Polish Nationals Open 17 6
650 - 837.2 Zbigniew Meller POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 2 No image
651 - 836.6 Steffen Trapp GER German Nationals 20m 19 4
652 - 836.5 François Moreau FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 18 1
653 - 836.5 Jozef Busek CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 18 2 No image
654 - 836.4 Peter Carter GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 3 No image
655 - 836.1 Radek Hybl CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 17 1 No image
656 - 835.7 Ulrich Gmelin GER German Nationals 20m 19 4 No image
657 - 835.5 Paul Fritche GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Standard 21 3
658 - 835.3 Bruno Gantenbrink GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 7 No image
659 - 835.2 Guillaume Cattiaux FRA Championnat Régional Centre Val de Loire Multiclass 21 1
660 - 835.2 Roberto Pinato ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 18m 19 4
661 - 834.9 Vaclav Marel CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 18 6 No image
662 - 834.8 Cornelia Schaich GER Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 2
663 - 834.7 Philipp Söll GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 19 2 No image
664 - 834.5 Jan Zahradka CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 2 No image
665 - 834.2 Antti Taimioja FIN Räyskälä Open Club 21 2 No image
666 - 834.2 Michal Cechmanek CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 19 6 No image
667 - 834.2 Jan Umlauf GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 3
668 - 834.1 Marek Kornec CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 20 2 No image
669 - 834.1 Filip Durda POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 13
670 - 834.0 Zoran Frenc SRB World Gliding Championships Open 17 15
671 - 833.8 Martin Sabla SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 8
672 - 833.8 Mike Maddocks AUS Australian Nationals 18m 19 4 No image
673 - 833.7 Giacomo Dall'Olio ITA Campionato Italiano Classe Club Club 19 5
674 - 833.6 Krzysztof Luniewski POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 4
675 - 833.5 Skander Chabbi FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 21 5 No image
676 - 833.4 Jens Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 20 1 No image
677 - 833.4 Jan-Lucas Aberle GER German Junior Championships Standard 21 5
678 - 833.3 Nicholas OAKLEY NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 21 1
679 - 833.3 Sami Rissanen FIN Purjelennon SM 18m/Open 19 3 No image
680 - 833.2 Martin Hrivna CZE World Gliding Championships World Class 10 2 No image
681 - 833.2 Viktoria Divokova SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 20 3
682 - 833.2 Aliaksandr Babkevich BLR Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 19 HC
683 - 833.0 Evan Ludeman USA US Nationals 18m 21 15 No image
684 - 833.0 Anders M. Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 4 No image
685 - 832.9 Nik Salej SLO Alföldi - LX Navigation Cup 2019 18m/Open 19 1
686 - 832.6 Joachim Hirt GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Open 21 1
687 - 832.5 Thijs Bastiaanse NED Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 12 No image
688 - 832.5 Martynas Bykovas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Mix Class Combi 20 7
689 - 832.3 Marcel Duenner SUI European Gliding Championships 18m 17 7
690 - 832.1 Stefan Leutenegger SUI Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Gruppo MISTO 21 5
691 - 832.1 Alexander Müller GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 8
692 - 831.7 Krzysztof Wiercioch CAN World Gliding Championships Club 18 28
693 - 831.7 Alvaro De Orleans-Borbon ESP Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 3
694 - 831.7 Patrice Cocuaud FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 4 No image
695 - 831.5 Thomas Dantoft DEN International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 4 No image
696 - 831.4 Tibor Noga SVK World Gliding Championships Club 16 22
697 - 831.4 Zsolt Nagy HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 2 No image
698 - 831.1 Krisztian Kovacs HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 11 No image
699 - 830.9 Jan Štastný CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 21 1 No image
700 - 830.6 Akemi Ichikawa JPN Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 20 9
 
Viewing page 7, Pilots 601 - 700 of 4920. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...