Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 www.voloavelaferrara.com...17 June 22
Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/cdf...19 June 22
Copa Pirineos ...19 June 22
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
721 62 820.4 Michael Strathern NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 19 1
722 49 820.2 Jonas Pitschen SUI Swiss Sailplane Cup Multiclass 20 3
723 158 819.8 Bartosz Orchel POL Polish Nationals Standard 19 HC No image
724 53 819.8 Jorge Arias Riera ESP Spanish National Championships 15m 18 1
725 50 819.3 Cornelia Schaich GER Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 2
726 39 819.3 Sami Rissanen FIN Purjelennon SM 18m/Open 19 3 No image
727 196 819.2 Carlos Iucci ARG Pan-American Championships Club 19 1 No image
728 394 819.2 John Orton AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 18m/Open 21 1 No image
729 954 819.0 Thibaut Marienval FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 22 12 No image
730 New Entry 818.9 Erik Mann USA US Nationals Sportsclass 22 3 No image
731 6 818.9 Zoltan Suranyi HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 13 No image
732 50 818.8 Steve Barter GBR British Nationals Club 19 7 No image
733 642 818.8 Peter Scarpelli USA US Nationals Sportsclass 19 2 No image
734 34 817.9 Ulrich Messmer SUI Swiss Sailplane Cup Multiclass 20 1
735 50 817.9 Tony Condon USA US Nationals Club 21 1 No image
736 13 817.6 Freddie Turner GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 2 No image
737 164 817.5 Mark Wilson NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 21 1 No image
738 - 817.4 Joanna Biedermann POL Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 17 6
739 51 817.4 Steve Vihlen USA US Regionals 18m 21 8 No image
740 442 817.2 Karel Mares CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 17 1
741 142 817.1 John Robertson NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 21 1 No image
742 788 817.1 Frank Schwerdtfeger GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 8 No image
743 7 817.0 Sebastian Cielma POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 20 2 No image
744 50 816.8 Tamás Mayer HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST 15m mixed 21 13 No image
745 251 816.4 Marek Bialy POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 10
746 76 816.3 Aliaksandr Babkevich BLR Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 19 HC
747 50 816.3 Blank Blank BEL Virtual 00 No image
748 327 816.3 Céline Montorio FRA International Air Club 18 4
749 39 816.2 Vittorio Squarciafico ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 18 2 No image
750 50 815.9 Josef Novak CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 19 3 No image
751 158 815.8 Ulrike Teichmann GER Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 4
752 52 815.6 George White GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 6 No image
753 13 815.4 Gilbert Mellet FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 17 2
754 50 815.2 Thomas Krüger GER AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 18 4 No image
755 157 815.2 Théo Manfredi FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 22 16
756 143 815.1 Lars Hagemann GER German Nationals 20m 19 9 No image
757 203 815.0 Serena Triebel GER Pribina Cup Two seater 17 2 No image
758 126 815.0 Oliver Binder GER European Gliding Championships Open 19 10 No image
759 43 815.0 Chris Møller DEN Danish Nationals 18m 19 3 No image
760 534 815.0 Nis Deimel GER Heidepokal Standard 16 4 No image
761 109 814.5 Erik Døssing DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 2
762 136 814.5 Felix Hoffmann GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 2
763 138 814.2 Vitaliy Galaychuk RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Open 20 2 No image
764 144 814.0 Alain Marcuse NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 21 2 No image
765 55 814.0 Michaela Rendlova CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 21 4 No image
766 971 813.8 Felipe Cvitanich DEN Danish Nationals Club 22 4
767 11 813.7 Aleksey Shkredov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 17 3
768 218 813.5 Shaun Lapworth GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 16 4
769 234 813.5 Tom Jørgensen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 16 1
770 57 813.4 Vojko Starovic SLO Celje Cup 2020 & Slovenian national gliding championships Club 20 5 No image
771 286 813.3 Killian Walbrou FRA World Gliding Championships 18m 17 1
772 21 813.1 Zsombor Wéber HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 5 No image
773 241 812.9 Dominik Jancik SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 3 No image
774 26 812.9 Lucio Bordin ITA LX Navigation Cup 15m mixed 18 3 No image
775 57 812.7 Lapo Alessandro Busi ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 1 21 6
776 57 812.6 John Roberts GBR British Nationals Club 19 3 No image
777 59 812.2 Nick Fremau BEL Beker van Vlaanderen Sportsclass 17 6
778 154 812.1 Robin Förster GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 5 No image
779 1596 812.1 Bostjan Rudolf SLO Pribina Cup Two seater 22 1 No image
780 117 811.8 Peter Carter GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 3 No image
781 120 811.6 François Moreau FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 18 1
782 44 811.6 Christian Derold AUT Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 20 9 No image
783 32 811.5 Lukas Blattmann GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 4 No image
784 56 811.4 Teet Jagomägi EST Lithuanian Nationals - Mix Class Combi 21 HC
785 2 811.2 Øjvind K. Frank DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 6 No image
786 272 810.9 Martin Zahalka CZE T CUP Club 19 4 No image
787 New Entry 810.9 Jack Hart AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 16 1 No image
788 1272 810.6 Randall Hollenberg USA US Regionals Sportsclass 22 6 No image
789 197 810.5 Mateusz Zakrzewski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 8 No image
790 6 810.4 Jan Simon CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 19 5 No image
791 12 810.1 Balázs Laktis HUN Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 19 15 No image
792 27 810.1 Thomas Leduc BEL Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 20 HC
793 13 809.8 Petr Stepanek CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 17 3 No image
794 7 809.3 John Murray USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 25 No image
795 51 809.3 Lubomir Motl CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 16 5
796 413 809.1 Mark van den Ham NED Dutch National Championships Combi 22 2 No image
797 97 808.9 Thomas Dantoft DEN International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 4 No image
798 1419 808.9 Jan Schulz GER Pribina Cup 15m 22 3 No image
799 177 808.7 Robin Neumann GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 23 No image
800 210 808.6 Matias Pasztor ARG Pan-American Championships Club 19 2
801 875 808.5 Georg Theisinger GER German Gliding Championships 15m 22 11 No image
802 518 808.3 Jan Kretzschmar GER Pribina Cup Two seater 19 5 No image
803 194 808.2 Damijan Korpic SLO International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 3 No image
804 52 808.0 Jonas Langenegger SUI World Gliding Championships Club 18 23 No image
805 189 807.6 Petr Jiranek ml. CZE T CUP Club 19 3 No image
806 640 807.6 Lee Larder USA US Regionals Sportsclass 22 4 No image
807 65 807.5 Freddy Barthelemy FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 5
808 53 807.4 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
809 43 807.4 Robin Selfslagh BEL Coupe des Ardennes Open 21 2
810 385 807.2 Lucas Delobel FRA European Gliding Championship Standard 19 10
811 78 807.0 Shaun McLaughlin IRL British Nationals Club Class Club 21 5
812 53 806.8 Dominik Mauchle SUI AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 18 6 No image
813 41 806.8 Steven Huiskes NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 1
814 187 806.7 Arnold Geerlings AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 3 No image
815 61 806.5 Andreas Spielmann SUI Western Cape Regionals Open 21 3
816 186 806.4 Krzysztof Wegierski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 9 No image
817 5 806.1 Ilpo Haikonen FIN Purjelennon SM 18m/Open 19 5 No image
818 37 806.0 Sebastian Ramsak SLO Celje Cup 2020 & Slovenian national gliding championships Open 20 3
819 53 805.8 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
820 152 805.7 Ulrich Gmelin GER German Nationals 20m 19 4 No image
 
Viewing page 8, Pilots 721 - 820 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...