Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
Junior Qualification Competition Brandenburg /omv2020.edbe.info/...8 July 22
Qualification Competition Brandenburg /omv2020.edbe.info/...8 July 22
RM Dittingen www.rm-dittingen.ch...9 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
801 875 808.5 Georg Theisinger GER German Gliding Championships 15m 22 11 No image
802 518 808.3 Jan Kretzschmar GER Pribina Cup Two seater 19 5 No image
803 194 808.2 Damijan Korpic SLO International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 3 No image
804 52 808.0 Jonas Langenegger SUI World Gliding Championships Club 18 23 No image
805 189 807.6 Petr Jiranek ml. CZE T CUP Club 19 3 No image
806 640 807.6 Lee Larder USA US Regionals Sportsclass 22 4 No image
807 65 807.5 Freddy Barthelemy FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 5
808 53 807.4 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
809 43 807.4 Robin Selfslagh BEL Coupe des Ardennes Open 21 2
810 385 807.2 Lucas Delobel FRA European Gliding Championship Standard 19 10
811 78 807.0 Shaun McLaughlin IRL British Nationals Club Class Club 21 5
812 53 806.8 Dominik Mauchle SUI AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 18 6 No image
813 41 806.8 Steven Huiskes NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 1
814 187 806.7 Arnold Geerlings AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 3 No image
815 61 806.5 Andreas Spielmann SUI Western Cape Regionals Open 21 3
816 186 806.4 Krzysztof Wegierski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 9 No image
817 5 806.1 Ilpo Haikonen FIN Purjelennon SM 18m/Open 19 5 No image
818 37 806.0 Sebastian Ramsak SLO Celje Cup 2020 & Slovenian national gliding championships Open 20 3
819 53 805.8 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
820 152 805.7 Ulrich Gmelin GER German Nationals 20m 19 4 No image
821 335 805.2 Annette Klossok GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 3
822 55 804.9 Arne Martin Guettler NOR Norwegian Nationals Handicapped 19 2
823 147 804.7 Vaclav Marel CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 18 6 No image
824 71 804.7 Davide Giovanelli SUI Campionato Italiano Classe Club Club 19 2
825 53 804.5 A. M. Litt BEL World Gliding Championships 15m 17 5 No image
826 375 804.2 Conrad Hartter GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 5 No image
827 54 804.1 Steve Eyles GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Standard 21 1 No image
828 121 804.1 Josef Bostik CZE US Nationals 18m 21 12 No image
829 13 804.0 Philippe Lata FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 5
830 53 803.8 Jelle Vandebeeck BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Std 15m 20m 19 DNF
831 477 803.8 Jürgen Jansen GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 16 No image
832 214 803.8 Nils Heck, GER German Junior Championships Club 21 4 No image
833 139 803.3 Chris Ruf USA US Regionals 15m Standard 19 1 No image
834 140 803.2 Thijs Bastiaanse NED Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 12 No image
835 32 803.0 Pawel Stulkowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 21
836 38 802.7 Stasys Skalskis LTU Baltic Cup Combi 19 5 No image
837 50 802.7 Tomas Hynek CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club 21 3 No image
838 8 802.6 Thierry Paris FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 21 4
839 144 802.5 Martynas Bykovas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Mix Class Combi 20 7
840 114 802.4 Roman Petro SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Handicapped 18 4 No image
841 50 802.3 Tibor Arpas SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 21 3 No image
842 903 802.1 Jan Hertrich GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 13 No image
843 52 801.9 Guillaume Ottolini FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 21 1
844 194 801.6 Benedikt Lang GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 3 No image
845 53 801.5 Benjamin Schuech GER Jena Cup Standard 16 1
846 9 801.4 Stefan Lichtmannecker GER German Gliding Championships 15m 15 5 No image
847 284 801.3 Peter Trotter AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 16 2 No image
848 163 801.3 Skander Chabbi FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 21 5 No image
849 304 801.2 Miles Gore-Brown AUS Australian Nationals 15m 19 3 No image
850 151 801.0 Scott Lennon AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 19 2 No image
851 220 800.6 Bernd Weber GER Hahnweide 18m 19 6 No image
852 192 800.5 Steffen Trapp GER German Nationals 20m 19 4
853 54 800.5 Ondrej Dvorak CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 16 1
854 54 800.4 Jef Kell BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Std 15m 20m 18 3
855 56 800.1 Kim Toppari FIN FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 21 No image
856 151 800.0 Vitaliy Bystrov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Open 20 3 No image
857 344 799.9 Ronald Kaay NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 2
858 576 799.9 Pierre-Alain Desmeules SUI CRVV Neuchâtel Handicapped 22 2 No image
859 85 799.8 Wolfgang Sluka CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 20 5 No image
860 45 799.8 Takeshi Maruyama JPN International Stendal Glide 18m 19 7
861 7 799.8 Paul Bernhard AUT Grimming-TAL Open mixed 20 1
862 51 799.8 Ronny Lindell SWE Eskilstuna International Open Racing 18 1
863 53 799.5 Elek Czigler HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST 15m mixed 21 11 No image
864 15 798.8 Radoslav Cagala SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 9 No image
865 199 798.6 Mike Maddocks AUS Australian Nationals 18m 19 4 No image
866 54 798.6 Jan Vavrin CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 18 16 No image
867 586 798.1 Holger Karow GER Hahnweide Two seater 18 1
868 63 797.8 Martin Bjørnebekk NOR Norwegian Nationals Club 20 3 No image
869 63 797.8 David V. Martin USA US Nationals Sportsclass 21 3 No image
870 693 797.8 Benjamin Josuttis GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 15 No image
871 590 797.4 Csaba Oltvai HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Club 20 9
872 10 797.3 Maximilian Schäfer GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Ulm Standard 18 1
873 237 797.1 Guillaume Girard FRA World Gliding Championships Standard 16 3
874 61 797.1 Michael Eisele GER German Gliding Championships 15m 15 1
875 95 797.0 Werner Danz SUI Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 5
876 81 796.9 Richard Browne GBR British Nationals 18m 17 3
877 142 796.9 Raphaël Pahud SUI Junior Regional Championship Juniors 20 1
878 62 796.7 Dan Mockler USA US Nationals Open 21 1 No image
879 7 796.6 Felix Kries GER International Issoudun Multiclass 21 5 No image
880 57 796.5 Stephan Beck GER World Gliding Championships Open 17 11
881 70 796.3 Ondrej Dvorak CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club 20 4 No image
882 198 796.2 Krzysztof Luniewski POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 4
883 362 796.1 Wojciech Domanski POL KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 3 No image
884 58 795.9 Petr Kolomaznik CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 20 6 No image
885 267 795.8 Wojciech Kubiak POL Polish Nationals Club A 19 10
886 65 795.7 Philippe Billuart BEL Coupe des Ardennes Open 21 1 No image
887 34 795.6 Michal Cupak CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Club 20 1
888 51 795.4 Jaroslav Buryan CZE Adrenalin FL Handicapped 19 1 No image
889 64 795.3 Achim Reuther GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 1 No image
890 413 795.2 Paul Dickson AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 19 1
891 311 795.2 Mark Käppeli SUI RM Birrfeld standard mixed 22 2 No image
892 19 795.1 Istvan Balog HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 13
893 1080 795.1 Martin Fürješ SVK FCC Gliding 2022 Combi 22 15
894 62 794.8 Franco Poletti ITA Campionati Italiani Standard 19 2 No image
895 342 794.4 Alessandro Villa ITA Coppa Città di Varese Handicapped 22 8
896 252 794.3 David Collins AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 19 2
897 22 794.2 Petra Piskata CZE Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 10 No image
898 686 793.9 Thomas Hansen NOR Arboga Open Club 17 4 No image
899 27 793.5 Pawel Frackowiak POL FCC Gliding Open mixed 19 7
900 347 793.2 Clément de Péchy FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 22 18
 
Viewing page 9, Pilots 801 - 900 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...