Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Mélanie Gadoulet
3. Anne Ducarouge
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 1 February 24
Competitions taking place this week Starts
4 jours de Buno /www.soaringspot.com/4-jours-d...9 May 23
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1207 75 761.5 Robin Bretzke GER Junior Qualification Competition Hirzenhain Club 22 6 No image
1208 247 761.1 James Ewence GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 21 6 No image
1209 102 761.1 Lizzy van Zomeren NED 12th Womens World Gliding Championship Standard 23 11
1210 103 761.0 Sebastian Eder AUT World Gliding Championships Open 17 8
1211 40 760.8 Tjeerd Reitsma NED Pribina Cup Two seater 17 7
1212 103 760.8 Frederic Janssen GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) Club 23 1 No image
1213 15 760.7 Carlo Maria Faggioni ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò sport 22 3
1214 103 760.6 Rene Vidal CHI Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 2
1215 103 760.6 Alexandre Nieder FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 23 6 No image
1216 395 760.3 Vincent Fiore FRA Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Std 15m 20m 20 12
1217 106 760.0 George Metcalfe GBR British Nationals Std / 20m Standard 16 1
1218 106 760.0 Malo Poulain de Saint Père FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 23 9 No image
1219 106 760.0 Wolfgang Sluka CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 20 5 No image
1220 106 759.8 Alexander Späth GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 18 1 No image
1221 231 759.6 Zoltan Suranyi HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 13 No image
1222 105 759.6 Bernd Sauter GER Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 16 6
1223 22 759.1 Erik Døssing DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 2
1224 105 759.0 Ashley Boyle AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 23 4
1225 82 758.8 Alexandru-Doru Hagiu ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 23 6
1226 105 758.8 Nils Landmesser GER German Junior Championships Club 23 18 No image
1227 38 758.6 Iain Evans GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Open 21 4
1228 55 758.6 Rasmus Mortensen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 5 No image
1229 229 758.4 Ludovic Hirtz FRA International Issoudun Multiclass 21 3
1230 4 758.4 Przemyslaw Kucharski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 22 10 No image
1231 101 758.3 Nico Lütt GER Junior Qualification Competition Hirzenhain Standard 22 10 No image
1232 108 757.7 Thomas Krausert GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 4 No image
1233 1 757.6 Ben Hughes GBR International Issoudun Club 23 6 No image
1234 107 757.6 Peter Harsfalvi HUN 68th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST Open mixed 23 7
1235 57 757.5 Raul Petrovan ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 2
1236 108 757.3 Benedikt Lang GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 3 No image
1237 117 757.2 Matic Knez SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 22 5 No image
1238 37 757.2 David Niedzielski GER Qualification Competition Jena Two seater class 22 8
1239 385 757.1 Miroslav Koci CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 21 3 No image
1240 66 756.8 Christiam Skov DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 1 No image
1241 49 756.5 Pawel Frackowiak POL FCC Gliding Open mixed 19 7
1242 105 756.5 Tom Claffey AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 1
1243 318 756.2 Sebastian Bauder GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 3 No image
1244 104 756.2 Miroslaw Wysocki POL Polish Nationals Club A 19 25 No image
1245 104 756.1 Csaba Oltvai HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Club 20 9
1246 105 756.1 Christoph Koch AUT Pribina Cup Two seater 17 1
1247 106 756.0 Geert Van Duyse BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m Open 21 3
1248 86 755.9 Martin Bauer GER Hahnweide 18m 18 22 No image
1249 232 755.8 Nicolas Mouls FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 22 9 No image
1250 104 755.8 Frank Hiemstra NED World Gliding Championships Club 16 14
1251 104 755.7 Maximilian Klomp GER German Junior Championships Club 23 20 No image
1252 104 755.7 David Muller NED Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 23 1 No image
1253 104 755.7 Norbert Dellinger GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) 15m 23 8 No image
1254 73 755.5 Peter Kremer GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 6 No image
1255 72 755.0 Marian Rakusan CAN Canadian National Championships Club 22 2
1256 107 754.9 Mike Tiffin RSA Gauteng Regional Championships 15m 21 3 No image
 
Viewing page 25, Pilots 1201 - 1250 of 5844. Click on a page number to view.
 
18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...