Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 www.voloavelaferrara.com...17 June 22
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1301 91 740.2 Tassilo Bode GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 18 3
1302 186 740.1 Michael L. Shakman USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 27 No image
1303 125 739.9 Rob Tiffin RSA Western Cape Regionals Open 21 8 No image
1304 93 739.8 Luciano Avanzini ITA Ferrara Cup Combi 17 2
1305 206 739.7 Miroslaw Holys POL Polish Nationals Open 19 11 No image
1306 272 739.7 Tjeerd Reitsma NED Pribina Cup Two seater 17 7
1307 148 739.5 Patrick Blanc FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 19 HC No image
1308 148 739.3 Kai Glatter GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 7 No image
1309 282 738.6 Marek Svancara CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 6
1310 56 738.5 Linda Vasatova CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club 21 7 No image
1311 97 738.5 Petr Kolacek CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 19 9 No image
1312 56 738.1 Martin Ekdahl SWE Swedish Nationals Club 21 2
1313 962 737.8 Scott C. Fletcher USA US Regionals Sportsclass 22 9 No image
1314 410 737.6 Hans Larsson SWE Arboga Open Two seater 17 1 No image
1315 561 737.2 Craig Vinall AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Open 18m 18 1 No image
1316 80 737.2 Mark Leeuwenburgh NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 17 1
1317 100 737.2 Sergey Krivoshjokov RUS Cup of Russia Standard 17 5
1318 61 736.9 Ladislav Jozsa CZE T CUP Club 19 8 No image
1319 100 736.9 Ingo Treuter GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 10 No image
1320 102 736.4 Marcin Cieplinski POL GCC Prievidza Handicapped 18 1
1321 227 736.3 Stefan Schreyer GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 8 No image
1322 103 736.2 Norbert Kalisch GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 18 2 No image
1323 600 736.2 Rik VANDEN BOER BEL Dutch National Championships Combi 22 5
1324 158 736.1 Waldemar Labusga GER Polish Nationals Standard 19 10 No image
1325 155 736.1 Thibault Alasnier FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 6 No image
1326 103 736.0 Steve Koerner USA US Nationals 15m 21 4 No image
1327 256 735.9 Rafal Elzanowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 18 3
1328 289 735.9 Marc van Breemen NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Combi 19 4 No image
1329 216 735.5 Zoltan Kiss HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 14 No image
1330 78 735.5 Wouter van Essen NED Hahnweide 15m 18 7 No image
1331 89 735.2 John Williams GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 16 5 No image
1332 373 734.9 Steven Evans NZL Australian Nationals Sportsclass 19 9 No image
1333 232 734.8 Mark Dalton AUS Australian Nationals Club 19 2 No image
1334 70 734.8 Valeriy Zaitsev RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Open 19 3 No image
1335 405 734.2 Jon Pring GBR Issoudun International Club 18 3 No image
1336 84 734.1 Tomas Kulhavy CZE Safari Cup Club 19 6
1337 99 734.1 Noel Wade USA US Nationals 18m 21 21
1338 217 733.9 Thorsten Tacke GER Jena Cup 20m 18 2 No image
1339 100 733.9 Christian Schneiders GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Standard 16 8 No image
1340 60 733.7 Thomas Ingerfurth GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 16 1 No image
1341 63 733.6 Björn Helmholz GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 15 No image
1342 136 733.5 Steve Arndt USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 19 No image
1343 99 733.5 Frane Franic CRO Polish Nationals Club 18 12 No image
1344 18 733.2 Miroslaw Wysocki POL Polish Nationals Club A 19 25 No image
1345 742 732.9 Fabian Peitz GER European Gliding Championships Club 17 3
1346 430 732.9 Mandelbaum Juan USA US Regionals 18m 21 12 No image
1347 230 732.8 Peter Muranyi HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 9 No image
1348 2 732.8 Vitaliy Kozhemyatskiy RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 20 5
1349 220 732.7 Leos Strnadek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 5 No image
1350 99 732.6 LG Uhr SWE HDI Safe Skies Dala-Järna Handicapped 21 1 No image
 
Viewing page 27, Pilots 1301 - 1350 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...