Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Mélanie Gadoulet
3. Anne Ducarouge
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 1 February 24
Competitions taking place this week Starts
4 jours de Buno /www.soaringspot.com/4-jours-d...9 May 23
Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals www.tocumwalsoaring.com...17 February 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1611 108 717.8 Dennis Leip GER German Junior Championships Standard 18 7 No image
1612 166 717.7 Dmitry Pyanov RUS Cup of Russia Club 18 1
1613 107 717.6 Amélie Boulanger FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 23 6
1614 216 717.5 Shaun McLaughlin IRL British Nationals Club Class Club 21 5
1615 14 717.5 Roman Lanzendorf CZE T CUP Combi 22 8 No image
1616 105 717.5 Jean-Luca Geier GER Hahnweide Open 23 6 No image
1617 226 717.4 Gunter Holder AND Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 23 2 No image
1618 105 717.4 Tassilo Bode GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 18 3
1619 236 717.2 Carsten Freyer GER German Nationals 20m 19 13
1620 104 717.1 Thomas Chapman GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 13 No image
1621 354 717.0 Jan Mareth CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 21 7 No image
1622 6 717.0 Ben Loxton AUS F1 GP Club 18 1 No image
1623 104 716.6 Andrej Kolar SLO Celje Cup 2020 & Slovenian national gliding championships Club 20 2 No image
1624 104 716.2 Daniel Smolka SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 11 No image
1625 105 716.2 Scott C. Fletcher USA US Regionals Sportsclass 22 9 No image
1626 108 715.7 Peter Marius Jensen DEN Danish Nationals Standard 23 5 No image
1627 108 715.6 Eddy DE CONINCK BEL Beker van Vlaanderen Sportsclass 17 2 No image
1628 110 715.3 Leos Strnadek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 5 No image
1629 101 715.0 Piotr Brzozowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 17 No image
1630 109 714.9 Martin Snirc SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 7 No image
1631 250 714.8 Shaun Lapworth GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 16 4
1632 177 714.8 Jonas Zeller GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 22 1
1633 110 714.6 Céline Montorio FRA International Air Club 18 4
1634 152 714.4 Dave Watt GBR British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 8 No image
1635 64 714.3 Tim Huybreckx BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Std 15m 20m 19 6 No image
1636 413 714.2 Pierre Jambon FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 19 8 No image
1637 109 714.1 Omaël Nicolas FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 23 4 No image
1638 102 714.0 Pieter Lievens BEL Kiewitcup Open 22 1
1639 23 713.8 Lee Kuhlke USA US Nationals Sportsclass 23 14 No image
1640 372 713.7 Harry Hezel GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 19 6
1641 108 713.6 Swen Wollschlaeger GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 12 No image
1642 108 713.5 Stephen ODonnell AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 15m 16 3
1643 108 713.5 David Austin NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 20 1 No image
1644 108 713.3 Michael Roche GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 3 No image
1645 108 713.2 Thibault Alasnier FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 6 No image
1646 177 713.0 Anna Bordovská CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 22 10 No image
1647 8 712.9 Peter Gonczi HUN FCC Gliding 2023 Club 23 14 No image
1648 107 712.9 John Williams GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 16 5 No image
1649 221 712.8 Linda Vasatova CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club 21 7 No image
1650 106 712.8 Maximilian Gotthardt GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Stendal Club 23 7 No image
1651 240 712.7 Bernd Dolba GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 10 No image
1652 105 712.7 Rien Bastiaanse NED Dutch National Championships Two seater 22 4 No image
1653 106 712.7 Maximilian Brune GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 23 14 No image
1654 107 712.5 Miroslav Beliansky SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 22 7 No image
1655 109 712.4 Julien Henry FRA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 3 No image
1656 92 712.3 Pietro Silveri ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 23 11
1657 108 712.3 Javier Gaude ARG World Gliding Championships Club 18 19
1658 112 712.2 Lodes Hartmut GER German Nationals 20m 19 12 No image
1659 107 712.2 János Bauer HUN Dunakeszi Vitorlázórepülő Bajnokság Club 22 4 No image
1660 107 712.2 Hervé Kolesnitchenko FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 17 1 No image
 
Viewing page 33, Pilots 1601 - 1650 of 5844. Click on a page number to view.
 
26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...