Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Barbora Moravcova
3. Mélanie Gadoulet
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 8 April 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1901 73 688.0 David Cole CAN Canadian National Championships Club 22 1
1902 124 688.0 Barthélemy Gras FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 22 5 No image
1903 197 687.9 Sergey Krivoshjokov RUS Cup of Russia Standard 17 5
1904 23 687.9 Herwig Wagner AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Standard 17 3 No image
1905 42 687.8 Marianne Hagemann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 19 9 No image
1906 121 687.7 Moritz Beuth GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 18 1 No image
1907 122 687.5 Brayer Andy USA US Nationals Sportsclass 22 8 No image
1908 126 687.2 Bastian Eckelmann GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 9 No image
1909 295 687.1 Derek Kraak NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Open mixed 21 3 No image
1910 125 687.1 Bill Cole CAN Canadian National Championships Club 16 8 No image
1911 125 687.1 Cornelius von Podewils GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 5 No image
1912 125 687.0 Florian Spath GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 7 No image
1913 125 686.9 Haidyn Dunn AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 20 HC No image
1914 112 686.8 Geza Nagy Kovacs HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 4 No image
1915 41 686.7 Jaroslav Potmesil CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 22 2 No image
1916 45 686.7 Sandro Montemaggi ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 18 5
1917 124 686.7 Bruno Herencic CRO FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 22 40
1918 36 686.6 Ivelin Kalushkov BUL Bulgarian National Championship Club 23 1
1919 124 686.5 Timm Bachmann SUI CR Yverdon 15m mixed 23 5
1920 114 686.4 Patrick Blanc FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 19 HC No image
1921 41 686.4 Ulrik Eilert DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 1
1922 38 686.3 Johannes Kankare FIN Räyskälä Masters 15m 21 5
1923 121 686.3 Felix Maier GER Südwestdeutsche Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 1 No image
1924 156 686.0 Peter Szegeny HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 8
1925 123 685.9 Willem Dortu NED Dutch National Championships Combi 23 5 No image
1926 29 685.8 Miha Gosak SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 22 11 No image
1927 394 685.7 Michal Drab CZE T CUP Club 19 6 No image
1928 115 685.7 Nicolas Prevot FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 19 3 No image
1929 121 685.7 Dennis Behnke GER European Gliding Championships Club 17 10 No image
1930 215 685.4 Olga Kolesnikova RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 19 5 No image
1931 121 685.2 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
1932 398 685.1 Ray Kerr NZL Northern Region Gliding Championships Racing 19 1 No image
1933 120 684.9 Marco Vermeer NED Hahnweide Open 16 6
1934 120 684.9 Laura Haraba ROU Romanian National Championship Club 23 5
1935 243 684.8 Dirk Ströbl GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 19 1
1936 199 684.8 Börje Ragnarsson SWE Swedish Nationals Two seater 19 2 No image
1937 120 684.8 Andrzej Majewski POL Leszno Cup 15m 16 7
1938 121 684.7 Martin Steen Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 18 1
1939 197 684.6 Philipp Söll GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 19 2 No image
1940 197 684.5 (team) British Junior Nationals Handicapped 22 HC No image
1941 120 684.5 Pat Cernuto USA US Nationals Club 23 7 No image
1942 120 684.4 Marek Niewiadomy POL KSS and AZ GCC Prievidza Club A 17 1
1943 120 684.4 Menno Sappe NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 6
1944 120 684.4 Lisa Scheller GER Coppa Città di Rieti Club A 18 3 No image
1945 120 684.3 Robin Diesterweg GER Jena Cup Club 16 3
1946 120 684.2 Hans Chr. Bertelsen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 16 1 No image
1947 121 684.2 Piers-Rex Murray GBR International Issoudun Multiclass 23 8 No image
1948 121 684.1 Ulrich Luta GER Pribina Cup Club 23 7
1949 121 684.0 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
1950 121 684.0 Pawel Strzelczyk POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club B 22 1 No image
 
Viewing page 39, Pilots 1901 - 1950 of 5908. Click on a page number to view.
 
32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41  42  43  44  45  46 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...