Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 www.voloavelaferrara.com...17 June 22
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
2001 148 660.4 Steven R. Nichols USA US Nationals Open 19 7 No image
2002 336 660.3 Tomasz Radoszewski POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 13 No image
2003 184 660.2 Chris Bennett GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 4 No image
2004 143 660.2 Jean-Louis Petit FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 19 1 No image
2005 142 660.1 Franz Tösch AUT Salzburg-TAL Handicapped 20 4
2006 383 660.0 Florian Muffat-Jeandet FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 19 12 No image
2007 71 659.9 Daniel Lampel AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 3 No image
2008 147 659.8 Erwan Le Goff FRA Championnat de France 15m 16 8 No image
2009 71 659.7 Nils Lachiver FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 19 4 No image
2010 49 659.7 Tonny Olsson SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 16 4 No image
2011 34 659.6 Dietmar daul GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 8 No image
2012 117 659.3 Pavel Liska CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 19 18 No image
2013 222 659.2 Joshua Rieger GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Club 19 6 No image
2014 223 659.2 Mark Wering NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Open 18 3
2015 180 659.1 Vit Prokop CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Club 20 4 No image
2016 145 659.1 Florent Hache FRA Coupe de France des Féminines Multiclass 19 HC No image
2017 146 659.1 Marco Beltramello ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 1 21 10
2018 158 659.0 John Whitman AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 HC No image
2019 3 658.9 Esko Lehtonen FIN Jannen kisat Open 20 6 No image
2020 145 658.9 Oliver Benirschke GER Hahnweide 18m 19 17 No image
2021 123 658.7 Hans-Christian Kolb DEN Danish Nationals 15m 20 4 No image
2022 150 658.7 Stefan Björnstam SWE Vängsö HDI Safe Skies Handicapped 19 1 No image
2023 150 658.5 Dieter Schwenk GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 21 4
2024 147 658.2 Iulian Sorin Chisu-Muresan ROU Romanian Nationals Club 19 1
2025 12 658.2 Bruno Pieraerts BEL Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 18 No image
2026 324 658.1 Yannick Melou FRA Champagne Cup - PreWGC Std 15m 20m 19 13 No image
2027 91 658.1 Jürgen Schönerstedt GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 21 3 No image
2028 150 658.1 Anna Hajkova CZE AZ CUP Club 18 8 No image
2029 150 658.0 Guillaume Fierain FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 19 2 No image
2030 181 657.9 David Dennison NZL Northern Region Gliding Championships Racing 19 1 No image
2031 42 657.9 Christopher Gough CAN Canadian National Championships Handicapped 16 4
2032 107 657.8 Gordon Trollip AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 17 2 No image
2033 303 657.8 Edi Inaebnit SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 19 4 No image
2034 146 657.8 Alexander Kupper NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Club 19 10 No image
2035 912 657.6 Sophie Burgevin FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 8 No image
2036 New Entry 656.9 Paul Clift AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Sportsclass 17 1 No image
2037 148 656.9 Stanislas Jeannin FRA International Issoudun Standard 19 9 No image
2038 151 656.8 Philip Frantzheld GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 14
2039 152 656.7 Cristian Marcaida ARG World Gliding Championships Standard 16 26 No image
2040 New Entry 656.6 Renè Schënmann SUI Pribina Cup Open 22 30 No image
2041 54 656.6 Corrado Costa ITA Coppa Città di Varese Handicapped 19 10
2042 497 656.2 Kornelius Volosciuk GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 21 No image
2043 39 656.1 Juliusz Bohatyrewicz POL Leszno Cup 15m 18m 20 5 No image
2044 3227 656.0 Jörg Bornfleth GER Eskilstuna International Open Racing 22 3 No image
2045 155 655.9 Terje Lindtveit NOR Norwegian Nationals Club 20 5
2046 93 655.8 Jaume Prats ESP Spanish National Championships Club 18 2
2047 45 655.8 Andrew Hall GBR British Nationals 18m 18m 16 16
2048 154 655.8 Moriz Lukas Habschied GER Pribina Cup 15m 19 7 No image
2049 762 655.6 Dylan LAMPARD AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 18 2
2050 362 655.6 Chris Wilson CAN Canadian National Championships Club 18 2 No image
 
Viewing page 41, Pilots 2001 - 2050 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41  42  43  44  45  46  47  48 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...