Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 www.voloavelaferrara.com...17 June 22
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
2101 159 651.3 János Szilágyi HUN I. Dunakeszi Vitorlázórepülő Bajnokság Open mixed 21 4 No image
2102 223 651.0 Jan Lidke POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 16
2103 160 651.0 Jens Becker GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 18 8 No image
2104 104 650.8 Daniele Martinelli ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Club 16 4 No image
2105 55 650.8 Tim Robson GBR British Nationals Two seater 21 8 No image
2106 158 650.8 Christian Binder AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 21 2 No image
2107 159 650.7 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
2108 41 650.4 Alois Baumgartner ITA Campionato Italiano Classe Unica Handicapped 16 2
2109 50 650.4 Pietro Silveri ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 20 19
2110 397 650.1 Jan Kolman CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 19 15 No image
2111 162 650.1 Andrei-Sebastian Petrescu ROU Romanian National Championship Club 21 3 No image
2112 164 649.9 Grega Urbancic SLO Celje Cup 2020 & Slovenian national gliding championships Club 20 6 No image
2113 164 649.8 Alexander Fleckenstein GER Lilienthal-Glide Club 16 8 No image
2114 159 649.7 Tibor Hezina CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 20 10 No image
2115 158 649.6 Klaus Porod AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 20 8 No image
2116 24 649.6 Martin Kriz CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 18 9 No image
2117 57 649.5 René Wille GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 14 No image
2118 133 649.1 Jean-Marc Franssen BEL Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 18 2 No image
2119 89 649.0 Ben Terrell AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 17 3 No image
2120 New Entry 648.9 Thierry Nortier Fra Issoudun International Multiclass 16 2 No image
2121 210 648.9 Andrzej Sznajder POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 32 No image
2122 165 648.9 Baudouin Litt BEL US Regionals 15m Standard 19 7
2123 117 648.8 Ilka Elster-Back GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 19 17 No image
2124 92 648.8 Thomas Report GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 17 No image
2125 49 648.8 Thierry Lemineur BEL International Issoudun Multiclass 21 15 No image
2126 120 648.8 Domas Žostautas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 20 23
2127 159 648.6 Bohumil Vasek SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 14 No image
2128 160 648.6 Enno Adema FRA Championnat Régional Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes Multiclass 19 2 No image
2129 160 648.5 Al Tyler USA US Nationals Sportsclass 21 14 No image
2130 160 648.3 Alain Nabholz FRA Coupe du Ventoux Multiclass 18 1 No image
2131 161 648.2 Pascal Brunner SUI Pribina Cup 15m 16 7
2132 314 648.1 Oliver Bachmann SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 19 10 No image
2133 162 648.0 Juraj Dudas SVK Highland Gliding Cup Club 19 12 No image
2134 92 648.0 Hans-Otto Edelhoff GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften 15m 16 8 No image
2135 47 647.9 Matic Knez SLO Rana Cup Club 18 4 No image
2136 242 647.7 Alex Wallis AUS F1 GP Club 18 6 No image
2137 New Entry 647.5 Nathan Taylor USA US Regionals Sportsclass 22 11 No image
2138 198 647.4 Hans Christian Christensen DEN Danish Nationals Club 16 9 No image
2139 336 647.0 Nils Ruckert GER German Junior Championships Club 18 12 No image
2140 91 647.0 Matthias Arnold GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Club 17 1 No image
2141 66 646.5 Hugh de Lautour NZL Central Plateau Soaring Contest Racing 19 1 No image
2142 152 645.9 Martin Groselj SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 19 4
2143 86 645.8 Tomasz Chudoment POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Open 16 1 No image
2144 355 645.7 Dennis Polej GER Junior Qualification Competition (3) Standard 17 1 No image
2145 154 645.7 Stuart Carmichael GBR Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 18 3 No image
2146 321 645.5 Martin Lessle RSA South African Nationals Two seater 17 3 No image
2147 81 645.4 Mickaël Charuel FRA Concours International de Bailleau Amical 16 1
2148 198 645.3 Martin Krizovic CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup 15m 20 5 No image
2149 136 645.2 Carlo Maldivi ITA Campionato Italiano Classe Unica Handicapped 16 4
2150 163 645.2 David Lessnick USA US Nationals 18m 21 28 No image
 
Viewing page 43, Pilots 2101 - 2150 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
36  37  38  39  40  41  42  43  44  45  46  47  48  49  50 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...