Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 www.voloavelaferrara.com...17 June 22
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
401 28 879.3 Jan W. Andersen DEN Danish Nationals Club 17 1 No image
402 109 879.3 Soeren Noelke GER Jena Cup Standard 18 1
403 255 878.9 Mike Young GBR World Gliding Championships 18m 17 3
404 377 878.8 Douglas L. Jacobs USA US Regionals 18m 22 6
405 31 878.5 Viliam Kubovcik SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 2
406 402 878.0 Chris Hiller GER German Gliding Championships Standard 22 10
407 33 877.8 Rolf Friedli SUI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 15
408 37 877.6 Simon Gantner SUI World Gliding Championships Club 18 24 No image
409 101 877.5 Geoff Brown AUS FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Australia 18m 16 1
410 176 877.4 Nelson Howe USA US Regionals 18m 22 10 No image
411 36 877.2 Ivan Tvrdik CZE FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 11 No image
412 29 876.9 Maciej Kowalski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 1
413 243 876.4 Maximilian Dorsch GER Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 3 No image
414 14 876.3 Helge Liebertz GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 16 1 No image
415 86 876.2 Krzysztof Rycerz POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 2 No image
416 37 876.2 Sven Kolb AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 17 1
417 36 876.1 Gyorgy Lustyik HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 1 No image
418 38 876.0 Stefan Sidler SUI AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 20 3
419 5 876.0 Ludovic Hirtz FRA International Issoudun Multiclass 21 3
420 37 875.9 Peter Johansson SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 21 3 No image
421 37 875.9 Giuseppe Dal Grande ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 18m 16 1 No image
422 15 875.6 Yacine Vigourel FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15m class 21 8 No image
423 29 875.6 Alexandre Fierain FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 2
424 162 875.2 Lorenz Dierschke GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 1
425 58 874.9 Christian Mallick FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 3
426 34 874.9 Andreas Hillebrand GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 19 2
427 95 874.8 Nick Hanenburg NED Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 4
428 17 874.8 Aleksandr Zhukovin Rus Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 20 3 No image
429 302 874.7 Gary Stingemore GBR European Gliding Championships 15m 17 3
430 492 874.7 Christoph Nacke GER German Gliding Championships 15m 22 5
431 25 874.6 Martin Ficnar CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 20 4
432 94 874.2 Maxence Stawski FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 19 1
433 32 873.9 Reinhard Haggenmueller AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 18 1 No image
434 32 873.9 Samuel Posluch SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 5 No image
435 1 873.8 Radek Zima CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 21 2
436 31 873.7 Wiktor Lacinski POL FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 13
437 32 873.6 Michael F. Smith USA US Nationals 15m 19 9
438 33 873.4 John H. Cochrane USA US Nationals 18m 19 5
439 128 873.2 Lenka Kuthanova CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 20 1
440 17 873.1 Jurg Haas SUI Hahnweide 18m 18 11
441 23 872.9 Barbora Moravcova CZE AZ CUP Club 19 4
442 23 872.9 Andreas Sandhöfner AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals 18M 19 4
443 58 872.7 Enguerrand Virol FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 20 2
444 31 872.7 Nina Shalneva RUS Cup of Russia Standard 21 2 No image
445 814 872.3 Dr. Hermann Leucker GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 22 3
446 105 871.7 Jan Rothhardt GER World Gliding Championships Club 16 1
447 122 871.3 Vittorio Pinni ITA Pavullo Glide Handicapped 18 1 No image
448 52 871.3 Judyta Czyz POL Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 5
449 48 870.6 Stephan Grunder NED KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 18 1
450 43 870.5 Michael Pfennig GER Taunus Cup 15m 18 1 No image
 
Viewing page 9, Pilots 401 - 450 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...