Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 www.voloavelaferrara.com...17 June 22
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
521 206 856.0 Mark (Lumpy) Paterson AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 18 1
522 1 855.6 Nico Le Roux RSA World Gliding Championships Standard 18 25
523 113 855.3 Dariusz Dembek POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 14 No image
524 2 855.3 Jiri Stepanek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 21 5 No image
525 665 855.3 Jason Arnold USA US Regionals Sportsclass 22 1 No image
526 87 855.2 Roberto Istel ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Club B 19 3
527 24 854.7 Richard Hood GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open 15m 21 3
528 3 854.6 Klara Teichmannova CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 18 10
529 99 854.6 Jan Kovalcik SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 1 No image
530 87 854.5 Sofiane Scally FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 1 No image
531 53 854.5 Zdenek Balcarek CZE AZ CUP Club 19 1
532 29 854.4 Vladimir Kirienko RUS Cup of Russia Standard 21 1
533 253 854.2 Greg Beecroft AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 1 No image
534 60 853.6 Yves Jeanmotte BEL Championnat de France Multiclass 17 HC
535 436 853.6 Blank Blank US Regionals 18m 21 3 No image
536 20 853.4 Uffe Edslev DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 3
537 29 853.2 Jakub Hlavacek CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 21 2 No image
538 30 852.8 Miha Berginc SLO Alföldi - LX Navigation Cup 2019 18m/Open 19 2
539 30 852.5 Cristian Franzini ARG World Gliding Championships Standard 18 16 No image
540 20 852.4 Sakari Pyorre FIN Finnish Nationals Club 17 1 No image
541 603 852.2 Dirk Gintzel GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Standard 16 5 No image
542 16 852.2 Christian Hynek AUT Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 2 21 5
543 774 852.1 Jared Granzow USA US Regionals 15m Standard 22 2 No image
544 922 852.0 Simon Landqvist SWE Uppsala Masters Racing 22 1
545 26 851.9 Michaela Krizova CZE FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 14 No image
546 126 851.8 Markus Ganev SWE German Nationals 20m 19 2
547 45 851.3 Martin Jurovic SVK Pribina Cup Club 16 8 No image
548 130 851.1 Bernd Schmid GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 5
549 1486 850.7 Jonas Florin GER German Gliding Championships 15m 22 6 No image
550 414 850.5 Tim Welles USA US Nationals 18m 19 12 No image
551 32 850.3 Dmitry Pyanov RUS Cup of Russia Club 18 1
552 28 849.9 Aldo Rodriguez ESP Spanish National Championships 15m 18 2
553 19 849.8 Frédéric DE GROOTE BEL Kiewitcup Standard 19 1 No image
554 33 849.6 Maciej Adamski POL Leszno Cup 15m 18m 20 1 No image
555 19 849.5 Pavel Rericha CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 18 8 No image
556 6 849.1 Adrien Dubreuil FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 4
557 145 848.9 Andrzej Ogonowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 5
558 68 848.4 Chris Starkey GBR British Nationals 15m 18 2
559 58 848.4 Pieter Daems BEL Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 18 1
560 21 848.3 Alessandro Giaiotti ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 1 21 5
561 884 848.0 Aldo Pigni ITA Coppa Città di Varese Handicapped 22 2
562 208 847.8 Stanislaw Biela POL FCC Gliding 2022 15m 22 8 No image
563 16 847.7 Michal Lewczuk POL Polish Nationals Club 16 5
564 8 847.4 Billy Kerns USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 13 No image
565 16 847.4 Martin Urner CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 20 5 No image
566 29 847.1 Daniel Sazhin USA US Nationals Club 21 5
567 25 846.6 Stephen Ell GBR British Nationals 18m 18m 16 4
568 164 846.5 Sascha Costabel GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 19 2 No image
569 41 846.5 Anna Piotrowska POL Polish Nationals Standard 19 6 No image
570 - 846.5 Morten Hugo Bennick DEN Danish Nationals 15m 19 1 No image
 
Viewing page 11, Pilots 521 - 570 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
4.4  5.4  6.4  7.4  8.4  9.4  10.4  11.4  12.4  13.4  14.4  15.4  16.4  17.4  18.4 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...