Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 www.voloavelaferrara.com...17 June 22
Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/cdf...19 June 22
Copa Pirineos ...19 June 22
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
681 51 826.6 Nuutti Kankare FIN Räyskälä Open Open Racing 21 2
682 17 826.5 Anders M. Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 4 No image
683 310 826.2 Daniel Bernhardt GER German Junior Championships Standard 21 7 No image
684 41 826.1 Thomas Hynek AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 18 2
685 70 826.0 Attila Szabadfi HUN Hungarian Nationals 15m mixed 19 4
686 39 825.8 Nicholas OAKLEY NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 21 1
687 96 825.5 Filip Pechac SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 6
688 51 825.5 Rene Hudak CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 19 1 No image
689 52 825.3 Björn Regnström SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) 18m 21 1 No image
690 96 825.1 Bogdan Dorozko POL Polish Nationals Open 19 4
691 19 825.0 Viacheslav Chekhov RUS Cup of Russia Standard 17 1
692 53 825.0 Gerrit Neugebauer GER German Junior Championships Club 21 5
693 53 824.9 GIOVANNI REPOLA ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 1 21 3
694 53 824.8 Simon Siska SVK FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 19
695 54 824.5 Kestutis Jurkstas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 6
696 15 824.3 Viktoria Divokova SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 20 3
697 76 824.2 Petr Panek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 18 5
698 131 824.0 Michal Kratochvil CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup 15m 21 1 No image
699 695 824.0 Manfred Streicher GER Polish Nationals 15m 17 3 No image
700 393 823.8 Robert Alin Simion ROU FCC Gliding 2022 Club 22 7
701 11 823.6 Robert Toth HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST 15m mixed 21 10
702 19 823.5 Franck Virol FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 18 3
703 4 823.2 Krisztian Kovacs HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 11 No image
704 55 823.1 Jan Mareth CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 21 7 No image
705 165 822.9 Timoté Gard FRA International Issoudun Open 19 5 No image
706 56 822.9 Gerrit Feige GER Pribina Cup Club 17 1
707 73 822.9 Jo Davis AUS Australian Nationals Club 18 4
708 383 822.9 Laurence Hardman RSA Gauteng Regional Championships Open 22 3 No image
709 2776 822.9 Patrick Benoist GER Pribina Cup 15m 22 7 No image
710 48 822.8 Barry Jaeger USA US Nationals Two seater 19 1 No image
711 3 822.5 Gerald Moser-Fürst AUT Austrian Nationals (18m, Open, Two Seater) Two seater 21 2 No image
712 53 822.3 Erlend Sørbye NOR Eskilstuna International Open Open Racing 18 2
713 4 822.2 Jerzey Kolasinski POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Open 18 4 No image
714 69 821.4 Luca Castelli ITA Coppa Città di Varese Handicapped 20 2
715 49 821.4 Thomas Krausert GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 4 No image
716 108 821.0 Ines Engelhardt GER Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 7
717 44 820.9 Roberto Pinato ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 18m 19 4
718 55 820.7 Tim Huybreckx BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Std 15m 20m 19 6 No image
719 40 820.7 Filip Durda POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 13
720 76 820.6 Witold Czarnik POL Polish Nationals Club 16 9
721 62 820.4 Michael Strathern NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 19 1
722 49 820.2 Jonas Pitschen SUI Swiss Sailplane Cup Multiclass 20 3
723 158 819.8 Bartosz Orchel POL Polish Nationals Standard 19 HC No image
724 53 819.8 Jorge Arias Riera ESP Spanish National Championships 15m 18 1
725 50 819.3 Cornelia Schaich GER Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 2
726 39 819.3 Sami Rissanen FIN Purjelennon SM 18m/Open 19 3 No image
727 196 819.2 Carlos Iucci ARG Pan-American Championships Club 19 1 No image
728 394 819.2 John Orton AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 18m/Open 21 1 No image
729 954 819.0 Thibaut Marienval FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 22 12 No image
730 New Entry 818.9 Erik Mann USA US Nationals Sportsclass 22 3 No image
 
Viewing page 15, Pilots 681 - 730 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
7.6  8.6  9.6  10.6  11.6  12.6  13.6  14.6  15.6  16.6  17.6  18.6  19.6  20.6  21.6 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...