Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder
2. Simon Briel
3. Finn Sleigh
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Mélanie Gadoulet
2. Anne Ducarouge
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 11 August 20
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Ukrainian Gliding Championship (Club Class) /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/ukr...1 August 20
Championnat du Monde /www.soaringspot.com/wgc-2020-...8 August 20
Bergslagsträffen HDI rst-online.se/RSTmain.php?main...14 August 20
Championnat de France Féminines /www.ffvp.fr/agenda-des-compet...16 August 20
Championnat de France Juniors /www.ffvp.fr/agenda-des-compet...16 August 20
Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 /www.soaringspot.com/montlucon...16 August 20
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
81 3 952.2 Markus Frank GER Hahnweide Open 18 1 No image
82 4 952.1 Tomas Suchanek CZE Czech Gliding Championship Open 18 2 No image
83 13 952.1 Christophe Cousseau FRA World Gliding Championships 18m 18 5
84 44 951.8 Matthias Sturm GER World Gliding Championships 18m 17 4
85 8 951.4 Tim Milner GBR FCC Gliding Club 18 1
86 12 951.1 Jan-Ola Nordh SWE Uppsala Masters Racing 17 1 No image
87 5 950.9 Andrej Lebedev LTU World Gliding Championships Club 18 7
88 9 950.7 Miroslaw Izydorczak POL Pribina Cup Club 19 DNF No image
89 13 950.7 Jim Lee USA World Gliding Championships Standard 18 9
90 19 950.4 Peter Szabo HUN World Gliding Championships Open 17 5
91 19 950.4 Giorgio Galetto ITA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Italy 18m 17 1
92 2 950.3 Reinhard Schramme GER Hahnweide 18m 19 1 No image
93 13 950.1 Maximilian Seis FRA World Gliding Championships 15m 18 5
94 9 950.0 Marilyne Abadie-Bérard FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 1
95 27 949.4 David Mach CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 19 1 No image
96 14 949.3 Jerzy Szemplinski CAN Pan-American Championships 18m 19 1
97 6 949.0 Enrique Levin GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 5 No image
98 13 949.0 Henrik A. Breidahl DEN World Gliding Championships Club 16 4
99 8 948.6 Tobias Ladenburger GER World Gliding Championships Two Seater 18 5 No image
100 14 948.5 Pawel Wojciechowski POL Leszno Cup 18m 16 1 No image
101 15 947.5 Timothy Fletcher GBR British Nationals Club 19 1
102 36 947.1 Giancarlo Grinza ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Handicapped 19 1
103 19 946.4 Uwe Wahlig GER FCC Gliding Club 18 3
104 3 946.3 Tim Scott GBR European Gliding Championships 15m 17 2
105 13 946.3 Bert Schmelzer BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m Open 18 1
106 19 946.1 Gonzalo Riera ARG World Gliding Championships Standard 18 12
107 19 946.1 John Buchanan AUS Australian Nationals 18m 19 1 No image
108 16 945.8 Kristian Roine FIN World Gliding Championships 15m 18 6 No image
109 17 945.7 Janusz Centka POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 3
110 3 945.7 Méric Morel FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 1 No image
111 31 945.5 Jim Crowhurst AUS Australian Nationals Club 19 1
112 5 944.5 Fréderic Hoyeau FRA World Gliding Championships Club 18 9
113 14 944.4 Björn Gintzel GER World Gliding Championships Standard 18 15 No image
114 10 944.2 Jan Louda CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 18 1 No image
115 4 944.1 Philippe de Péchy FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 18 1
116 58 942.7 Bruce Taylor AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 20 1
117 11 942.4 Adriaan Jonker RSA South African Nationals 15m 19 1 No image
118 6 942.1 Benjamin Néglais FRA Champagne Cup - PreWGC Std 15m 20m 19 1
119 10 941.2 Derren P. Francis GBR British Nationals 18m 19 3
120 24 941.1 Andrzej Smielkiewicz POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 1 No image
121 24 940.7 Gary Stingemore GBR European Gliding Championships 15m 17 3
122 13 940.4 Denis Guérin FRA Championnat de France Open 17 1
123 9 940.0 Arne J. Boye-Møller DEN World Gliding Championships 18m 17 9
124 9 939.5 Sylvain Gerbaud FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 3
125 15 939.2 Markus Ganev SWE German Nationals 20m 19 2
126 20 939.1 Jan-Frederic Mueller GER German Nationals 20m 19 3 No image
127 7 938.7 Tijl Schmelzer BEL Kempencup Open 19 1 No image
128 12 938.7 Jacek Flis POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Standard 18 1
129 30 938.5 Piotr Jarysz POL Polish Nationals Club 17 1 No image
130 - 938.5 Andreas Lutz AUT Hahnweide Two seater 17 1
 
Viewing page 3, Pilots 81 - 130 of 4860. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...