Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Barbora Moravcova
3. Mélanie Gadoulet
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 8 April 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
901 21 805.1 Etienne Dollhausen GER Pribina Cup Club 23 1 No image
902 43 804.9 Terry Jones NZL South Island Gliding Championships Racing 22 2 No image
903 66 804.9 Ulrich Hoischen GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 22 7 No image
904 220 804.8 Yuriy Mishanin RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 20 5 No image
905 58 804.8 Martin Knops GER Qualification Competition Jena Open 22 2 No image
906 346 804.7 Timoté Gard FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 22 1 No image
907 53 804.7 Stephan Beck GER World Gliding Championships Open 17 11
908 93 804.6 M. Schunk GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, South Africa 18m 23 1
909 94 804.5 Bart Leysen BEL Kiewitcup Open 22 2 No image
910 39 804.3 Jan Hruska CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 23 7 No image
911 145 804.1 Jiri Stepanek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 21 5 No image
912 92 804.1 Titas Jovaiša LTU Junior European Gliding Championship Club 23 21
913 92 804.0 Manfred Streicher GER Polish Nationals 15m 17 3 No image
914 3 803.8 Christian Gillessen GER Pribina Cup Two seater 17 3 No image
915 91 803.7 Jakub Malík CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 23 3 No image
916 92 803.7 Tomasz Okon POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 23 6 No image
917 456 803.6 Per Carlin SWE Arboga Open Club 17 1
918 58 803.3 Jan-Hinnerk Scheel GER Qualification Competition Brandenburg Two seater class 22 6 No image
919 83 803.1 Paul Gliwitzky GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 4 No image
920 90 803.1 Steve Eyles GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Standard 21 1 No image
921 90 803.0 Marco Pronzati ITA Coppa città di Ferrara Club 22 10 No image
922 16 802.9 Ronald Termaat NED Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Open 19 1
923 84 802.9 Martin Przybysz POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 23 14 No image
924 74 802.7 Célestin Godard FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 23 1
925 91 802.6 Kevin Jehle GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 23 3 No image
926 251 802.2 Jokubas Motuza LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 20 6 No image
927 93 802.1 Tomasz Blaszczyk POL FCC Gliding 15m 22 4 No image
928 94 802.0 Dominik Mauchle SUI AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 18 6 No image
929 88 801.9 Michael Durrant AUS Australian Nationals 15m 19 2 No image
930 38 801.5 Paul Bernhard AUT Grimming-TAL Open mixed 20 1
931 168 801.3 Christian Mallick FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 3
932 97 801.1 Áron Érseki HUN Dunakeszi Vitorlázórepülő Bajnokság Open mixed 22 3 No image
933 97 801.1 Lee Larder USA US Regionals Sportsclass 22 4 No image
934 31 800.9 Jan Kolman CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 23 9 No image
935 96 800.8 Nicolas Douchet FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 23 3
936 8 800.7 François-Xavier Poisson FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 22 1 No image
937 62 800.7 Joachim Krais GER AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 16 1 No image
938 182 800.6 Sergey Serov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 20 2 No image
939 366 800.5 Dicky (HR) Daly jr. RSA South African Nationals Club 23 1 No image
940 236 800.3 Andreas Sandhöfner AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals 18M 19 4
941 50 800.2 Gilbert Mellet FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 17 2
942 91 800.2 Wolfgang Gmeiner GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf 18m 16 7 No image
943 49 800.1 Johannes Broering GER Qualification Competition Jena Two seater class 22 6 No image
944 90 800.0 Tano Cavattoni ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 23 8 No image
945 237 799.7 Ezio Sarti ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 2 21 6
946 92 799.7 Jakub Hlavacek CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 21 2 No image
947 54 799.6 Takeshi Maruyama JPN International Stendal Glide 18m 19 7
948 131 799.3 Andrew Hall GBR British Nationals 18m 22 10
949 93 798.8 Fabrizio Campagnola ITA Coppa città di Ferrara Club 22 6 No image
950 93 798.7 Jan Hertrich GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 13 No image
 
Viewing page 19, Pilots 901 - 950 of 5908. Click on a page number to view.
 
12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...