Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 www.voloavelaferrara.com...17 June 22
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
941 83 786.5 Ludeman Evan USA US Regionals 15m Standard 21 1 No image
942 75 786.3 Rolf Dr. Engelhardt GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 16 3
943 288 785.9 Michael Keller AUS Australian Nationals Club 19 3 No image
944 429 785.5 James Nugent AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 18 1 No image
945 140 785.5 Marco Hanses GER German Nationals 20m 19 4
946 88 785.5 Henrik Theiss GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Standard 19 3
947 304 785.3 Tizian Steiger SUI Swiss Championship Handicapped 16 2
948 63 785.2 Matej Krestes CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club 21 1 No image
949 191 784.8 Herbert Pirker AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 18 3
950 68 784.8 Balazs Endrodi HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 18 No image
951 86 784.7 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
952 224 784.6 Jan Smaha CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 18 2 No image
953 135 784.4 Sandro Montemaggi ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 18 5
954 61 784.4 Pierre-Adrien Pires FRA International Issoudun Open 19 6 No image
955 205 783.8 Dave Watt GBR British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 8 No image
956 132 783.7 Frank Rodewald GER Taunus Cup Standard 18 3 No image
957 94 783.6 Uroš Krašovic SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 21 6
958 49 783.5 Pierre Jeanneney FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 20 HC
959 256 783.4 Jacques Graells AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 15m 16 1
960 132 783.3 Garry Coppin GBR British Nationals Two seater 18 1 No image
961 308 783.2 Jozef Busek CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 18 2 No image
962 133 783.1 Donatas Povilionis LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 20 4 No image
963 90 783.1 Sašo Petek SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 21 3 No image
964 90 782.9 Jan Hald DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 2 No image
965 124 782.6 Sylvia Grandstaff USA US Nationals Club 21 7 No image
966 206 782.4 Uwe Forster GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 1 No image
967 331 782.3 Sidney Nankivell AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Sportsclass 17 3 No image
968 89 782.2 Alexander Späth GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 18 1 No image
969 31 781.7 Petr Valenta CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 19 5
970 93 781.6 Ivan Terekhov RUS Cup of Russia Standard 21 4 No image
971 95 781.4 Cliff Hilty USA US Nationals 15m 19 16 No image
972 750 781.4 Christian Barton GER German Gliding Championships Standard 22 27 No image
973 130 781.1 Hans Juergen Schmacht GER German Nationals 20m 19 10
974 41 781.1 Evgeniy Zlobin RUS FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 18 1
975 17 781.0 Philipp Wittwer AUT Salzburg-TAL Open mixed 20 4 No image
976 94 781.0 Wolfgang Falkensammer AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 21 8 No image
977 203 781.0 Bernd Sauter GER Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 16 6
978 134 780.9 Kamil Sohr CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 20 3 No image
979 82 780.8 René Schönmann SUI Grimming-TAL Open mixed 21 2
980 134 780.7 Carsten Freyer GER German Nationals 20m 19 13
981 6 780.6 John Mittell USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 29
982 90 780.5 Olli Teronen FIN Uppsala Masters Racing 19 3
983 135 780.2 Sébastien Dubreuil FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 6
984 490 780.1 Raphael Twardowski GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 11
985 96 779.8 Thomas Leander DSv Danish Nationals 15m 21 3 No image
986 137 779.7 Robert Šlaus SLO International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 1 No image
987 136 779.4 Jan-Willem van Doorn NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 1 No image
988 26 779.0 Max Ebert GER German Junior Championships Club 21 10 No image
989 26 778.9 Miguel Schwan AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Club 19 3 No image
990 180 778.8 David Pietsch AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 10
 
Viewing page 20, Pilots 941 - 990 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
12.8  13.8  14.8  15.8  16.8  17.8  18.8  19.8  20.8  21.8  22.8  23.8  24.8  25.8  26.8 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...