Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Barbora Moravcova
3. Mélanie Gadoulet
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 8 April 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
101 3 947.9 Alexandre Fierain FRA Junior European Gliding Championship Club 23 3
102 64 947.8 Sarah Arnold USA Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 20 1
103 102 947.8 Pete Temple AUS Australian Nationals 18m 19 2
104 3 947.2 Hermann Leucker GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix Final 18m 23 3
105 3 947.1 Adriaan Jonker RSA FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 22 12 No image
106 - 946.1 Jim Lee USA World Gliding Championships Standard 18 9
107 2 945.9 Pavel Jiranek CZE T CUP Combi 23 1
108 1 945.8 Philippe de Péchy FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 22 1
109 26 945.6 Michael Sommer GER World Gliding Championships Open 18 1
110 - 945.4 Howard Jones GBR Hahnweide Standard 23 2
111 3 945.2 Tomas Rendla CZE Czech Gliding Championship Open 22 2
112 136 945.0 Greg Beecroft AUS 37th FAI World Gliding Championships Standard 23 2 No image
113 1 944.9 Petr Krejcirik CZE Flatland Cup Open mixed 22 3
114 - 944.7 Erik Nelson USA US Regionals 18m 23 2 No image
115 1 944.3 Richard Bartolf HUN Flatland Cup Open mixed 22 4 No image
116 1 944.1 Robin Clark USA US Nationals 15m 23 3
117 1 943.8 Louise Rodriguez FRA 12th Womens World Gliding Championship Club 23 1 No image
118 124 943.8 Philip Jonker RSA South African Nationals 18m 23 2 No image
119 - 943.5 Kévin Faur FRA Hahnweide 15m 23 3
120 - 943.5 Maros Divok SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Open 23 1
121 1 943.5 Simo Kettunen FIN European Gliding Championships 20m 23 1 No image
122 18 943.3 Zoltan Hamar HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Open mixed 21 1 No image
123 2 943.2 SZYMON RAWECKI POL KLIX - international gliding cup Club 23 1 No image
124 - 942.6 Matthias Sturm GER World Gliding Championships 18m 17 4
125 3 942.1 Tilo Holighaus GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix World Final 18m 19 1
126 34 942.0 Marius Pluscauskas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Mix Class Combi 20 1
127 6 941.9 Tim Milner GBR FCC Gliding Club 18 1
128 15 941.7 Boris Žorž SLO European Gliding Championships Club 17 2 No image
129 14 940.9 Michaela Rendlova CZE T CUP Combi 22 1
130 39 940.5 Russell Cheetham GBR World Gliding Championships Open 17 1
131 1 940.5 Garry Coppin GBR European Gliding Championships 20m 23 3 No image
132 1 940.1 Gilles Navas FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 22 1
133 1 939.7 Richard W. Butler USA US Regionals Open 22 1 No image
134 3 939.2 Bruce Taylor AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 20 1
135 3 939.1 Luca Urbani ITA Coppa città di Ferrara Club 22 2
136 - 938.8 Jan Kotan CZE AZ CUP 15m 20 1 No image
137 8 938.7 Karel Novak CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 23 1 No image
138 1 938.6 Francois Jeremiasse NED Hahnweide Two seater 23 1
139 13 937.9 John Coutts NZL South African Nationals 18m 20 1
140 1 937.6 Michaela Krizova CZE 12th Womens World Gliding Championship Club 23 2 No image
141 1 937.6 Petr Hotovy CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 23 2 No image
142 10 937.5 Lars Van Breemen NED FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 4
143 - 937.5 Darius Liaugaudas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 1
144 - 937.4 Ryszard Krolikowski USA US Seniors Handicapped 22 1 No image
145 - 936.6 Rick Indrebo USA US Nationals 15m 22 1 No image
146 15 936.1 Pavel Trybenekr CZE AZ CUP Club 23 2
147 105 935.8 Hugo Corbille FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 23 2 No image
148 4 935.4 Jakub Kaczorowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 23 1 No image
149 5 934.9 Ivan Harasta CZE AZ CUP Club 17 1
150 5 934.8 Martin Theisinger GER Hahnweide Two seater class 22 1 No image
 
Viewing page 3, Pilots 101 - 150 of 5908. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...