Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Mélanie Gadoulet
3. Anne Ducarouge
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 1 February 24
Competitions taking place this week Starts
4 jours de Buno /www.soaringspot.com/4-jours-d...9 May 23
Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals www.tocumwalsoaring.com...17 February 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1006 91 790.3 Wiek Schoenmakers NED Dutch National Championships Club 23 4 No image
1007 79 789.9 Oskar Glegola POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 22 5 No image
1008 80 789.9 Daniel Dvorak CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 17 1 No image
1009 90 789.9 Morten Bach DEN KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 23 4
1010 123 789.8 Lenka Kuthanova CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 20 1
1011 90 789.6 Martin Tronnier GER Pribina Cup 15m 15 1
1012 90 789.6 Joachim Koch GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Standard 16 10 No image
1013 76 789.4 Jannis Dauble GER Junior Qualification Competition Hirzenhain Standard 22 6 No image
1014 89 789.4 Mateusz Siodloczek POL World Gliding Championships Standard 18 3
1015 56 789.2 Astrid Galaret FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Nord-Est Club 19 1
1016 92 788.7 Philipp Schulz GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 10
1017 92 788.6 Jens Boeske GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 16 1 No image
1018 92 788.5 Peter Pokorny SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Combi 22 8
1019 36 788.3 Miguel Schwan AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Club 19 3 No image
1020 78 788.3 Hannu Niemi FIN Uppsala Masters Racing 17 7 No image
1021 6 788.1 Jean-Louis Bouderlique FRA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 22 4 No image
1022 90 788.1 Akemi Ichikawa JPN Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 20 7
1023 90 788.0 Gaël Pischedda FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 23 6 No image
1024 92 787.7 Martijn Eerdekens BEL Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 23 6 No image
1025 92 787.4 David McMaster USA Junior World Gliding Championship Club 22 26 No image
1026 92 787.3 Laszlo Bano HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Open mixed 20 1 No image
1027 94 787.0 Bernd Weber GER Hahnweide 18m 19 6 No image
1028 42 786.8 Matthew Davis GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Open 21 6
1029 33 786.7 Henning Kjersgaard Nielsen DEN KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 23 12 No image
1030 122 786.6 Vladimir Kirienko RUS Cup of Russia Standard 21 1
1031 92 786.6 Martin Kriz CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 22 10 No image
1032 93 786.6 Fridolin Hauser SUI FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Spain 18m 17 3
1033 48 786.4 Andy Holmes GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Standard 22 3 No image
1034 93 786.2 Maximilian Goormann GER German Junior Championships Club 23 7
1035 248 786.1 Adrien Dubreuil FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 4
1036 5 785.9 Anders M. Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 4 No image
1037 9 785.9 Max Leenders NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 22 7 No image
1038 93 785.9 Denis Guérin FRA Championnat de France 18m 16 1
1039 100 785.8 Stasys Skalskis LTU Baltic Cup Combi 19 5 No image
1040 107 785.7 Ilpo Haikonen FIN Purjelennon SM 18m/Open 19 5 No image
1041 62 785.7 Antonin Novotny CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 23 9 No image
1042 6 785.7 Ladislav Jozsa CZE Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Open 23 4 No image
1043 90 785.7 Eugeniusz Marcinkowski POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 23 7 No image
1044 7 785.4 Malte Grosche GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 22 3 No image
1045 93 785.1 Leon Bohnenkamp, GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 23 11 No image
1046 93 784.9 Jean-Luc Colson BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m Open 21 1
1048 34 784.6 Peter Ronai HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 16 No image
1049 20 784.3 Tomas Kulhavy CZE Safari Cup Club 23 2
1050 93 784.3 Vytautas Maciulis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 6 No image
1051 93 784.3 David Popovsky CZE AZ CUP Club 16 3 No image
1052 93 784.2 Lukas Dinger GER German Junior Championships Club 23 9 No image
1053 326 784.1 Josef Scheiber AUT Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 1 21 2 No image
1054 92 784.1 Istvan Vig HUN 68th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST Club 23 7 No image
1055 619 783.8 Luke Szczepaniak CAN Pan-American Championships 15m Standard 19 1
1056 91 783.8 Attila Keczan HUN Flatland Cup Club 22 6 No image
1057 91 783.8 Adrian Kutschat GER German Junior Championships Standard 23 10 No image
1058 86 783.7 Erich Hinterholzer AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Open 23 3
1059 194 783.3 Bartosz Orchel POL Polish Nationals Standard 19 HC No image
1060 91 782.9 Alexandre Melot BEL Coupe des Ardennes and Belgian Junior National Open 23 3 No image
1061 83 782.8 David V. Martin USA US Nationals Sportsclass 21 3 No image
1062 473 782.7 Freddy Hein GER European Gliding Championships 15m 17 1
1063 108 782.2 Florian Heilmann GER Pribina Cup Club 18 3
1064 42 782.1 Michael Koenig GER Heidepokal Standard 16 9 No image
1065 205 781.9 Alistair Emson GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 22 3 No image
1066 119 781.6 Raphaël Pahud SUI Junior Regional Championship Juniors 20 1
1067 48 781.5 Josh Jarosch GER German Junior Championships Club 21 7
1068 88 781.5 Riku Rissanen FIN Jannen kisat Open 17 1 No image
1069 88 781.4 Lucia Esteban Loring FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 5 No image
1070 - 781.4 AP Kotze RSA South African Nationals Club 17 1
1071 192 781.2 Martin Stepanek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 21 6 No image
1072 244 781.0 Antoine Havet FRA Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Std 15m 20m 20 2
1073 87 780.9 Wilhelm-Alexander Klomp GER Hahnweide 18m 19 8
1074 88 780.5 Steen Elmgaard DEN Danish Nationals Club 18 2 No image
1075 89 780.3 Amélie Audier FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 3
1076 58 780.2 Guy Michel FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 22 11
1077 89 780.2 Svend Andersen DEN Danish Nationals 18m 17 2 No image
1078 90 780.2 Oliver Ramsay GBR International Issoudun Club 23 2 No image
1079 5 780.0 Lubomir Motl CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 16 5
1080 73 779.8 Jan Wojewoda POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 23 8 No image
1081 14 779.4 Nick Tillett GBR British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 10 No image
1082 93 779.4 Finn Elmgaard DEN FCC Gliding Combi 22 21 No image
1083 96 779.0 Tim Kuijpers NED European Gliding Championships Club 17 1
1084 34 778.7 Nils Koster GER Hahnweide Two seater 17 3 No image
1085 97 778.4 Martin Bjørnebekk NOR Norwegian Nationals Club 20 3 No image
1086 10 777.9 Philipp Wittwer AUT Salzburg-TAL Open mixed 20 4 No image
1087 27 777.7 Mark van den Ham NED Dutch National Championships Combi 22 2 No image
1088 147 777.6 Matej Krestes CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club 21 1 No image
1089 309 777.5 Dariusz Dembek POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 14 No image
1090 50 777.5 Michael L. Shakman USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 27 No image
1091 89 777.5 Michael Rasmussen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 1 No image
1092 494 777.2 Aleksandr Zhukovin Rus Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 20 3 No image
1093 93 777.0 Bruno Gantenbrink GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 16 1 No image
1094 97 777.0 G. C. Harrison NZL Central Districts Regionals Open mixed 22 3 No image
1095 100 776.7 Yves Müller SUI CR Gruyère Open mixed 23 2
1096 100 776.6 Bence Bodis HUN Alföldi Cup Open mixed 23 8 No image
1097 183 776.3 Stephen Ell GBR British Nationals 18m 18m 16 4
1098 101 776.3 David Moody NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 21 3
1099 101 776.0 John H. Cochrane USA US Nationals 18m 19 5
1100 102 776.0 Markus Schmied GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 23 12 No image
1101 75 775.9 Krzysztof Wegierski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 9 No image
1102 63 775.9 Jan Smaha CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 18 2 No image
1103 100 775.9 Carlos Gonzalez de Herrero ESP LIV Campeonato Nacional de Vuelo a Vela Open 23 1
1104 153 775.6 Dominique Galpin FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Open 16 1
1105 80 775.6 Thibault Van Lambaart FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 22 2 No image
1106 103 775.5 Alexander Spaeth GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 1
 
Viewing page 11, Pilots 1001 - 1100 of 5844. Click on a page number to view.
 
4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...