Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder
2. Simon Briel
3. Finn Sleigh
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Sarah Arnold
2. Elena Fergnani
3. Anne Ducarouge
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 3 December 21
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1001 - 786.9 Philip Goralski GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 17 3 No image
1002 - 786.9 Laszlo Hegedus HUN LX Navigation Cup Open mixed 18 5 No image
1003 - 786.9 Miguel Schwan AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Club 19 3 No image
1004 - 786.9 Hannes Friederritzi, GER German Junior Championships Standard 21 6 No image
1005 - 786.9 Sandor Makai HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Club 20 8 No image
1006 - 786.4 Grzegorz Hyrkowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 19 No image
1007 - 786.4 Max Ebert GER German Junior Championships Club 21 10 No image
1008 - 786.3 Ludeman Evan USA US Regionals 15m Standard 21 1 No image
1009 - 786.0 Petr Valenta CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 19 5
1010 - 785.7 Dennis Krull GER Taunus Cup 15m 18 4 No image
1011 - 785.4 Sven Olivier RSA Western Cape Regionals Open 21 6
1012 - 785.3 Guido Halter SUI AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 17 4
1013 - 785.2 Peter Kremer GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 6 No image
1014 - 785.2 Marek Svancara CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 6
1015 - 785.1 Kestutis Miliunas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 11 No image
1016 - 784.8 Hans Chr. Bertelsen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 17 2 No image
1017 - 784.8 Pierre Jambon FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 19 8 No image
1018 - 784.7 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
1019 - 784.7 Aleksandr Polovnikov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Open 20 4
1020 - 784.6 Benedikt Lang GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 3 No image
1021 - 784.5 Mike Gatfield GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 4 No image
1022 - 784.4 Karel Benisek CZE T CUP Combi 18 1 No image
1023 - 784.4 Philipp Wittwer AUT Salzburg-TAL Open mixed 20 4 No image
1024 - 783.9 Aurélien Doriat FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 19 3 No image
1025 - 783.8 Karolis Mikalauskas LTU Lithuanian Nationals Club 19 5
1026 - 783.7 Michael Reiner SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 7
1027 - 783.4 Kevin Kjær Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 21 3 No image
1028 - 783.0 Martin Svarc CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 19 5 No image
1029 - 782.9 Lukas Schneeberger AUT Junior Regional Championship Juniors 20 3 No image
1030 - 782.8 Jiri Holcman CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 19 1 No image
1031 - 782.6 Jan Hald DEN Danish Nationals 15m 19 2 No image
1032 - 782.5 Sašo Petek SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 21 3 No image
1033 - 782.4 Markus Zingerle AUT Salzburg-TAL Handicapped 20 1 No image
1034 - 782.4 Alexander Spaeth GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 1
1035 - 782.4 Sylvia Grandstaff USA US Nationals Club 21 7 No image
1036 - 782.2 Alexander Späth GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 18 1 No image
1037 - 782.2 Philip Snook AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 HC No image
1038 - 782.2 David Jensen NZL Central Plateau Soaring Contest Open mixed 17 2 No image
1039 - 782.0 Hannes Wemming SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 21 5
1040 - 781.7 Krzysztof Kotarski POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 19 4 No image
1041 - 781.6 Patrick Kharadi GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 18 16 No image
1042 - 781.4 Christoph Danders GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 4
1043 - 781.4 Nils Heck, GER German Junior Championships Club 21 4 No image
1044 - 781.3 Uros Krasovic SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 21 6
1045 - 781.3 Sven Sprunger SUI FAI World Gliding Championships Club 21 23 No image
1046 - 781.2 René Schönmann SUI Grimming-TAL Open mixed 21 2
1047 - 781.1 Wolfgang Falkensammer AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 21 8 No image
1048 - 781.0 Jaromir Pauer CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 19 3 No image
1049 - 781.0 Jeremy Pack GBR British Nationals 15m 17 7
1050 - 780.8 Antonin Novotny CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 20 7 No image
1051 - 780.6 Rafal Elzanowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 18 3
1052 - 780.6 Ivan Terekhov RUS Cup of Russia Standard 21 4 No image
1053 - 780.5 Olli Teronen FIN Uppsala Masters Racing 19 3
1054 - 780.5 Adam Kacvinsky SVK Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 21
1055 - 780.4 Céline Montorio FRA International Air Club 18 4
1056 - 780.4 Michael Seischab GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 4 No image
1057 - 780.0 Mike Fox GBR British Nationals Club 18 6
1058 - 779.9 Zdenek Schenk CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 18 4 No image
1059 - 779.9 Gundela Goeke GER Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 19 7 No image
1060 - 779.7 Christian Dupeyron FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 19 2 No image
1061 - 779.7 Jochen Schulte GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 8
1062 - 779.6 Cliff Hilty USA US Nationals 15m 19 16 No image
1063 - 779.5 Max Kollmar GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 18 1 No image
1064 - 779.5 Josh Jarosch GER German Junior Championships Club 21 7
1065 - 779.3 Jozsef Tornyai HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 19 No image
1066 - 779.1 Owain Walters GBR British Nationals 15m 17 3
1067 - 778.8 Matthias Koch SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 19 1
1068 - 778.8 Thomas Leander DSv Danish Nationals 15m 21 3 No image
1069 - 778.6 Matias Pasztor ARG Pan-American Championships Club 19 2
1070 - 778.5 Jaroslaw Michaluk POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 27 No image
1071 - 778.5 Gérald Salzinger FRA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 7 No image
1072 - 778.4 Caspar Van Bree NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 21 4 No image
1073 - 778.3 David Moody NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 21 3
1074 - 777.5 Paul Wissmann GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Standard 19 1 No image
1075 - 777.3 Jeroen van Dijk NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Club 17 3
1076 - 777.3 Robert Alin Simion ROU Brasov Cup Combi 18 1
1077 - 777.2 Stefan Lichtmannecker GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 6 No image
1078 - 777.2 Nicolas Dubrous FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 21 1 No image
1079 - 777.2 Michael L. Shakman USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 27 No image
1080 - 777.2 G. C. Harrison NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Open mixed 21 5 No image
1081 - 777.1 Martynas Liutkevicius LTU Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 13 No image
1082 - 777.1 Miroslaw Holys POL Polish Nationals Open 19 11 No image
1083 - 777.0 Mark Dalton AUS Australian Nationals Club 19 2 No image
1084 - 777.0 Jean-Marc Caillard FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 8 No image
1085 - 776.9 George Hunter GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 8 No image
1086 - 776.9 Thomas Wettemann GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 8
1087 - 776.8 Laurence Hardman RSA Western Cape Regionals Open 21 5 No image
1088 - 776.7 Petr Hofman CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 1 No image
1089 - 776.4 Glen Betzoldt USA US Regionals Sportsclass 19 2
1090 - 775.8 Laurynas Supinys LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 18 6 No image
1091 - 775.7 Patrick Stouffs BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Club 21 4
1092 - 775.6 Frederic Backhaus GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 12 No image
1093 - 775.5 Zoltan Kiss HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 14 No image
1094 - 775.4 Clemens Ceipek AUT US Nationals 18m 21 22
1095 - 775.1 Etienne Dollhausen GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Club 19 3 No image
1096 - 775.0 Harry Huiskes NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 5 No image
1097 - 774.8 Peter Muranyi HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 9 No image
1098 - 774.7 Benjamin Schuech GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 19 4
1099 - 774.7 Stefan Schreyer GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 18 7 No image
1100 - 774.5 Ronny Eriksson SWE Swedish Nationals Two seater 19 3
 
Viewing page 11, Pilots 1001 - 1100 of 5297. Click on a page number to view.
 
4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...