Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Christine Grote
2. Sarah Arnold
3. Katrin Senne
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 9 May 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Open Belgian Gliding Nationals obgn.cnvv.be/...14 May 22
Brasov Cup brasovcup.aeroclubulromaniei.r...20 May 22
RM Birrfeld www.rmbirrfeld.ch...21 May 22
Swiss Junior Championship ...21 May 22
German Women National Championship and Qualification Competition /www.landau-wettbewerb.de/...21 May 22
Hahnweide www.wettbewerb.wolf-hirth.de/i...21 May 22
Coupe du Ventoux /www.soaringspot.com/fr/coupe-...22 May 22
US Nationals ...22 May 22
Eskilstuna International Open /www.eskilstunaopen.se/...23 May 22
Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France /www.ffvp.fr/agenda-des-compet...26 May 22
CR Sion /vvcvalais.ch/site2/index.php/...26 May 22
Dutch National Championships www.nkzweefvliegen.nl...26 May 22
International Air /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/ina...31 May 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1101 108 755.8 Mark van den Ham NED International Issoudun Standard 19 7 No image
1102 178 755.7 Michal Kodousek CZE AZ CUP Club 16 8 No image
1103 168 755.6 Edita Skalskiene LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 17 5
1104 168 755.6 Hans Forsberg SWE Stationssvängen Handicapped 19 1 No image
1105 168 755.5 Wouter van Willenswaard NED Pribina Cup Club 19 5 No image
1106 168 755.4 Olga Kolesnikova RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 19 5 No image
1107 137 755.3 David Austin NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 20 1 No image
1108 96 755.1 Jakub Kos POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 7 No image
1109 13 755.0 Paul Wissmann GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Standard 19 1 No image
1110 79 754.7 Daniel Arday HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 17 6 No image
1111 73 754.6 Benedikt Lang GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 3 No image
1112 169 754.6 Felix Schneebeli SUI Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Handicapped 21 3
1113 435 754.5 Philipp Söll GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 19 2 No image
1114 243 754.3 Lisa Turner AUS Australian Nationals Sportsclass 19 10 No image
1115 358 754.2 Martin Steen Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 18 1
1116 167 754.2 Pedro Toquero ESP Copa Pirineos Club 19 1 No image
1117 169 754.0 Wilfried Dinger GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 17 1 No image
1118 417 753.6 Patrice Cocuaud FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 4 No image
1119 172 753.6 Andrew Ainslie USA US Nationals 18m 21 23 No image
1120 125 753.1 Wojciech Domanski POL KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 3 No image
1121 175 753.1 Titas Jovaiša LTU FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 24
1122 41 752.9 Robert Sleczkowski POL KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 16 2
1123 49 752.9 Paul Schwarz GER German Junior Championships Standard 21 11 No image
1124 69 752.8 Jiri Holcman CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 19 1 No image
1125 174 752.6 Edvard Kristo CRO Slovenian Nationals Club 21 HC
1126 46 752.4 Gundela Goeke GER Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 19 7 No image
1127 173 752.4 Jedrzej Sklodowski POL European Gliding Championships World Class 09 1 No image
1128 173 752.4 Rokas Jonaitis LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 21 5 No image
1129 219 752.3 Pavel Zima CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 19 2 No image
1130 174 752.3 G O'Hagan GBR British Nationals Club 19 16 No image
1131 175 752.2 Gary Carter USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 31 No image
1132 137 752.1 Konrad Partyka POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 18 7 No image
1133 267 752.0 Dirk Ströbl GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 19 1
1134 66 752.0 Josh Jarosch GER German Junior Championships Club 21 7
1135 357 751.9 Nicolas Henry FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 7 No image
1136 45 751.8 Laurence Hardman RSA Western Cape Regionals Open 21 5 No image
1137 149 751.6 Laszlo Hegedus HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Open 16 5 No image
1138 4 751.6 Sergey Ryabchinsky RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 16 2 No image
1139 26 751.4 Jean-Marc Deycard FRA Championnat de France Open 16 2 No image
1140 184 751.4 Andy Gough CAN US Seniors Handicapped 20 22 No image
1141 8 751.3 James P. Stewart USA Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 22
1142 89 751.1 Sarah Drefenstedt GER Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 3
1143 32 750.9 Libor Bednarik CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup 15m 18 1 No image
1144 32 750.8 Frederic Backhaus GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 12 No image
1145 134 750.8 HaJo Machetanz GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 18 2 No image
1146 173 750.6 Martin Stessl AUT Slovenian Nationals Open 16 1 No image
1147 166 750.4 Nicolas Prevot FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 19 3 No image
1148 46 750.3 Christian Maex GER Hahnweide 18m 18 9 No image
1149 11 750.2 AP Kotze RSA South African Nationals Club 17 1
1150 500 750.1 Werner Rüegger SUI US Regionals Sports 21 2
 
Viewing page 23, Pilots 1101 - 1150 of 4963. Click on a page number to view.
 
16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...