Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Barbora Moravcova
3. Mélanie Gadoulet
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 8 April 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1251 61 754.2 Katerina Vojtova CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club 20 6 No image
1252 115 754.1 Christophe Cousseau FRA World Gliding Championships 18m 18 5
1253 115 754.0 Steffen Kubitz GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 11 No image
1254 135 753.9 Thomas Kuhn GER Hahnweide 18m 18 15
1255 635 753.8 Daniel Ryba CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 3 No image
1256 91 753.6 Antonin Konicek CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 19 1 No image
1257 113 753.6 Jürgen Phillip GER International Military Gliding Competition Open mixed 23 1 No image
1258 113 753.5 Victor Wargny FRA Championnat Inter-régional Junior Sud-Ouest Club 23 2 No image
1259 131 753.4 Martin Wirsch GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 16 3
1260 19 753.4 Ian Cook GBR British Nationals 18m 22 16 No image
1261 111 753.3 Paul Anton Justicz GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) Standard 23 5 No image
1262 111 753.3 Leigh Stokes AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Open 23 1
1263 111 753.3 Gonzalo Riera ARG World Gliding Championships Standard 18 12
1264 112 753.2 Mike Brooks USA US Nationals Sportsclass 23 15 No image
1265 284 753.1 Rory Ellis GBR British Nationals 18m 22 12
1266 24 753.0 David Pietsch AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 10
1267 111 753.0 Joe Reeves USA US Seniors Handicapped 19 8 No image
1268 24 752.7 Markus Beckmann GER Hahnweide Two seater 16 5 No image
1269 111 752.6 Eike Novatscheck GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 18 9 No image
1270 118 752.4 Hidde Reitsma NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 22 3 No image
1271 9 752.4 Marek Kamos POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 23 7 No image
1272 61 752.4 Michael Schopka GER International Military Gliding Competition Open mixed 23 2 No image
1273 26 752.3 Tomas Kuzmickas LTU FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 22 2
1274 108 752.3 Yves Jeanmotte BEL Championnat de France Multiclass 17 HC
1275 110 752.3 Ambrus Vancso HUN Pribina Cup 15m 22 11
1276 46 752.2 Stephan Kirchner GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) 15m 23 6 No image
1277 109 752.2 Goesta Worf GER AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 21 4
1278 110 752.0 Vojtech Pivonka CZE Safari Cup Two seater 18 1 No image
1279 110 751.9 Ulrik Sørensen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 19 2 No image
1280 104 751.7 Wolfgang Schwarz GER Qualification Competition Jena Two seater class 22 10 No image
1281 112 751.7 Thierry Boilley FRA Coupe du Ventoux Multiclass 22 2 No image
1282 57 751.6 Thomas Krüger GER AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 18 4 No image
1283 112 751.6 Thomas Leander DEN Danish Nationals 15m 21 3 No image
1284 112 751.6 Ollie Wheeler GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 9 No image
1285 64 751.5 Milan Svoboda CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 19 10 No image
1286 15 751.3 Jakob Prior AUT Austrian National Juniors Championship Multiclass 22 2 No image
1287 10 751.0 Chris Møller DEN Danish Nationals 18m 19 3 No image
1288 99 751.0 Rainer Rauch GER Austrian Multiclass Nationals Open 23 6 No image
1289 7 750.9 Tero Koivunen FIN Räyskälä Masters Racing 16 6 No image
1290 109 750.9 Alexander Koppler AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 21 5
1291 359 750.9 Wayne Schmidt RSA South African Nationals 15m 23 1 No image
1292 327 750.7 Andrzej Szczerba POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 12
1293 302 750.7 Vojtech Novotny CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 20 1
1294 114 750.0 Patrick Gabler SUI Swiss Championship Open mixed 22 4 No image
1295 114 750.0 Cristian Cuccoli ITA Coppa città di Ferrara Club 22 11 No image
1296 162 749.9 Paul Wissmann GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Standard 19 1 No image
1297 113 749.9 Arkadiusz Stefanczyk POL FCC Gliding Combi 22 20
1298 124 749.8 Pawel Stulkowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 21
1299 113 749.8 Frank Davies GBR British Nationals 18m 23 16
1300 113 749.6 Henri Philippe BEL Coupe des Ardennes and Belgian Junior National Open 23 2
 
Viewing page 26, Pilots 1251 - 1300 of 5908. Click on a page number to view.
 
19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...