Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder
2. Simon Briel
3. Finn Sleigh
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Sarah Arnold
2. Elena Fergnani
3. Anne Ducarouge
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 3 December 21
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1301 - 749.3 Bernd Hubka GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau 18m 18 7
1302 - 749.1 Serge Leclercq ESP Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 HC
1303 - 748.8 Martin Stessl AUT LX Navigation Cup Open 17 8 No image
1304 - 748.8 Gerd Spiegelberg GER Taunus Cup Standard 18 9
1305 - 748.7 Craig Collings AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 18 1
1306 - 748.5 Rolf Erling Moeller Nilsen DEN Pribina Cup Two seater 19 2 No image
1307 - 748.5 Sylvain Negri FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 6 No image
1308 - 748.0 Daniel Dvorak CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 17 1 No image
1309 - 747.7 Rolf A. Buelter AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Open 18m 18 2 No image
1310 - 747.6 Gerhard Hermann / Achim Bieber GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 21 1
1311 - 747.5 Oskar Minds DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 17 4 No image
1312 - 747.3 Bernd Krimmer GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 6 No image
1313 - 747.2 Patrick Misun SUI RM Birrfeld Open mixed 21 2
1314 - 747.0 Steffen Schubkegel GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim Club 18 1 No image
1315 - 747.0 Florian Spath GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 7 No image
1316 - 746.9 Alexander Scheuble GER German Nationals 20m 19 24 No image
1317 - 746.8 Gerrit Illenberger GER German Junior Championships Standard 18 12 No image
1318 - 746.8 Valentin Grit FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 4
1319 - 746.7 Harry Tanner GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 21 1 No image
1320 - 746.6 Paul Gliwitzky GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 4 No image
1321 - 746.5 Vitaliy Kozhemyatskiy RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 20 5
1322 - 746.2 Martin Kühn GER Grimming-TAL Open mixed 19 1 No image
1323 - 746.1 Pawel Marchelewski POL Polish Nationals Open 19 12
1324 - 745.9 Miklos Taglieber HUN LX Navigation Cup Open mixed 18 6 No image
1325 - 745.8 Giorgio Marchisio ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Club A 18 2 No image
1326 - 745.4 Dr. Hermann Leucker GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 18 8
1327 - 745.4 Roy Pentecost GBR British Nationals 15m 17 4 No image
1328 - 745.3 Jerôme Renault FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 22
1329 - 745.2 Petr Setka CZE Slovak Gliding Championship Combi 17 1 No image
1330 - 745.2 Nicolas Bernhard FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 20 8
1331 - 745.2 Patrick Naegeli GBR British Nationals 18m 21 20 No image
1332 - 745.0 Miroslaw Wysocki POL Polish Nationals Club A 19 25 No image
1333 - 745.0 Owen McCormack AUS Hahnweide 15m 17 5 No image
1334 - 744.7 Bert Sr. SCHMELZER BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m Open 17 2
1335 - 744.2 Douglas Gardner GBR British Nationals Club 19 6 No image
1336 - 743.9 Paul Van Dingenen BEL Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 19 4 No image
1337 - 743.8 Jordan Bridge GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 6 No image
1338 - 743.7 Mark Holliday RSA South African Nationals 15m 17 1 No image
1339 - 743.5 Nicolas Mouls FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 18 5 No image
1340 - 743.3 Denis Flament FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 18 1
1341 - 743.3 Peter Janoska SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 21 7 No image
1342 - 743.2 Titas Jovaiša LTU FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 24
1343 - 743.1 Federico Buscema ARG World Gliding Championships 18m 18 37
1344 - 742.8 Eric Heinonen FIN World Gliding Championships 18m 17 10
1345 - 742.7 Peter Scarpelli USA US Nationals Sportsclass 19 2 No image
1346 - 742.6 Tomas Bobok SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Combi 20 3 No image
1347 - 742.6 Jiri Maier st. CZE Rana Cup Club 17 1 No image
1348 - 742.4 Roman Michalowski USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 38
1349 - 742.2 Martin Ekdahl SWE Swedish Nationals Club 21 2
1350 - 742.2 Karel Krobath AUT T CUP Combi 20 6 No image
1351 - 741.6 Sorenson Mike USA US Nationals Sportsclass 21 5 No image
1352 - 741.6 Menno Sappe NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 6
1353 - 741.4 Richard Montigny FRA World Gliding Championships World Class 10 4 No image
1354 - 741.2 Denis Rousseau FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 20 10 No image
1355 - 740.9 Simo Kettunen FIN Räyskälä Masters Open 21 4 No image
1356 - 740.9 Peter Farrell RSA South African Nationals Two seater 17 2 No image
1357 - 740.8 Börje Ragnarsson SWE Swedish Nationals Two seater 19 2 No image
1358 - 740.6 Jean-Louis Bouderlique FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Two seater class 21 4 No image
1359 - 740.6 Erazem Polutnik SLO World Gliding Championships Two Seater 16 4
1360 - 740.4 SZYMON RAWECKI POL Polish Nationals Standard 19 HC No image
1361 - 740.3 Kai Glatter GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 7 No image
1362 - 740.3 Remo Negossi ITA Coppa Città di Ferrara 2020 Standard 20 4 No image
1363 - 740.3 Giovanni Salvucci ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Club B 19 11
1364 - 740.3 Mika Zeyen GER German Junior Championships Standard 21 10 No image
1365 - 740.2 Carlos Gonzalez de Herrero ESP Spanish National Championships 15m 17 4
1366 - 740.2 Tassilo Bode GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 18 3
1367 - 740.0 Manfred Streicher GER Polish Nationals 15m 17 3 No image
1368 - 739.9 Michael Marshall USA Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 19 18 No image
1369 - 739.8 Luciano Avanzini ITA Ferrara Cup Combi 17 2
1370 - 739.8 Fabrice Fazilleau FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 21 1 No image
1371 - 739.7 Tobias Bieniek GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 20
1372 - 739.4 Samuel Richardson SWE Swedish Junior Nationals Club 21 2 No image
1373 - 739.1 Stéphan Houdier FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 8 No image
1374 - 738.5 Jan Kantor CZE T CUP Combi 17 1 No image
1375 - 738.4 Gary Stevenson AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m Standard 18 2 No image
1376 - 738.1 Knud Moller Andersen DEN Danish Nationals 15m 18 5 No image
1377 - 738.0 Holger Eriksson SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 21 9 No image
1378 - 737.8 Jan Kretzschmar GER Pribina Cup Two seater 19 5 No image
1379 - 737.8 Reuben Lane AUS Australian Junior Nationals Sportsclass 18 6
1380 - 737.7 Todd EDWARDS AUS Australian Nationals Club 19 7 No image
1381 - 737.5 Constantin Dragos Raicu ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 21 2
1382 - 737.4 Fabian Krause GER German Nationals 20m 19 27 No image
1383 - 737.3 Yuriy Solyanik Rus Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 19 4 No image
1384 - 737.2 Paul Crabb IRL British Nationals 15m 18 5
1385 - 737.2 Petr Kolacek CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 19 9 No image
1386 - 737.0 Robert Smits AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 19 1
1387 - 736.9 Ingo Treuter GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 10 No image
1388 - 736.7 Sergey Krivoshjokov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 21 12
1389 - 736.4 Stewart Barton NZL Central Districts Regionals Open 21 4 No image
1390 - 736.3 Jan Krzyzanowski POL Polish Nationals 15m 19 11 No image
1391 - 736.2 Stefan Göldner GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 14 No image
1392 - 736.2 Norbert Kalisch GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 18 2 No image
1393 - 736.1 Daniel Novak CZE T CUP Combi 18 2 No image
1394 - 735.7 Marek Straka SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 12 No image
1395 - 735.6 Hans Chr. Hoeck DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 17 4
1396 - 735.5 Zoltan Foldi HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 15 No image
1397 - 735.4 Tomas Prikryl CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 20 8 No image
1398 - 735.3 Tomas Jilek CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 20 12
1399 - 735.2 Tomas Kulhavy CZE Safari Cup Club 19 6
1400 - 734.4 Jiri Slemr CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 18 6 No image
 
Viewing page 14, Pilots 1301 - 1400 of 5297. Click on a page number to view.
 
7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...