Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Mélanie Gadoulet
3. Anne Ducarouge
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 1 February 24
Competitions taking place this week Starts
4 jours de Buno /www.soaringspot.com/4-jours-d...9 May 23
Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals www.tocumwalsoaring.com...17 February 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1409 110 737.7 Miklos Taglieber HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Open 16 6 No image
1410 117 737.5 Josef Bostik CZE US Nationals 18m 21 12 No image
1411 118 737.2 Mark Leeuwenburgh NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 17 1
1412 118 737.2 Marius Boebel GER German Junior Championships Standard 23 11 No image
1413 9 737.1 Thomas Bettinger FRA Championnat Inter-régional Junior Sud-Ouest Club 23 1 No image
1414 204 736.7 Petr Kolomaznik CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 20 6 No image
1415 30 736.7 Esko Lehtonen FIN Finnish Nationals Open 22 4 No image
1416 118 736.6 Ray Kerr NZL Northern Region Gliding Championships Racing 19 1 No image
1417 118 736.5 David Tejnora CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 20 3 No image
1418 68 736.4 Ben Heylen BEL Kiewitcup Open 22 3 No image
1419 18 736.2 Jean-Pierre Bellec FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 22 16 No image
1420 117 736.2 Chris Dawes GBR Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 23 9 No image
1421 42 736.1 Evgeniy Zlobin RUS FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 18 1
1422 19 735.9 Staš Stankovic SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 21 9 No image
1423 117 735.9 Štepán Filakovský CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 23 9 No image
1424 118 735.8 Jan Hybner CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 20 4 No image
1425 119 735.7 Steve Foreman NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 22 10 No image
1426 119 735.7 Philip Snook AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 HC No image
1427 12 735.5 Rudolf Mathar GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 18 4 No image
1428 93 735.4 Karel Krobath AUT AZ CUP Combi 22 10 No image
1429 13 735.3 Martin Svarc CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 19 5 No image
1430 71 735.2 Pavel Liska CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 23 10 No image
1431 110 735.1 Stefan Kessler GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 18 1 No image
1432 116 735.1 Gunnar Axelsson SWE Pribina Cup Club 17 3
1433 116 735.0 Jan Florian CZE Pribina Cup Club 23 5 No image
1434 73 734.9 Simon Hutchinson GBR British Nationals 18m 22 20
1435 241 734.8 Tone Cerin SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 22 5 No image
1436 145 734.8 Lukas Hynek CZE Safari Cup Club 20 2 No image
1437 115 734.7 Benno Beesten GER Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 3
1438 115 734.7 Yannis Hartung, GER Junior Qualification Competition Brandenburg Standard 22 3 No image
1439 115 734.6 John Aske Ole NOR Eskilstuna International Open Racing 18 4 No image
1440 164 734.4 Brian Spreckley GBR International Issoudun Standard 19 1
1441 164 734.4 Piet Flens NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 8
1442 123 734.4 Jan Hejret CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup 15m 20 2 No image
1443 114 734.3 Raphael Zimmermann SUI RM Birrfeld standard mixed 22 4 No image
1444 811 734.2 Lucas Delobel FRA European Gliding Championship Standard 19 10
1445 113 734.1 Michele Chiarelli ITA Coppa città di Ferrara Handicapped 22 18 No image
1446 113 734.1 Michael Seischab GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 4 No image
1447 189 734.0 Winfried Schulz GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 21 4
1448 113 734.0 Peer Konitzer GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 22 9
1449 113 733.9 Joris Gernaey BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Open 23 8
1450 38 733.8 Mark Wering NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Open 18 3
1451 112 733.6 Petr Starek CZE AZ CUP Combi 16 2 No image
1452 15 733.4 Branko Blagojevic SRB Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Open mixed 21 HC
1453 26 733.2 Christoph Limpert GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau 18m 18 3
1455 111 733.0 Magali Russier-Corcy FRA Championnat de France Féminines Club 18 2
1456 111 732.9 Benjamin Schuech GER Jena Cup Standard 16 1
1457 111 732.9 Fabian Peitz GER European Gliding Championships Club 17 3
1458 100 732.8 Marco Hanses GER German Nationals 20m 19 4
1459 61 732.8 Edita Skalskiene LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 17 5
1460 109 732.8 Jonas Krautter GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Hockenheim Club 23 5 No image
1461 109 732.8 Harald Hoffmann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 7 No image
1462 110 732.6 Rolf A. Buelter AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Open 17 2 No image
1463 333 732.5 Vaidas Pileicikas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Handicapped 22 5
1464 109 732.5 Eric Soubrier FRA Championnat de France Club 16 1
1465 272 732.4 Martin Soucek CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Open 22 6 No image
1466 109 732.3 Christopher Hanson GER German Junior Championships Club 23 25
1467 109 732.3 Laszlo Boti HUN Dunakeszi Vitorlázórepülő Bajnokság Club 22 5 No image
1468 49 732.2 Slavomir Valecko CZE FCC Gliding 15m 19 9 No image
1469 108 732.2 Eirik Brenner Marthins NOR Norwegian National Grand Prix Handicapped 22 3
1470 110 732.1 Christer Mjøs NOR Norwegian National Grand Prix Handicapped 22 7
1471 110 732.1 Jack Tonkin GBR Australian Club Class Nationals Standard 23 6 No image
1472 88 731.9 Andreas Klugsberger AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 18 9 No image
1473 110 731.9 Mateusz Kruszynski POL LIV Campeonato Nacional de Vuelo a Vela Club 23 HC No image
1474 113 731.6 Dietrich Sinn GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 15 No image
1475 216 731.5 Laurent Janzam FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Club 22 1 No image
1476 112 731.5 Siegfried Samson GER Jena Cup 18m 16 1 No image
1477 112 731.5 Felix Wolf GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) Standard 23 16 No image
1478 40 731.4 Andrzej Sznajder POL Polish Nationals Club A 22 20 No image
1479 111 731.4 Barry Jaeger USA US Nationals Two seater 19 1 No image
1480 51 731.3 Thierry Paris FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 21 4
1481 110 731.3 Sandra Malzacher GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition 15m 18 7
1482 110 731.3 Adam Kalis POL LIV Campeonato Nacional de Vuelo a Vela Club 23 HC No image
1483 41 731.2 Howard Joseph GBR British Nationals 18m 21 23 No image
1484 109 731.2 Manuele Molinari ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 4
1485 109 731.1 Dane Dickinson NZL Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 18m 17 2
1486 109 731.0 Karol Jan Müller GER South African Nationals Sports 22 1 No image
1487 109 730.9 Neil Bennett AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 23 5 No image
1488 403 730.8 Lukas Kirchberger AUT Offene Österreichische Juniorenmeisterschaft Handicapped 20 1 No image
1489 161 730.6 Karel Mares CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 17 1
1490 42 730.6 Philippe Billuart BEL Coupe des Ardennes Open 21 1 No image
1491 217 730.1 Werner Danz SUI Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 5
1492 24 729.8 Miloslav Hulmak CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 19 13 No image
1493 19 729.5 Sören Haaphoff GER International Military Gliding Competition Club 23 3
1494 110 729.5 Corrado Schepis ITA Campionati Italiani Club 23 12
1495 156 729.4 Jeremy Pack GBR British Nationals 18m 23 14
1496 109 729.3 Jakub Kmosek CZE AZ CUP Club 16 7 No image
1497 133 729.2 Ailsa McMillan AUS Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 5
1498 71 729.2 Stepan Obrovsky CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Club 20 2 No image
1499 107 729.1 Guillaume Dufrene FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 23 2
1500 106 729.1 Falk Pätzold GER Heidepokal Standard 16 1 No image
1501 107 729.0 Thibaud de Péchy FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 23 9 No image
1502 172 728.8 Sylvain van der Meer NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 22 4 No image
1503 82 728.8 Harry Tanner SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 21 1 No image
1505 107 728.6 Simon Schmidt-Meinzer GER Pribina Cup Club 15 6
1506 107 728.5 Oliver Stehr GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) Standard 23 7 No image
1507 48 728.4 Petr Havrlant CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 23 18 No image
1508 106 728.3 Derek Kraak NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Open mixed 21 3 No image
1509 354 728.2 Daniel Lampel AUT Austrian National Juniors Championship Multiclass 22 1 No image
1510 105 728.2 Carsten Bueddig GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 4 No image
 
Viewing page 15, Pilots 1401 - 1500 of 5844. Click on a page number to view.
 
8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...