Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 www.voloavelaferrara.com...17 June 22
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1451 348 721.3 George Hunter GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 8 No image
1452 98 721.2 Michael Roche GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 3 No image
1453 - 721.1 Michael Wisbacher GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau Club 18 8 No image
1454 99 721.1 Giacomo Toschi ITA Campionati Italiani Standard 19 3 No image
1455 100 721.0 Johnny Andresen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 17 2 No image
1456 102 720.8 Lars Rune Bjørnevik NOR Norwegian Nationals Open 20 2
1457 26 720.8 Hanno Du Toit RSA Gauteng Regional Championships 15m 21 2
1458 147 720.7 Guillaume Dufrene FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 19 14
1459 61 720.6 Chloé Dalle Palle FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 19 3 No image
1460 233 720.4 Lars Jensen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 17 1
1461 79 720.4 Börje Ragnarsson SWE Swedish Nationals Two seater 19 2 No image
1462 50 720.4 Sergi PUJOL ESP Copa Pirineos Club 19 2
1463 102 720.4 Jakub Kmosek CZE AZ CUP Club 16 7 No image
1464 40 720.1 Stefan Göldner GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 14 No image
1465 81 720.0 Carlos Gonzalez de Herrero ESP Spanish National Championships 15m 17 4
1466 268 719.9 Karol Benedikovic SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 5 No image
1467 145 719.9 Luka Randelovic SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 19 3
1468 102 719.8 Florian Forcher AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 17 3 No image
1469 268 719.6 Michael Fik CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 20 4 No image
1470 75 719.5 Roman Michalowski USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 38
1471 775 719.5 Marcel Duenner SUI European Gliding Championships 18m 17 7
1472 205 719.4 Lubor Kuvik SVK FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Slovakia 18m 17 2
1473 114 719.4 Petr Setka CZE Slovak Gliding Championship Combi 17 1 No image
1474 101 719.3 Michael Robison USA World Gliding Championships Open 17 23 No image
1475 102 719.2 Casper Fossing DEN KLIX - international gliding cup Club 19 2 No image
1476 151 719.1 Serge Leclercq ESP Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 HC
1477 79 719.1 Tobias Bieniek GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 20
1478 32 719.1 Edward Downham GBR British Nationals Two seater 21 5
1479 1910 719.0 Finn Elmgaard DEN FCC Gliding 2022 Combi 22 21 No image
1480 52 718.9 Tomas Prikryl CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 20 8 No image
1481 New Entry 718.5 Grant Heaney AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 21 3 No image
1482 72 718.4 Sergio Reinaudo ARG Spanish National Championships Club 17 HC No image
1483 100 718.4 Ulrik Eilert DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 1
1484 104 717.9 Peter Farrell RSA South African Nationals Two seater 17 2 No image
1485 106 717.6 Henrique Navarro BRA World Gliding Championships Two Seater 18 13
1486 New Entry 717.5 Brayer Andy USA US Nationals Sportsclass 22 8 No image
1487 106 717.5 Ulrich Blahak GER Hahnweide Two seater 19 7 No image
1488 1483 717.4 Bert Willing SUI CR Sion Handicapped 22 1
1489 153 717.3 Bernd Krimmer GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 6 No image
1490 126 717.3 Bert Sr. SCHMELZER BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m Open 17 2
1491 491 717.1 Chip Bearden USA US Nationals Standard 19 2 No image
1492 47 717.0 Eva Cerna CZE Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 14
1493 274 717.0 Xavier-André Michalon FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 18 2 No image
1494 150 716.8 Valentin Grit FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 4
1495 105 716.8 Áron Érseki HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Club 20 17 No image
1496 148 716.7 Patrick Misun SUI International Military Gliding Competition Open mixed 19 3
1497 146 716.6 Paul Gliwitzky GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 4 No image
1498 105 716.5 Severin Lohberger GER Grimming-TAL Open mixed 21 3 No image
1499 888 716.4 Andreas Görmer GER German Gliding Championships 15m 22 25 No image
1500 205 716.3 Jiri Slemr CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 18 6 No image
 
Viewing page 30, Pilots 1451 - 1500 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...