Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 www.voloavelaferrara.com...17 June 22
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1701 1475 691.8 Jeroen Kolé NED Dutch National Championships Open 22 4 No image
1702 92 691.7 Mirja Klicks GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 12
1703 141 691.6 Hervé Kolesnitchenko FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 17 1 No image
1704 211 691.5 Jan Vozeh CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 18 6 No image
1705 140 691.5 Vojtech Pivonka CZE Safari Cup Two seater 18 1 No image
1706 293 691.2 Todd EDWARDS AUS Australian Nationals Club 19 7 No image
1707 270 691.2 Julien Bezy FRA Championnat Régional Junior Occitanie Multiclass 19 2 No image
1708 157 691.2 Zbigniew Lutowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 25 No image
1709 434 691.0 Craig Collings AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 18 1
1710 6 690.9 Rudolf Schneider AUT Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 12 No image
1711 204 690.8 Tim Shirley AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 17 3 No image
1712 497 690.7 Daryl Mackay AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 17 4 No image
1713 152 690.7 Radoslav Pur CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 19 5
1714 134 690.7 Lukas Hiendlmeier GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Club 19 4 No image
1715 44 690.6 Craig Dilks AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 17 1 No image
1716 139 690.6 Meike Müller, GER Jena Cup Standard 18 2 No image
1717 931 690.4 Andreas Hofer SUI RM Birrfeld 15m mixed 17 2 No image
1718 213 690.2 Andy Holmes GBR British Nationals 15m 19 5 No image
1719 143 690.2 Zeljko Roskar SLO Slovenian gliding championship Open 17 1
1720 245 689.9 Raul Garda ARG Pan-American Championships Club 19 6 No image
1721 71 689.9 Christian Gillessen GER Pribina Cup Two seater 17 3 No image
1722 143 689.9 Clemens Augustin GER Austrian Multiclass Nationals Club 21 7 No image
1723 144 689.7 Stephanie Claessens NED Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 21 2 No image
1724 144 689.7 Claus Neuffer GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 21 2 No image
1725 154 689.5 Inès Poppe FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 19 1
1726 154 689.5 Michal Okon POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 20 1 No image
1727 153 689.4 Markus Schweizer GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 19 4 No image
1728 258 689.3 Bastien Picard FRA Championnat Régional Occitanie Multiclass 19 2 No image
1729 150 689.2 Peter Brunton AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 20 2 No image
1730 201 689.2 Stephen Jinks AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 17 1 No image
1731 150 689.0 Karel Horalek CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 19 6 No image
1732 141 688.9 Lukas Volek CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 21 7 No image
1733 63 688.8 Georg Unseld GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 11 No image
1734 104 688.7 Christoph S. Ackermann SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 21 1
1735 71 688.4 Jan Kohout CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 21 11 No image
1736 608 688.3 Jan Evens BEL Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 6 No image
1737 367 688.1 Nicolas Mouls FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 18 5 No image
1738 223 688.0 Bastien Redondo FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 21 4
1739 120 687.9 Jiri Prochazka CZE T CUP Combi 18 10 No image
1740 142 687.8 Phillip Scheffel GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 19 4 No image
1741 145 687.5 Bosse Haven SWE Uppsala Masters Racing 19 7 No image
1742 11 687.1 Cornelius von Podewils GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 5 No image
1743 270 687.0 Wojciech Grupa POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club B 18 1
1744 148 687.0 Sönke Bahlo GER International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 6 No image
1745 New Entry 686.8 Arnold, Friends Geerlings AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 22 2 No image
1746 325 686.8 Tomas Jilek CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 20 12
1747 136 686.8 Johannes Bick GER Jena Cup 18m 16 4 No image
1748 145 686.4 Franz Gall GER Hahnweide Two seater 18 11 No image
1749 87 686.3 Felix Maier GER Südwestdeutsche Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 1 No image
1750 224 686.2 Ernst Hoch GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 12 No image
 
Viewing page 35, Pilots 1701 - 1750 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41  42 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...