Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Barbora Moravcova
3. Mélanie Gadoulet
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 8 April 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1701 179 708.2 Andraž Grat SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 22 7
1702 100 707.9 Sergey Ryabchinsky RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 16 2 No image
1703 117 707.9 Luciano Avanzini ITA Ferrara Cup Combi 17 2
1704 390 707.7 Jan Vavrin CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 18 16 No image
1705 117 707.3 Ludvig Jauring SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) Club 23 4
1706 122 707.2 Giovanni Salvucci ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Club B 19 11
1707 118 707.2 Max Dengel GER Jena Cup Standard 16 3 No image
1708 119 707.1 Lukasz Chyla POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 23 8 No image
1709 119 707.0 Francisco Diaz Cuevas ESP Copa Pirineos 2023 Club A 23 1 No image
1710 1117 706.9 Agata Kaszczuk POL Polish Nationals 15m 20 6 No image
1711 119 706.9 Jan Gillegot-Vergauwen BEL Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 16 1
1712 119 706.9 Rob Suvak USA US Nationals Sportsclass 23 13 No image
1713 120 706.8 Valeria Huber SUI Swiss Junior Championship Standard 23 3
1714 56 706.6 Peter Trotter AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 16 2 No image
1715 82 706.4 Claudio Etterli SUI Swiss Junior Championship Juniors 21 4 No image
1716 824 706.2 Carlos Iucci ARG Pan-American Championships Club 19 1 No image
1717 246 706.2 Wouter van Essen NED Hahnweide 15m 18 7 No image
1718 23 706.1 Sandor Makai HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Club 20 8 No image
1719 118 706.1 Georges-Henri Chevalet FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 22 2
1720 195 706.0 Gregor Urbancic SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 22 9 No image
1721 183 706.0 Robert Šlaus SLO International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 1 No image
1722 36 705.9 Philippe Progin SUI CR Bex Handicapped 21 3 No image
1723 178 705.7 Philip Snook AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 HC No image
1724 181 705.7 Nigel Mallender GBR British Nationals 15m 19 2
1725 29 705.6 Bob Bromwich GBR British Nationals 18m 22 26 No image
1726 115 705.6 Christoph Danders GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 4
1727 118 705.4 Maxime Ballue FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 23 10 No image
1728 214 705.1 Aliaksandr Babkevich BLR Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 19 HC
1729 31 705.1 Martin Stessl AUT Slovenian Nationals Open 16 1 No image
1730 119 705.1 Richard Montigny FRA World Gliding Championships World Class 10 4 No image
1731 181 704.9 Mathias Habertag GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 19 3
1732 118 704.8 Rob Tiffin RSA Western Cape Regionals Open 21 8 No image
1733 182 704.7 (team) Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 22 8 No image
1734 117 704.7 Manon Kuttel SUI CRVV Neuchâtel Handicapped 22 3
1735 107 704.6 Karl-Heinz Pfeiffer GER International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 2 No image
1736 118 704.6 Benjamin Bachmaier GER Pribina Cup Club 15 8 No image
1737 118 704.6 Gerrit Illenberger GER German Junior Championships Standard 18 12 No image
1738 109 704.4 Lutz Glappa GER German Nationals 20m 19 15 No image
1739 117 704.4 Justin Smith AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 15m 16 2 No image
1740 117 704.3 Geza Lazar ROU Romanian National Championship Club 23 3 No image
1741 117 704.2 Michal Felisiak POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 23 7
1742 121 704.2 Graham Parker AUS FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 18 2
1743 118 703.9 Elke Lüllau SWE Stationssvängen Handicapped 22 4 No image
1744 337 703.6 Vit Prokop CZE T CUP Club 22 6 No image
1745 816 703.5 Mark Polajžar SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 19 1 No image
1746 120 703.5 George Green GBR US Seniors Handicapped 22 26 No image
1747 121 703.3 Kai Glatter GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 7 No image
1748 246 703.1 Tibor Arpas SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 21 3 No image
1749 120 703.1 Blank Blank GER Virtual 00 No image
1750 121 703.0 Pavel Ciorogariu BEL Kiewitcup Sports 22 1 No image
 
Viewing page 35, Pilots 1701 - 1750 of 5908. Click on a page number to view.
 
28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41  42 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...