Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Barbora Moravcova
3. Mélanie Gadoulet
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 8 April 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1751 121 703.0 Sven Friedriszik GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Hockenheim Club 23 7 No image
1752 41 702.7 Uwe Foerster GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 16 4 No image
1753 120 702.7 Dennis Linnekin USA US Nationals Open 21 4 No image
1754 121 702.2 Andras Gyongyosi HUN Dunakeszi Vitorlázórepülő Bajnokság Club 22 3
1755 121 702.2 Sven Thomsen GER Heidepokal Club 16 1 No image
1756 390 702.1 Ondrej Dvorak CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club 20 4 No image
1757 172 701.7 István Virág HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 12 No image
1758 262 701.3 Sven Sprunger SUI FAI World Gliding Championships Club 21 23 No image
1759 354 701.1 Kevin Lippold GER Junior Qualification Competition Hirzenhain Club 22 5 No image
1760 125 701.0 Arkady Zapolski POL Polish Nationals Club 18 11 No image
1761 126 700.8 Marek Kornec CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 20 2 No image
1762 37 700.3 Robert Koralewski POL Polish Nationals Club 16 13 No image
1763 130 700.3 Clemens Pape GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Ulm Standard 18 2
1764 264 700.1 Pavlina Horackova CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 21 12
1765 229 700.1 Hannes Wemming SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 21 5
1766 131 699.9 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
1767 136 699.8 Bernd Schmid GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 5
1768 58 699.8 Jiri Koudela CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 18 6 No image
1769 130 699.8 Piotr Panek POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 17 3 No image
1770 130 699.8 Bennet Pfüller GER German Junior Championships Club 23 30 No image
1771 130 699.8 Fabien Jourdan FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 23 12 No image
1772 131 699.7 Annemiek Koers NED Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 6
1773 133 699.6 Marc Lehnen GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 6
1774 62 699.5 Piotr Góreczny POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 29 No image
1775 133 699.4 Peter Batenburg NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Combi 18 1
1776 103 699.3 Rauno Seimilä SWE Eskilstuna International Open Open Racing 22 1 No image
1777 15 699.2 Michal Kodousek CZE AZ CUP Club 16 8 No image
1778 99 699.1 Kevin Kjær Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 21 3 No image
1779 50 699.1 Aleksey Shkredov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 17 3
1780 134 698.9 Olli Teronen FIN Uppsala Masters Racing 19 3
1781 80 698.6 Gunilla L. Lindell SWE Swedish Nationals Two seater 21 1
1782 96 698.6 Roy Bourgeois USA US Nationals 18m 23 23 No image
1783 15 698.5 Peter Freeland GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 11 No image
1784 732 698.4 Kathryn M. Fosha USA Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 12 No image
1785 132 698.3 John Godfrey USA US Regionals Sports 21 4
1786 169 698.2 (team) British Junior Nationals Handicapped 22 HC No image
1787 168 698.1 Mark Goodley AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 21 4
1788 41 698.1 Patrick Kutschat GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 12 No image
1789 129 698.0 Svein Larssen NOR Norwegian Nationals Handicapped 19 5 No image
1790 626 697.9 Amélie Audier FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 3
1791 12 697.8 Axel Horn GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 18 4
1792 128 697.7 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
1793 128 697.7 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
1794 129 697.7 Xavier Tanguy FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 HC No image
1795 168 697.6 Attila Szabadfi HUN Hungarian Nationals 15m mixed 19 4
1796 64 697.6 Karl Schiffleithner AUT Austrian Nationals (18m, Open, Two Seater) Two seater 21 5 No image
1797 46 697.6 Ivan Kazakov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 17 2
1798 128 697.5 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
1799 45 697.5 Andreas Werscheck GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 9 No image
1800 128 697.5 Werner Meuser GER Hahnweide 18m 18 7
 
Viewing page 36, Pilots 1751 - 1800 of 5908. Click on a page number to view.
 
29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41  42  43 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...