Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 www.voloavelaferrara.com...17 June 22
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1751 1706 686.1 Ross Whittle AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 22 2 No image
1752 376 686.0 Jiri Maier st. CZE Rana Cup Club 17 1 No image
1753 145 686.0 Patrick Kutschat GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 12 No image
1754 145 686.0 Vlagyiszlav Galuzinyec HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 15 No image
1755 382 685.9 Denis Rousseau FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Club 16 2 No image
1756 117 685.9 Helmut Koelle GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 28 No image
1757 140 685.9 Alain Mazalerat FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 16 1
1758 332 685.8 Daniel Novak CZE T CUP Combi 18 2 No image
1759 140 685.8 Oscar Marqués ESP Spanish Nationals Club 19 1
1760 999 685.7 Dennis Behnke GER European Gliding Championships Club 17 10 No image
1761 221 685.7 Stephan 2 Bosch GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf 18m 16 2
1762 10 685.7 Peter Schneeweis AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals 15m 19 4 No image
1763 207 685.5 Felix Gottschalk GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften 15m 16 5 No image
1764 138 685.3 Marina Kalajeva RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 18 5
1765 138 685.2 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
1766 436 685.0 Gary Stevenson AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 20 HC No image
1767 402 684.9 Mark Holliday RSA South African Nationals 15m 17 1 No image
1768 147 684.8 Tomasz Smolski POL Polish Nationals Club A 18 18 No image
1769 147 684.8 Riku Rissanen FIN Jannen kisat Open 17 1 No image
1770 136 684.8 Arnulf Snekvik NOR Open Norwegian Championship Open 16 4
1771 183 684.7 U. Knauss GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 18 10 No image
1772 182 684.7 Ivan Harasta jun CZE T CUP Club 19 11
1773 445 684.6 Sylvain Negri FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 6 No image
1774 696 684.5 Lisa Trotter AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Standard 16 5
1775 3 684.3 Marlon Lönnecker, GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Standard 19 11 No image
1776 760 684.2 Hans Chr. Bertelsen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 16 1 No image
1777 151 684.2 Robin Hoffmeister GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 18 3 No image
1778 151 684.2 Reinhold Mallik GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 4 No image
1779 151 684.2 Team 3 GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 DNF No image
1780 129 684.0 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
1781 150 684.0 Clara Imbert FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Club 20 HC No image
1782 2 684.0 Rostislav Stryk CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Club 17 1
1783 128 683.8 Greg Kolb AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 6 No image
1784 370 683.7 Fabian Krause GER German Nationals 20m 19 27 No image
1785 41 683.7 Thomas Schubert GER Jena Cup Club 16 4
1786 126 683.7 Raphael Gramer AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 1 No image
1787 102 683.5 Doortje Grunder NED Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 9
1788 127 683.2 Dietrich Sinn GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 15 No image
1789 149 683.1 Frederik Widmaier GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 18 11 No image
1790 634 683.0 Michal Krupicka CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 19 7
1791 148 683.0 Klaus-Joachim Scheffler, GER German Nationals 20m 19 28 No image
1792 96 682.9 Louis Dresse BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m Open 21 11 No image
1793 125 682.9 Svein Erik Kristiansen NOR Norwegian Nationals Handicapped 18 6 No image
1794 115 682.8 Petr Havrlant CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 20 10 No image
1795 126 682.7 Gunter Spöcker GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 21 3 No image
1796 147 682.6 Armin Proksch GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 6 No image
1797 89 682.2 Jérôme Rablade FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 3
1798 128 682.2 Katharina Diehn GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Club 21 1 No image
1799 128 682.2 Vytautas Paulauskas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 13
1800 12 681.7 Matthias Kaese GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften 15m 16 6 No image
 
Viewing page 36, Pilots 1751 - 1800 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41  42  43 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...