Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Barbora Moravcova
3. Mélanie Gadoulet
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 8 April 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1851 181 692.6 Edvard Kristo CRO Slovenian Nationals Club 21 HC
1852 57 692.5 Martin Picka CZE Pribina Cup Club 18 9 No image
1853 369 692.4 Andi Leutenegger SUI Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Gruppo MISTO 21 12 No image
1854 128 692.4 Philippe Renner FRA Rendez-vous Vol à Voile Franco-Allemand Multiclass 23 2 No image
1855 174 692.3 Ben Terrell AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 17 3 No image
1856 128 692.3 Antoine Daiwaille BEL Concours International de Bailleau Amical 23 1 No image
1857 33 692.1 François Moreau FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 18 1
1858 302 692.0 Daniel Arday HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 17 6 No image
1859 133 692.0 Zsolt Nagy HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 2 No image
1860 7 692.0 Hans Biesters NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 6
1861 227 691.9 Robert Thirkell GBR British Nationals Standard 19 3
1862 117 691.9 Mikolaj Lewandowski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 22 2 No image
1863 127 691.9 Steven Tellman USA US Nationals Sportsclass 23 16 No image
1864 129 691.7 Krzysztof Kotarski POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 19 4 No image
1865 129 691.6 Oldrich Bartonik CZE FCC Gliding Combi 22 31 No image
1866 131 691.2 Jacob Barnes USA US Nationals Club 23 8
1867 131 691.1 Karl Eugen Bauder GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 18 5 No image
1868 132 691.0 Wolfgang Falkensammer AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 21 8 No image
1869 79 690.9 Robert Olteanu ROU Romanian National Championship Club 22 3 No image
1870 132 690.8 Christoph Heidemeyer SUI Hahnweide Two seater 16 6
1871 75 690.7 Laszlo Loskay HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Open mixed 21 12
1872 131 690.7 Damien Van Landeghem FRA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 23 5 No image
1873 131 690.6 Vojtech Vach CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 23 11 No image
1874 New Entry 690.4 Poul Kim Larsen DEN Danish Nationals Standard 17 1 No image
1875 130 690.4 Radoslav Cagala SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 9 No image
1876 89 690.3 Dave Findon GBR British Nationals 15m / Open Open 16 12
1877 130 690.2 Jari Kilpeläinen FIN Finnish Nationals Open 17 6 No image
1878 130 690.2 Stefan Schumann GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 16 2 No image
1879 130 690.2 Carsten Rasmussen DEN Danish Nationals 18m 23 6 No image
1880 183 690.1 Peter Albeck HUN Hungarian Nationals 15m mixed 19 6
1881 159 690.0 Derek Aldridge NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 18 2 No image
1882 130 689.9 Nick Schäfer GER German Junior Championships Standard 23 16 No image
1883 870 689.8 Matias Pasztor ARG Pan-American Championships Club 19 2
1884 129 689.8 Patrick van Breemen-Schneider NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Club 19 3 No image
1885 838 689.7 Anna Piotrowska POL Polish Nationals Standard 19 6 No image
1886 209 689.7 Jürgen von Podewils GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 3 No image
1887 128 689.3 Mike Barenbrug RSA South African Nationals Open 17 10 No image
1888 61 689.2 Bert Willing SUI CR Sion Handicapped 22 1
1889 128 689.2 Victor Blin FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 23 19 No image
1890 181 688.9 Aleksandr Polovnikov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Open 20 4
1891 127 688.9 Philippe Chiossone FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 22 1 No image
1892 281 688.8 Jozsef Tornyai HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 19 No image
1893 126 688.7 Steven Leonard USA US Nationals Open 22 7 No image
1894 1398 688.7 Dave Maver RSA South African Nationals Club 23 2 No image
1895 43 688.5 Nico Le Roux RSA World Gliding Championships Standard 18 25
1896 125 688.5 Gregory Cinquin RSA Gauteng Regional Championships Club 22 1 No image
1897 207 688.4 Chris Woolley AUS Australian Nationals Sportsclass 19 5
1898 21 688.3 Michal Kollar SVK FCC Gliding Combi 21 8 No image
1899 125 688.3 Jelmer Wassenaar NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships 18m 17 3
1900 156 688.0 Karel Horalek CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 19 6 No image
 
Viewing page 38, Pilots 1851 - 1900 of 5908. Click on a page number to view.
 
31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41  42  43  44  45 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...