Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 www.voloavelaferrara.com...17 June 22
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1851 421 677.3 Zoltan Foldi HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 15 No image
1852 622 677.3 Piet Flens NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 8
1853 160 677.1 Jindrich Hruska CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 19 11 No image
1854 209 676.9 Martin Bierhuizen NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 19 3 No image
1855 501 676.7 Giorgio Marchisio ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Club A 18 2 No image
1856 159 676.4 Frerk Frommholz GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 13 No image
1857 127 676.4 stephane monbaron SUI CR Bex Handicapped 21 2 No image
1858 159 676.3 Karel Benisek CZE T CUP Combi 20 4 No image
1859 127 676.3 Steffen Kubitz GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 11 No image
1860 254 676.2 Neiman Walker USA US Nationals Sportsclass 21 12
1861 360 676.1 Jürgen Philipp GER International Military Gliding Competition Standard/15m 19 2 No image
1862 31 676.1 Lukas Maly CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 20 17
1863 9 675.8 Mika Ganszauge FIN Jannen kisat Open 20 4 No image
1864 717 675.7 Richard Vlcek CZE AZ CUP Club 16 10 No image
1865 89 675.7 Robert Koralewski POL Polish Nationals Club 16 13 No image
1866 100 675.5 Vaughan Ruddick NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Open mixed 21 4 No image
1867 331 675.5 Juergen Schuster GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 13 No image
1868 465 675.5 Sarah Thompson AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Club 20 5 No image
1869 137 675.4 Philip Ritchie AUS F1 GP Club 18 4
1870 New Entry 675.4 Mark Tingey NZL FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Australia 18m 16 2
1871 159 675.0 Torbjörn Hägnander SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 19 2 No image
1872 127 675.0 Max Milstrey GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Ulm Club 18 3 No image
1873 186 674.9 Ken Barker GBR British Nationals 15m / Open Open 16 10 No image
1874 128 674.9 Odd Magnusson SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) Club 21 2 No image
1875 160 674.4 Henrik Gormsen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 5
1876 7 674.4 Daniel Otykier DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals 15m mixed 19 1 No image
1877 317 674.3 Pieter Geldenhuys RSA South African Nationals 18m 18 9 No image
1878 133 674.2 Roger Thiemann USA US Regionals Sports 21 5 No image
1879 160 674.1 Nico Klingspohn GER German Junior Championships Standard 18 16
1880 130 674.0 Rene Kalsbeek NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 18 14 No image
1881 324 673.9 Bernie Baer AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 19 3 No image
1882 136 673.8 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
1883 223 673.7 Jordan Richards GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 3 No image
1884 123 673.5 Stepan Obrovsky CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Club 20 2 No image
1885 159 673.4 Jan Hlavacek CZE T CUP Club 19 9 No image
1886 669 673.4 Philippe Progin SUI CR Bex Handicapped 21 3 No image
1887 1023 673.3 Daniel Tiebel GER Jena Cup Standard 16 13 No image
1888 31 673.2 Robert Hribersek SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 21 12 No image
1889 134 673.1 C. Zahn GER Jena Cup Standard 16 8 No image
1890 134 673.0 Jari Kilpeläinen FIN Finnish Nationals Open 17 6 No image
1891 135 672.8 Marcin Maludzinski POL Kielce Regional Competition 15m 16 2
1892 135 672.7 Bart Leysen BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Club 19 1 No image
1893 9 672.6 Flemming Andersen DEN Danish Nationals 20m 20 1 No image
1894 43 672.5 Derek Aldridge NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 18 2 No image
1895 134 672.5 Morten Bach DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 5
1896 87 672.4 Kjell Dalsheim SWE Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 9 No image
1897 163 672.3 Jean-Marc Périnet FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 20 9 No image
1898 163 672.3 Jakob Pühringer AUT Salzburg-TAL Handicapped 20 3 No image
1899 135 672.2 Rune Hovda NOR Norwegian Nationals Handicapped 19 6
1900 351 672.0 Stefan Kessler GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 18 1 No image
 
Viewing page 38, Pilots 1851 - 1900 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  41  42  43  44  45 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...