Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder
2. Simon Briel
3. Finn Sleigh
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Sarah Arnold
2. Elena Fergnani
3. Anne Ducarouge
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 3 December 21
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
201 - 924.6 Krzysztof Sobiecki POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 18 3 No image
202 - 924.4 Kilian Biechele GER German Gliding Championships Standard 17 1 No image
203 - 924.4 Kamil Wojcik POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 1 No image
204 - 924.4 Wolli Beyer GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 1 No image
205 - 924.0 Thomas Gostner ITA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 18 2
206 - 923.7 Danes Grula CZE FCC Gliding Open mixed 19 2 No image
207 - 923.6 Tomas Rendla CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 21 1
208 - 923.1 Tobias Pachowsky GER Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 4
209 - 922.6 Tomasz Dul POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 5
210 - 922.3 Antoine Havet FRA Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Std 15m 20m 20 2
211 - 922.1 David Bromley GBR British Nationals 15m 17 1 No image
212 - 921.8 Howard Jones GBR Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Std 15m 20m 20 8
213 - 921.2 Michal Lesinger CZE Pribina Cup Club 18 1 No image
214 - 920.9 Jon Gatfield GBR Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 2 21 3
215 - 920.6 Kim Tipple GBR British Nationals 18m 19 1
216 - 920.2 Szabolcs Veigli HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 2 No image
217 - 920.0 Pavel Trybenekr CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 21 3
218 - 919.3 Laurens Goudriaan RSA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, South Africa 18m 17 1
219 - 918.9 Daniel Ryba CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 3 No image
220 - 918.6 Dana Novakova CZE Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 20 2
221 - 917.6 Marilyne Abadie-Bérard FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 1
222 - 917.6 Brian Spreckley GBR International Issoudun Standard 19 1
223 - 917.3 Norm Bloch AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 2
224 - 917.3 Thomas Grove DEN Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Std 15m 20m 20 9
225 - 917.1 Daan Spruyt BEL World Gliding Championships 15m 18 10 No image
226 - 916.7 Jake Alspaugh USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 3 No image
227 - 916.2 Lukas Kriz CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 21 1 No image
228 - 915.9 Mikolaj Zdun POL Polish Nationals Standard 20 2
229 - 915.8 Tomasz Krok POL Polish Nationals Standard 20 3
230 - 915.7 Tamas Vamosi HUN World Gliding Championships Standard 18 19
231 - 915.7 Hannu Halonen FIN Purjelennon SM 18m/Open 19 1
232 - 915.7 Attila Korom HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Club 20 3
233 - 915.6 Al Simmons USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 2
234 - 914.7 Robin Sittmann GER Hahnweide 15m 18 1
235 - 914.7 Henrik A. Breidahl DEN World Gliding Championships Club 16 4
236 - 914.6 Vasiliy Erofeev RUS Cup of Russia Combi 21 1
237 - 914.1 Eduard Supersperger AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 20 2 No image
238 - 914.1 Henry Inigo-Jones GBR FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Standard 21 3
239 - 914.0 Jakub Pulawski POL Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 5
240 - 913.7 Rick Indrebo USA US Nationals 18m 21 6 No image
241 - 912.6 Sean Fidler USA US Nationals 18m 21 1
242 - 912.3 Ronald Termaat NED Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Open 19 1
243 - 912.1 Hana Treslova CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 2
244 - 911.7 Ignas Bitinaitis LTU Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 2
245 - 911.4 Zdenek Boruvka ml. CZE AZ CUP Club 18 3 No image
246 - 910.9 Peter Deane USA US Nationals 18m 21 7
247 - 910.8 Julien Duboc FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 1 No image
248 - 910.7 Tim Jenkinson GBR British Nationals Open 19 2 No image
249 - 910.6 Lorenz Dierschke GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 1
250 - 910.6 Fernando Silva USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 5
251 - 910.5 Sergei Morozov CAN Pan-American Championships 18m 19 2
252 - 910.3 Zoltan Meszaros HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Club 20 4 No image
253 - 910.1 Luca Urbani ITA Ferrara Cup Handicapped 17 3
254 - 909.9 Tapio Tourula FIN Uppsala Masters Racing 19 1 No image
255 - 909.9 Florian Labatut FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 20 1 No image
256 - 909.6 Valentin Leleu-Lambour FRA International Issoudun Multiclass 21 2
257 - 909.5 Alexandr Masiukov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 19 1
258 - 909.4 Mogens Hoelgaard DEN World Gliding Championships Standard 18 18
259 - 909.0 Martin Theisinger GER Hahnweide Two seater 19 2 No image
260 - 908.9 Thomas Pavis GBR FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Standard 21 2 No image
261 - 908.8 Friedrich Hofinger AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 20 1 No image
262 - 908.7 Paul Altrichter AUT Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 2
263 - 908.4 Christoph Matkowski POL KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 19 1
264 - 908.1 Kinga Tchorz POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 19 3 No image
265 - 907.7 Tom Holloran USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 5
266 - 907.5 Milan Surovcík Jr. SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 20 3
267 - 907.4 Josef Novotny CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 4 No image
268 - 907.3 Jae Walker USA Pan-American Championships 18m 19 4
269 - 907.2 Artur Lonczuk POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 17 3
270 - 907.0 Uys Jonker RSA South African Nationals 15m 19 4
271 - 906.9 Zdenek Boruvka CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 21 5 No image
272 - 906.7 Holger Karow GER Hahnweide Two seater 18 1
273 - 906.6 Sebastian Huhmann GER Hahnweide 18m 19 4
274 - 906.1 Vincent Fiore FRA Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Std 15m 20m 20 12
275 - 905.8 Werner Amann AUT Coppa Città di Rieti Club B 19 2
276 - 905.7 Jan Boruvka CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 19 1
277 - 905.0 Marcus Nouwens RSA South African Nationals 18m 20 2
278 - 904.9 Jelmer Vis NED FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 6
279 - 904.1 Adomas Grabskis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 3
280 - 904.1 Przemyslaw Bartczak POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 19 1 No image
281 - 903.8 Marek Herbreder POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 6 No image
282 - 903.6 Markus Geisen GER German Nationals 20m 19 1
283 - 903.6 Janez Stariha SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 21 1 No image
284 - 903.4 Edgar Lagorio FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 21 1 No image
285 - 903.2 Karel Mares CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 17 1
286 - 903.0 Robin Clark USA US Nationals 18m 21 9
287 - 903.0 Jeroen Oostendorp NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 2 No image
288 - 903.0 Steffen Schwarzer GER Hahnweide 15m 17 1 No image
289 - 902.7 Marek Sawczuk POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 3
290 - 902.7 Jana Veprekova CZE Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 3
291 - 902.4 Phil Gaisford USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 1 No image
292 - 902.1 Dave Springford CAN US Nationals 15m 19 1
293 - 902.0 Christophe Delort d'Exea FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 5
294 - 901.9 Arkadiusz Downar POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Standard 18 3 No image
295 - 901.9 Lenka Kuthanova CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 20 1
296 - 901.8 Mark (Lumpy) Paterson AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 18 1
297 - 901.8 Petri Sucksdorff FIN Räyskälä Masters Open 21 1
298 - 901.7 Eric Schneider GER German Junior Championships Club 21 1 No image
299 - 901.5 Ayala Truelove GBR Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 20 3
300 - 901.1 Martti Koivula FIN Jannen kisat Open 20 1
 
Viewing page 3, Pilots 201 - 300 of 5297. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...