Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder
2. Simon Briel
3. Finn Sleigh
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Sarah Arnold
2. Elena Fergnani
3. Anne Ducarouge
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 3 December 21
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
301 - 900.9 Sandor Laurinyecz HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Club 20 5 No image
302 - 900.8 Patrick Driessen NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Open mixed 20 2 No image
303 - 900.8 Marek Blatak CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 20 2 No image
304 - 900.6 Tobias Meiler GER Taunus Cup 15m 18 2 No image
305 - 900.5 Ugo Pavesi ITA Campionato Italiano Classe Club Club 19 4 No image
306 - 900.5 Andrew Georgeson AUS AustralianNationals 20m 19 2
307 - 900.4 David Richter-Trummer AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 21 1 No image
308 - 900.4 Marius Vinny POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 6 No image
309 - 900.3 Wim Akkermans BEL European Gliding Championships 20m 17 4 No image
310 - 900.1 Francois Delfosse BEL Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 20 HC
311 - 900.1 Eric Garnier FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 2
312 - 900.0 Denis Guérin FRA Championnat de France Open 17 1
313 - 900.0 Vittorio Pinni ITA Pavullo Glide Handicapped 18 1 No image
314 - 899.8 Andreas Kessler ROU German Nationals 20m 19 7
315 - 899.6 Petr Krejcirik CZE Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 1
316 - 899.6 Christophe Ruch FRA World Gliding Championships 15m 18 3
317 - 899.5 Joerg Stieber CAN Pan-American Championships 18m 19 3
318 - 899.4 Marcin Szymura POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 19 3 No image
319 - 899.3 Geoff Brown AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 3
320 - 899.1 David Bauder GER Hahnweide 15m 17 1
321 - 899.0 Philipp Lauer GER Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 6 No image
322 - 898.9 Mike Westbrook USA US Nationals Club 21 2
323 - 898.5 Nick Hanenburg NED Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 4
324 - 898.4 Filip Bojanowski DEN Danish Nationals Standard 19 2
325 - 898.2 Jaromir Macoun CZE FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Standard 21 4
326 - 898.0 Piotr Jarysz POL Polish Nationals Club 17 1 No image
327 - 897.9 Greg Beecroft AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 1 No image
328 - 897.7 Niklas Lofgren SWE World Gliding Championships Club 18 12
329 - 897.5 Robbie Seton NED Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Std 15m 20m 19 1
330 - 897.5 Ronald N. Ridenour USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 6 No image
331 - 896.9 Andreas Kuehl GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 1
332 - 896.7 Maxence Stawski FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 19 1
333 - 896.5 Frantisek Vancura CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 20 1 No image
334 - 896.2 Robert W. Fletcher USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 7
335 - 895.7 Jan Rothhardt GER World Gliding Championships Club 16 1
336 - 895.4 Ben J. Flewett NZL Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Gruppo MISTO 21 6 No image
337 - 895.4 Pavel Jiranek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 21 2 No image
338 - 895.2 Zdislaw Bednarczuk POL Polish Nationals Open 17 2
339 - 895.1 Claudia Hill GBR Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 6
340 - 894.8 Krzysztof Rycerz POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 2 No image
341 - 894.7 Juliusz Pieniazek POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 10
342 - 894.1 Guido Dalla Rosa Prati ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Handicapped 18 1 No image
343 - 894.1 Hugo Corbille FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 2 No image
344 - 893.9 Sviatoslav Roublev DEN Danish Nationals Club 18 1
345 - 893.7 Luka Znidarsic SLO e-Glide Handicapped 19 1
346 - 893.4 Aude Untersee FRA Championnat de France Féminines Club 18 1
347 - 893.3 Vytautas Sabeckis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 5 No image
348 - 893.1 Peter Eriksen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 2
349 - 893.1 Johannes Dibbern GER German Junior Championships Standard 18 6 No image
350 - 893.0 Lorenzo Fornari ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 1 21 1
351 - 892.7 Mikko Nurminen FIN Jannen kisat Club 17 3
352 - 892.5 Klaus Kalmbach GER South African Nationals 18m 18 2
353 - 892.2 Timothy A. Taylor USA Pan-American Championships 15m Standard 19 2
354 - 892.1 Judyta Czyz POL Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 7
355 - 892.0 Bas Seijffert NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 1
356 - 891.6 Vitaliy Borovik RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 21 1 No image
357 - 891.2 Peter Pollack GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 19 1
358 - 890.9 Sjors van Loon NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Combi 18 2
359 - 890.8 Elizabeth Sparrow GBR Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 20 4
360 - 890.8 Christian Mallick FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 3
361 - 890.7 Nicola Fergnani ITA Coppa città di Ferrara 2021 Standard 21 4
362 - 890.7 Vladimir Radovskiy RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 19 4
363 - 890.3 Sam R. Zimmerman III USA US Regionals Open 21 3 No image
364 - 889.3 Anton Sibanc SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 19 1
365 - 889.3 Jan Dersak CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 20 4 No image
366 - 889.2 Josef Scheiber AUT Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 1 21 2 No image
367 - 889.1 David Leemann SUI Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 1
368 - 889.1 Jan Brandt Jørgensen DEN Danish Nationals Standard 19 1
369 - 889.1 Jan Knischewski GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 7 No image
370 - 889.0 Zoltan Kore HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Open mixed 21 2 No image
371 - 888.7 Gyorgy Lustyik HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 1 No image
372 - 888.6 Vojtech Novotny CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 20 1
373 - 888.6 Jan Smaha CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 18 2 No image
374 - 888.5 Mark Travner SLO Pribina Cup Club 19 1
375 - 888.2 Aurel Hallbrucker AUT Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Gruppo MISTO 21 1 No image
376 - 888.1 Bernhard Leitner AUT Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 16 2
377 - 887.8 Stefan Sidler SUI AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 20 3
378 - 887.8 Maciej Kowalski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 20 1
379 - 887.6 Ailsa McMillan AUS Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 5
380 - 887.3 Tim Bromhead NZL Central Districts Regionals Open 21 1
381 - 887.3 Simon van den Eijkel NED FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 5
382 - 887.3 Janos Sindely HUN I. Dunakeszi Vitorlázórepülő Bajnokság Open mixed 21 2 No image
383 - 886.6 Adam Czeladzki POL Polish Nationals Open 17 4
384 - 886.4 Mauro Brunazzo ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 15m mixed 19 2
385 - 886.0 Richard W. Butler USA US Regionals Open 21 1 No image
386 - 885.9 Enguerrand Virol FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 20 2
387 - 885.7 Roelof Corporaal NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Club 19 1
388 - 884.9 Claus Triebel GER German Nationals 20m 19 11 No image
389 - 884.5 Markus Uhlig GER FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 10
390 - 884.4 Sachl David CZE AZ CUP Club 19 3 No image
391 - 884.0 Erik Borgmann NED Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Gruppo MISTO 21 2 No image
392 - 883.8 Keith Essex NZL US Nationals 18m 19 4 No image
393 - 883.7 Karol Pawlicki POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 9 No image
394 - 883.6 Sean Murphy USA US Nationals 15m 19 2 No image
395 - 883.1 David Coggins USA US Nationals 18m 21 4 No image
396 - 882.6 Margherita Acquaderni ITA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 HC
397 - 882.6 Sascha Costabel GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 19 2 No image
398 - 882.4 Yuri Prodorutti ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Gruppo MISTO 21 7
399 - 882.3 Stephan Grunder NED KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 18 1
400 - 882.0 Dariusz Dembek POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 14 No image
 
Viewing page 4, Pilots 301 - 400 of 5297. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...