Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Barbora Moravcova
3. Mélanie Gadoulet
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 8 April 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
501 32 868.1 Peter Eriksen DEN Championnat de France 18m 16 HC
502 56 868.1 Paul Schwarz GER German Junior Championships Standard 23 4
503 140 867.6 Janusz Centka POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 3
504 3 867.0 Adomas Grabskis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 3
505 9 866.4 Andrea Ferrero ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 23 4
506 57 866.4 Michael Eisele GER German Gliding Championships 15m 15 1
507 40 866.3 Markus Ganev SWE German Nationals 20m 19 2
508 8 866.3 Christophe Sturm FRA International Air Multiclass 22 2 No image
509 410 865.6 Robert Schroeder GER European Gliding Championship Standard 19 2
510 59 865.2 Sebastian Beule GER Hahnweide Two seater 19 3
511 94 865.1 Christophe Delort d'Exea FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 5
512 58 865.1 Christoph Nacke GER German Gliding Championships 15m 22 5
513 220 865.0 Tomasz Hornik POL Pribina Cup 15m 19 1
514 58 865.0 Thomas Greenhill USA US Nationals 18m 23 18 No image
515 58 865.0 Morten Nørgaard DEN Danish Nationals 15m 22 1
516 58 865.0 Heinz Weissenbuehler Jr. USA US Nationals Two seater 23 3 No image
517 58 864.8 Nicolas Bernhard FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 23 3
518 59 864.7 Christiaan Bielen BEL European Gliding Championships 20m 23 9
519 37 864.1 Fréderic Hoyeau FRA World Gliding Championships Club 18 9
520 35 864.0 Karol Snapko POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 22 HC No image
521 61 863.8 Kevin Anderson USA US Regionals Sportsclass 23 1 No image
522 45 863.5 Marek Sawczuk POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 3
523 286 863.1 Gary Stingemore GBR British Nationals 18m 22 2
524 40 863.0 Eric Napoléon FRA Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Std 15m 20m 20 13 No image
525 58 862.8 David John Greenhill USA US Nationals 18m 23 7 No image
526 38 862.7 Mike Westbrook USA US Nationals Club 21 2
527 27 862.3 Maciej Adamski POL Leszno Cup 15m 23 1 No image
528 27 862.3 Jan Jagiello AUT Campionato Italiano Classe Club Club 19 1 No image
529 67 862.2 Jan-Lucas Aberle GER Junior Qualification Competition Hirzenhain Standard 22 1
530 26 862.1 Martti Koivula FIN Jannen kisat Open 20 1
531 30 861.8 Adam Czeladzki POL Polish Nationals Open 17 4
532 46 861.8 Roman Jokl CZE T CUP Club 23 2 No image
533 47 861.8 Krzysztof Czyszewicz POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship 18m 23 4 No image
534 51 861.8 Philipp Keller GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 1
535 52 861.7 Angelika Mayr GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 2 No image
536 54 861.1 Théo Manfredi FRA Junior World Gliding Championship Club 22 17
537 54 861.1 Lukas Capek CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 23 5
538 65 860.9 Jan Ratz CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 20 2
539 53 860.9 Viliam Kubovcik SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 2
540 56 860.8 Tim Welles USA US Nationals 18m 19 12 No image
541 41 860.7 Jochen Schulte GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 8
542 55 860.7 Erik Mann USA US Nationals Sportsclass 22 3 No image
543 16 860.4 Sachl David CZE AZ CUP Club 19 3 No image
544 37 860.4 Gabor Gangl HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Club 20 7
545 43 860.3 Barnabás Tóth HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 8 No image
546 54 860.3 Steven C. Vihlen USA US Seniors Handicapped 23 17
547 54 860.2 Thorsten Mauritsen DEN Danish Nationals Standard 23 2 No image
548 67 860.1 Vitaliy Borovik RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 21 1 No image
549 18 860.1 Nuno Ferreira, GER German Junior Championships Standard 21 2 No image
550 163 859.8 Geoff Brown AUS FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Australia 18m 16 1
 
Viewing page 11, Pilots 501 - 550 of 5908. Click on a page number to view.
 
4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...