Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Barbora Moravcova
3. Mélanie Gadoulet
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 8 April 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
551 8 859.4 Richard Swanström SWE World Gliding Championships Standard 18 8
552 52 859.4 Samuel Richardson SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) Club 23 1 No image
553 52 859.4 Nils Schlautmann GER German Junior Championships Standard 23 2
554 52 859.4 Radim Sobek CZE Safari Cup Club 23 1 No image
555 111 858.9 Marcin Szymura POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 19 3 No image
556 49 858.6 Thomas Grove DEN Montluçon-Guéret International Glide 2020 Std 15m 20m 20 9
557 21 858.3 Hannu Halonen FIN Purjelennon SM 18m/Open 19 1
558 28 858.3 David Leemann SUI Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 1
559 51 858.2 Martin Sabla SVK FCC Gliding 2023 Club 23 5
560 24 857.6 Stig Øye DEN Danish Nationals 18m 22 1 No image
561 56 857.6 Jelle Vandebeeck BEL Pribina Cup Club 23 2
562 25 857.5 Vladas Motuza LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 16 1
563 55 857.5 Clemens Berger GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 22 2 No image
564 176 857.4 Attila Korom HUN 65th Hungarian Gliding National Chapionships Club 20 3
565 56 857.3 Nuutti Kankare FIN Räyskälä Masters 18m Open 23 7
566 172 857.1 Daniel Kiss HUN Flatland Cup Open mixed 22 7
567 74 856.7 Felix Schneebeli SUI Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Handicapped 23 3
568 47 856.7 Rick Hoffmann USA US Nationals Sportsclass 23 9 No image
569 134 856.3 Kim Tipple GBR British Nationals 18m 19 1
570 56 856.3 Elias Severholt Fourati SWE Junior European Gliding Championship Club 23 16
571 53 856.0 Michael Pfennig GER Taunus Cup 15m 18 1 No image
572 61 855.9 Petr Hofman CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 22 2 No image
573 119 855.7 Sebastian Cielma POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 22 1 No image
574 54 855.7 Martin Clark GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Open 23 3
575 74 855.7 Ryan Driscoll AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 18m/Open 23 1 No image
576 10 855.4 Maxime Barret FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 22 5
577 54 855.2 Marc Schick GER German Gliding Championships 15m 22 3 No image
578 13 854.8 Lukasz Kolodziej POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 22 3 No image
579 53 854.7 Sven Kolb AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 17 1
580 58 854.4 Simon Gantner SUI World Gliding Championships Club 18 24 No image
581 58 854.2 Daniel Vincent-Genod FRA International Air Multiclass 22 3 No image
582 31 853.9 Alexander Scheuble GER German Gliding Championships Standard 22 11 No image
583 57 853.9 Nick Faber NED Junior World Gliding Championship Standard 22 11 No image
584 201 853.5 Michal Kratochvil CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Open 22 3 No image
585 56 853.5 Thomas De Bruyn BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Club 21 1 No image
586 28 853.2 Jack Hart AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 23 1 No image
587 25 853.2 Alexander Schmid GER Qualification Competition Winzeln 18m 22 2
588 35 853.1 Dawid Pretorius RSA South African Nationals 18m 18 6 No image
589 54 852.9 Davide Giovanelli SUI Campionato Italiano Classe Club Club 19 2
590 66 852.8 Zdenek Boruvka ml. CZE AZ CUP Club 16 1 No image
591 55 852.7 Christian Dupeyron FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 22 2 No image
592 55 852.7 Bob Gray NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 22 3 No image
593 17 852.2 Jan-Philipp Gliese GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 23 3 No image
594 40 852.2 Reinhard Haggenmueller AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 18 1 No image
595 77 851.9 Daniel Sazhin USA US Nationals Club 23 1
596 55 851.9 Hannes Friederritzi, GER German Junior Championships Standard 21 6 No image
597 55 851.8 Tomas Bobok SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 23 2 No image
598 1 851.7 Gyorgy Lustyik HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 1 No image
599 54 851.6 Remo Negossi ITA Coppa città di Ferrara Club 22 1 No image
600 55 851.5 Stefan Schreyer GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 8 No image
 
Viewing page 12, Pilots 551 - 600 of 5908. Click on a page number to view.
 
5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...