Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Christine Grote
2. Sarah Arnold
3. Katrin Senne
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 9 May 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Open Belgian Gliding Nationals obgn.cnvv.be/...14 May 22
Brasov Cup brasovcup.aeroclubulromaniei.r...20 May 22
RM Birrfeld www.rmbirrfeld.ch...21 May 22
Swiss Junior Championship ...21 May 22
German Women National Championship and Qualification Competition /www.landau-wettbewerb.de/...21 May 22
Hahnweide www.wettbewerb.wolf-hirth.de/i...21 May 22
Coupe du Ventoux /www.soaringspot.com/fr/coupe-...22 May 22
US Nationals ...22 May 22
Eskilstuna International Open /www.eskilstunaopen.se/...23 May 22
Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France /www.ffvp.fr/agenda-des-compet...26 May 22
CR Sion /vvcvalais.ch/site2/index.php/...26 May 22
Dutch National Championships www.nkzweefvliegen.nl...26 May 22
International Air /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/ina...31 May 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
601 97 833.5 Piotr Panek POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 4 No image
602 63 833.3 Norbert Sommer GER Hahnweide Two seater 19 1 No image
603 45 833.3 Arturas Klimasauskas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 17 2
604 84 833.2 Martin Hrivna CZE World Gliding Championships World Class 10 2 No image
605 85 832.9 Jan Štastný CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 21 1 No image
606 165 832.7 Jan Pubec CZE T CUP Club 19 1 No image
607 84 832.7 Evan Ludeman USA US Nationals 18m 21 15 No image
608 84 832.6 Joachim Hirt GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Open 21 1
609 88 832.1 Stefan Leutenegger SUI Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Gruppo MISTO 21 5
610 100 832.0 Dawid Pretorius RSA South African Nationals 18m 18 6 No image
611 82 831.7 Tibor Noga SVK World Gliding Championships Club 16 22
612 90 831.7 Krzysztof Wiercioch CAN World Gliding Championships Club 18 28
613 29 831.3 Jiri Steiger CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 18 1 No image
614 386 831.0 Jakub Pulawski POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 16 2
615 38 830.7 Brett Hunter NZL Northern Region Gliding Championships Open mixed 19 2
616 34 830.4 Matthias Sturm GER World Gliding Championships 18m 17 4
617 52 830.2 Paul Fritche GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Standard 21 3
618 95 830.2 Ingo Trentelj GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 19 4
619 96 829.9 Jean-Luc Colson BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m Open 21 1
620 362 829.6 Ignas Bitinaitis LTU Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 2
621 12 829.6 Jan Zahradka CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 2 No image
622 18 829.5 Mark Polajžar SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 19 1 No image
623 94 829.3 Christiaan Bielen BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m Open 21 5
624 20 829.2 Iain Evans GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Open 21 4
625 93 829.2 Alexandre Boillot FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 3
626 54 829.1 Stefanie Mühl GER Hahnweide 15m 19 3
627 25 828.9 Martin Snirc SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 7 No image
628 94 828.8 Francois G. Pin USA World Gliding Championships World Class 10 5
629 117 828.7 Amélie Audier FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 3
630 44 828.6 Michal Cechmanek CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 20 5 No image
631 181 828.5 Ailsa McMillan AUS Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 5
632 92 828.1 Paolo Carnevale Miacca ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Open 21 3 No image
633 16 828.0 Emil Dalboe-Pedersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 17 1
634 131 827.8 Natalie Luebben GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 4 No image
635 92 827.2 Ulf Ringertz SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 21 4 No image
636 13 826.9 Dirk Windmüller GER Taunus Cup 15m 18 3
637 92 826.8 Jan Horak CZE AZ CUP Club 16 5 No image
638 92 826.7 Thomas Greenhill USA US Nationals Standard 21 1 No image
639 93 826.6 Nuutti Kankare FIN Räyskälä Open Open Racing 21 2
640 25 826.5 Anders M. Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 4 No image
641 84 826.1 Thomas Hynek AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 18 2
642 27 826.0 Attila Szabadfi HUN Hungarian Nationals 15m mixed 19 4
643 4 825.8 Nicholas OAKLEY NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 21 1
644 53 825.5 Filip Pechac SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 6
645 94 825.5 Rene Hudak CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 19 1 No image
646 95 825.3 Björn Regnström SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) 18m 21 1 No image
647 53 825.1 Bogdan Dorozko POL Polish Nationals Open 19 4
648 62 825.0 Viacheslav Chekhov RUS Cup of Russia Standard 17 1
649 96 825.0 Gerrit Neugebauer GER German Junior Championships Club 21 5
650 96 824.9 GIOVANNI REPOLA ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 1 21 3
 
Viewing page 13, Pilots 601 - 650 of 4963. Click on a page number to view.
 
6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...