Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 www.voloavelaferrara.com...17 June 22
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
651 423 831.0 Jakub Pulawski POL Leszno Regional Competition Club A 16 2
652 75 830.7 Brett Hunter NZL Northern Region Gliding Championships Open mixed 19 2
653 1101 830.7 Matteo Merk SUI RM Amlikon 15m mixed 22 2
654 15 830.2 Paul Fritche GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Standard 21 3
655 58 830.2 Ingo Trentelj GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 19 4
656 2700 830.1 Dave Nadler USA US Nationals 18m 22 11
657 58 829.9 Jean-Luc Colson BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m Open 21 1
658 792 829.9 Hans Buhlmann GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 18 14 No image
659 1233 829.7 Thorsten Mauritsen DEN Uppsala Masters Racing 22 6 No image
660 402 829.6 Ignas Bitinaitis LTU Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 2
661 28 829.6 Jan Zahradka CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 2 No image
662 22 829.5 Mark Polajžar SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 19 1 No image
663 54 829.3 Christiaan Bielen BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m Open 21 5
664 60 829.2 Iain Evans GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Open 21 4
665 53 829.2 Alexandre Boillot FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 3
666 94 829.1 Stefanie Mühl GER Hahnweide 15m 19 3
667 65 828.9 Martin Snirc SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 7 No image
668 54 828.8 Francois G. Pin USA World Gliding Championships World Class 10 5
669 157 828.7 Amélie Audier FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 3
670 4 828.6 Michal Cechmanek CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 20 5 No image
671 221 828.5 Ailsa McMillan AUS Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 5
672 52 828.1 Paolo Carnevale Miacca ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Open 21 3 No image
673 24 828.0 Emil Dalboe-Pedersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 17 1
674 171 827.8 Natalie Luebben GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 4 No image
675 407 827.8 Jochen Schulte GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 8
676 163 827.4 Juan Mandelbaum ARG US Seniors Handicapped 21 13 No image
677 54 826.9 Dirk Windmüller GER Taunus Cup 15m 18 3
678 51 826.8 Jan Horak CZE AZ CUP Club 16 5 No image
679 51 826.7 Thomas Greenhill USA US Nationals Standard 21 1 No image
680 383 826.6 Andrew Georgeson AUS AustralianNationals 20m 19 2
681 51 826.6 Nuutti Kankare FIN Räyskälä Open Open Racing 21 2
682 17 826.5 Anders M. Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 4 No image
683 310 826.2 Daniel Bernhardt GER German Junior Championships Standard 21 7 No image
684 41 826.1 Thomas Hynek AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 18 2
685 70 826.0 Attila Szabadfi HUN Hungarian Nationals 15m mixed 19 4
686 39 825.8 Nicholas OAKLEY NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 21 1
687 96 825.5 Filip Pechac SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 6
688 51 825.5 Rene Hudak CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 19 1 No image
689 52 825.3 Björn Regnström SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) 18m 21 1 No image
690 96 825.1 Bogdan Dorozko POL Polish Nationals Open 19 4
691 19 825.0 Viacheslav Chekhov RUS Cup of Russia Standard 17 1
692 53 825.0 Gerrit Neugebauer GER German Junior Championships Club 21 5
693 53 824.9 GIOVANNI REPOLA ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 1 21 3
694 53 824.8 Simon Siska SVK FAI JUNIOR EUROPEAN GLIDING CHAMPIONSHIP Club 21 19
695 54 824.5 Kestutis Jurkstas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 6
696 15 824.3 Viktoria Divokova SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 20 3
697 76 824.2 Petr Panek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 18 5
698 131 824.0 Michal Kratochvil CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup 15m 21 1 No image
699 695 824.0 Manfred Streicher GER Polish Nationals 15m 17 3 No image
700 393 823.8 Robert Alin Simion ROU FCC Gliding 2022 Club 22 7
701 11 823.6 Robert Toth HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST 15m mixed 21 10
702 19 823.5 Franck Virol FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 18 3
703 4 823.2 Krisztian Kovacs HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 11 No image
704 55 823.1 Jan Mareth CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 21 7 No image
705 165 822.9 Timoté Gard FRA International Issoudun Open 19 5 No image
706 56 822.9 Gerrit Feige GER Pribina Cup Club 17 1
707 73 822.9 Jo Davis AUS Australian Nationals Club 18 4
708 383 822.9 Laurence Hardman RSA Gauteng Regional Championships Open 22 3 No image
709 2776 822.9 Patrick Benoist GER Pribina Cup 15m 22 7 No image
710 48 822.8 Barry Jaeger USA US Nationals Two seater 19 1 No image
711 3 822.5 Gerald Moser-Fürst AUT Austrian Nationals (18m, Open, Two Seater) Two seater 21 2 No image
712 53 822.3 Erlend Sørbye NOR Eskilstuna International Open Open Racing 18 2
713 4 822.2 Jerzey Kolasinski POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Open 18 4 No image
714 69 821.4 Luca Castelli ITA Coppa Città di Varese Handicapped 20 2
715 49 821.4 Thomas Krausert GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 4 No image
716 108 821.0 Ines Engelhardt GER Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 7
717 44 820.9 Roberto Pinato ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 18m 19 4
718 55 820.7 Tim Huybreckx BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Std 15m 20m 19 6 No image
719 40 820.7 Filip Durda POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 13
720 76 820.6 Witold Czarnik POL Polish Nationals Club 16 9
721 62 820.4 Michael Strathern NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 19 1
722 49 820.2 Jonas Pitschen SUI Swiss Sailplane Cup Multiclass 20 3
723 158 819.8 Bartosz Orchel POL Polish Nationals Standard 19 HC No image
724 53 819.8 Jorge Arias Riera ESP Spanish National Championships 15m 18 1
725 50 819.3 Cornelia Schaich GER Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 2
726 39 819.3 Sami Rissanen FIN Purjelennon SM 18m/Open 19 3 No image
727 196 819.2 Carlos Iucci ARG Pan-American Championships Club 19 1 No image
728 394 819.2 John Orton AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 18m/Open 21 1 No image
729 954 819.0 Thibaut Marienval FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 22 12 No image
730 New Entry 818.9 Erik Mann USA US Nationals Sportsclass 22 3 No image
731 6 818.9 Zoltan Suranyi HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 13 No image
732 50 818.8 Steve Barter GBR British Nationals Club 19 7 No image
733 642 818.8 Peter Scarpelli USA US Nationals Sportsclass 19 2 No image
734 34 817.9 Ulrich Messmer SUI Swiss Sailplane Cup Multiclass 20 1
735 50 817.9 Tony Condon USA US Nationals Club 21 1 No image
736 13 817.6 Freddie Turner GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 2 No image
737 164 817.5 Mark Wilson NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 21 1 No image
738 - 817.4 Joanna Biedermann POL Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 17 6
739 51 817.4 Steve Vihlen USA US Regionals 18m 21 8 No image
740 442 817.2 Karel Mares CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 17 1
741 142 817.1 John Robertson NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 21 1 No image
742 788 817.1 Frank Schwerdtfeger GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 8 No image
743 7 817.0 Sebastian Cielma POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 20 2 No image
744 50 816.8 Tamás Mayer HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST 15m mixed 21 13 No image
745 251 816.4 Marek Bialy POL Leszno Cup Club A 18 10
746 76 816.3 Aliaksandr Babkevich BLR Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 19 HC
747 50 816.3 Blank Blank BEL Virtual 00 No image
748 327 816.3 Céline Montorio FRA International Air Club 18 4
749 39 816.2 Vittorio Squarciafico ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 18 2 No image
750 50 815.9 Josef Novak CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 19 3 No image
 
Viewing page 8, Pilots 651 - 750 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...