Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Barbora Moravcova
3. Mélanie Gadoulet
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 8 April 24
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
651 44 844.1 Pavel Rericha CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 18 8 No image
652 62 844.1 Clément de Péchy FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 23 4
653 147 844.0 Krisztian Kovacs HUN Flatland Cup Club 22 2 No image
654 472 843.9 Mark (Lumpy) Paterson AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 18 1
655 6 843.6 Viktoras Kukcikaitis LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Mix Class Combi 20 10 No image
656 16 843.6 Laszlo Orsy HUN Alföldi Cup 15m mixed 22 1 No image
657 35 843.5 Radek Zima CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 21 2
658 332 843.3 Robin Sittmann GER Hahnweide 15m 18 1
659 59 843.3 Sven Olivier RSA FCC Gliding 2023 Combi 23 18
660 61 842.5 Jan Hald DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 2 No image
661 61 842.4 George White GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 23 4
662 61 842.4 Zoran Frenc SRB LX Navigation Cup Open 16 2
663 54 841.8 Eliott Daniel FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 23 5
664 64 841.8 Dirk Gintzel GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Standard 16 5 No image
665 64 841.7 Pablo Vispe Sola ESP Spanish Nationals Standard 19 1
666 64 841.7 Frank Schwerdtfeger GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 8 No image
667 64 841.6 Werner Rüegger SUI US Nationals Sportsclass 23 8
668 51 841.3 Björn Regnström SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) Open Racing 23 1 No image
669 119 841.2 Lorenzo Fornari ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 1 21 1
670 56 840.6 Pascal Zollikofer SUI RM Amlikon 15m mixed 22 1
671 141 840.1 Danes Grula CZE FCC Gliding Open mixed 19 2 No image
672 30 840.1 Stephan Grunder NED KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 18 1
673 66 839.9 Dan Mockler USA US Nationals Open 22 3 No image
674 71 839.8 Markus Geisen GER German Nationals 20m 19 1
675 67 839.8 Raphael Twardowski GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 11
676 32 839.7 Thomas Liebert GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 1 No image
677 10 839.7 Arturas Klimasauskas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 17 2
678 59 839.3 Guillaume Girard FRA World Gliding Championships Standard 16 3
679 67 839.1 Petr Panek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 18 5
680 69 839.0 Keith Essex NZL US Nationals 18m 19 4 No image
681 3 838.9 Martin Urner CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 20 5 No image
682 65 838.8 Frédéric DE GROOTE BEL Kiewitcup Standard 19 1 No image
683 65 838.8 James Hogue USA US Regionals Sportsclass 22 3 No image
684 34 838.5 Lukasz Florkowski POL Polish Nationals Club A 18 12 No image
685 147 838.4 Miroslaw Hercog POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 17 2 No image
686 63 838.4 Tobias Breithaupt GER Qualification Competition Winzeln 18m 22 8
687 65 838.2 Stanislaw Biela POL FCC Gliding 15m 22 8 No image
688 448 838.0 Tobias Pachowsky GER Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 4
689 64 837.8 Ingo Trentelj GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 19 4
690 50 837.7 Michael Petzold GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau 18m 18 1
691 63 837.6 Eva Senne GER Hahnweide Open 23 2
692 27 837.5 Ulrike Teichmann GER Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 4
693 45 837.5 Balázs Laktis HUN Flatland Cup Club 22 11 No image
694 126 837.4 Robin Förster GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 5 No image
695 62 837.2 Dylan Osolian SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) Club 23 2 No image
696 8 836.6 Tony Condon USA US Nationals Club 21 1 No image
697 64 836.6 Aldo Rodriguez ESP Spanish National Championships 15m 18 2
698 70 835.9 Bastien Redondo FRA preJWGC Ostrów Glide Club A 23 3
699 65 835.6 Nuutti Luukkonen FIN Räyskälä Masters Racing 23 3 No image
700 32 835.2 Jan W. Andersen DEN Danish Nationals Club 17 1 No image
 
Viewing page 14, Pilots 651 - 700 of 5908. Click on a page number to view.
 
7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...