Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder
2. Simon Briel
3. Finn Sleigh
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Sarah Arnold
2. Elena Fergnani
3. Anne Ducarouge
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 3 December 21
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
651 - 836.5 Jozef Busek CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 18 2 No image
652 - 836.4 Peter Carter GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 19 3 No image
653 - 836.1 Radek Hybl CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 17 1 No image
654 - 835.7 Ulrich Gmelin GER German Nationals 20m 19 4 No image
655 - 835.3 Bruno Gantenbrink GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 7 No image
656 - 835.2 Roberto Pinato ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 18m 19 4
657 - 835.2 Guillaume Cattiaux FRA Championnat Régional Centre Val de Loire Multiclass 21 1
658 - 834.9 Vaclav Marel CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 18 6 No image
659 - 834.8 Cornelia Schaich GER Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 17 2
660 - 834.7 Philipp Söll GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 19 2 No image
661 - 834.5 Jan Zahradka CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 2 No image
662 - 834.2 Antti Taimioja FIN Räyskälä Open Club 21 2 No image
663 - 834.2 Jan Umlauf GER Lilienthal-Glide 18m 18 3
664 - 834.2 Michal Cechmanek CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 19 6 No image
665 - 834.1 Marek Kornec CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 20 2 No image
666 - 834.1 Filip Durda POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 20 13
667 - 834.0 Zoran Frenc SRB World Gliding Championships Open 17 15
668 - 833.8 Martin Sabla SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 8
669 - 833.8 Mike Maddocks AUS Australian Nationals 18m 19 4 No image
670 - 833.6 Krzysztof Luniewski POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 4
671 - 833.5 Skander Chabbi FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 21 5 No image
672 - 833.4 Jan-Lucas Aberle GER German Junior Championships Standard 21 5
673 - 833.3 Sami Rissanen FIN Purjelennon SM 18m/Open 19 3 No image
674 - 833.3 Nicholas OAKLEY NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 21 1
675 - 833.3 Giacomo Dall'Olio ITA Campionato Italiano Classe Club Club 19 5
676 - 833.2 Aliaksandr Babkevich BLR Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 19 HC
677 - 833.2 Viktoria Divokova SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 20 3
678 - 833.2 Martin Hrivna CZE World Gliding Championships World Class 10 2 No image
679 - 833.0 Anders M. Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 4 No image
680 - 832.9 Nik Salej SLO Alföldi - LX Navigation Cup 2019 18m/Open 19 1
681 - 832.6 Joachim Hirt GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Open 21 1 No image
682 - 832.5 Thijs Bastiaanse NED Junior World Gliding Championships Club 19 12 No image
683 - 832.5 Martynas Bykovas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Mix Class Combi 20 7
684 - 832.3 Marcel Duenner SUI European Gliding Championships 18m 17 7
685 - 832.1 Alexander Müller GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 8
686 - 832.1 Stefan Leutenegger SUI Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Gruppo MISTO 21 5
687 - 831.8 Jens Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 20 1 No image
688 - 831.7 Krzysztof Wiercioch CAN World Gliding Championships Club 18 28
689 - 831.7 Patrice Cocuaud FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 4 No image
690 - 831.7 Alvaro De Orleans-Borbon ESP Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 3
691 - 831.5 Thomas Dantoft DEN International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 4 No image
692 - 831.4 Tibor Noga SVK World Gliding Championships Club 16 22
693 - 831.4 Zsolt Nagy HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 2 No image
694 - 831.1 Krisztian Kovacs HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 11 No image
695 - 831.0 Evan Ludeman USA US Nationals 18m 21 15 No image
696 - 830.6 Jerzey Kolasinski POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Open 18 4 No image
697 - 830.6 Akemi Ichikawa JPN Womens World Gliding Championships Standard 20 9
698 - 830.5 Terry Cubley AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 18m 18 4 No image
699 - 830.4 Thomas Krüger GER AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 18 4 No image
700 - 830.2 Ingo Trentelj GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 19 4
 
Viewing page 14, Pilots 651 - 700 of 5297. Click on a page number to view.
 
7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...