Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder
2. Simon Briel
3. Finn Sleigh
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Sarah Arnold
2. Elena Fergnani
3. Anne Ducarouge
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 3 December 21
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
701 - 830.2 Robert Toth HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships, LHST 15m mixed 21 10
702 - 829.6 Viacheslav Chekhov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 18 4
703 - 829.6 Jan Štastný CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 21 1 No image
704 - 829.3 Jean-Luc Colson BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m Open 21 1
705 - 829.2 Alexandre Boillot FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 3
706 - 829.0 Geza Nagy Kovacs HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 4 No image
707 - 828.9 Christiaan Bielen BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals 18m Open 21 5
708 - 828.8 Francois G. Pin USA World Gliding Championships World Class 10 5
709 - 828.8 Karsten Leucker GER Pribina Cup 15m 18 3
710 - 828.8 Franck Virol FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 18 3
711 - 828.4 Mark Wilson NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 21 1 No image
712 - 828.3 John Robertson NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 21 1 No image
713 - 827.5 Felix Hoffmann GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 2
714 - 827.5 Thomas Hynek AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 18 2
715 - 827.4 Vitaliy Bystrov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Open 20 3 No image
716 - 827.4 Freddie Turner GBR British Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 2 No image
717 - 827.3 Paolo Carnevale Miacca ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Open 21 3 No image
718 - 827.0 Roman Petro SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Handicapped 18 4 No image
719 - 826.6 Shaun McLaughlin IRL British Nationals Club Class Club 21 5
720 - 826.4 Pascal Kaiser GER German Junior Championships Standard 18 9 No image
721 - 826.4 Jan Horak CZE AZ CUP 15m 20 5 No image
722 - 826.3 Nuutti Kankare FIN Räyskälä Open Open Racing 21 2
723 - 826.1 Paul Fritche GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Standard 21 3
724 - 825.8 Zoltan Suranyi HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 19 13 No image
725 - 825.7 Gerald Moser-Fürst AUT Austrian Nationals (18m, Open, Two Seater) Two seater 21 2 No image
726 - 825.7 Joanna Biedermann POL Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 17 6
727 - 825.7 Stig Øye DEN Danish Nationals 15m 18 1 No image
728 - 825.5 Thomas Greenhill USA US Nationals Standard 21 1 No image
729 - 825.4 Leszek Staryszak POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Standard 18 6 No image
730 - 825.3 Ulf Ringertz SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 21 4 No image
731 - 825.3 Hal Woodruff USA US Nationals 18m 21 17 No image
732 - 825.2 Chris Møller DEN Danish Nationals 18m 19 3 No image
733 - 825.1 Freddy Barthelemy FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 5
734 - 825.0 Ben Loxton AUS F1 GP Club 18 1 No image
735 - 824.7 Kathryn M. Fosha USA Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 14 No image
736 - 824.6 Rene Hudak CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 19 1 No image
737 - 824.5 Lucio Bordin ITA LX Navigation Cup 15m mixed 18 3 No image
738 - 824.5 Bob Gray NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 21 2 No image
739 - 824.5 Kestutis Jurkstas LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Mix Class Combi 21 9
740 - 824.3 Lubomir Motl CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 8
741 - 824.3 Lukas Blattmann GER German Gliding Championships Club 19 4 No image
742 - 824.1 Raphaël Pahud SUI Junior Regional Championship Juniors 20 1
743 - 824.0 Jurgen Wenzel GER Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 3
744 - 823.7 Nigel Mallender GBR British Nationals 15m 19 2
745 - 823.5 Davide Giovanelli SUI Campionato Italiano Classe Club Club 19 2
746 - 823.5 GIOVANNI REPOLA ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 1 21 3
747 - 823.3 Gerrit Neugebauer GER German Junior Championships Club 21 5
748 - 823.2 Andreas Belz GER European Gliding Championships Standard 17 8
749 - 823.2 Sebastian Cielma POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 20 2 No image
750 - 823.2 Björn Regnström SWE Swedish Regionals (DM Västra) 18m 21 1 No image
 
Viewing page 15, Pilots 701 - 750 of 5297. Click on a page number to view.
 
8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...