Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Sarah Arnold
2. Elena Fergnani
3. Christine Grote
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 28 January 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Australian State Competition (SA) /www.adelaidesoaring.org.au/...22 January 22
Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals /keepitsoaring.com/competition...29 January 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
801 - 815.5 Petr Stepanek CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 17 3 No image
802 - 815.5 Marco Hanses GER German Nationals 20m 19 4
803 - 815.4 Chris Hiller GER German Junior Championships Standard 18 10
804 - 814.8 Jan Simon CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 19 5 No image
805 - 814.8 Ilpo Haikonen FIN Purjelennon SM 18m/Open 19 5 No image
806 - 814.6 Øjvind K. Frank DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 21 3 No image
807 - 814.5 Josef Novak CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 19 3 No image
808 - 814.5 Antonin Bordovsky CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 20 10 No image
809 - 814.4 Takeshi Maruyama JPN International Stendal Glide 18m 19 7
810 - 814.3 Rolf Gertzmann GER German Nationals 20m 19 18 No image
811 - 814.2 Victor Mallick FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 18 2
812 - 814.2 Scott Lennon AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 19 2 No image
813 - 814.1 Michal Drab CZE T CUP Club 19 6 No image
814 - 814.1 Sandro Montemaggi ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 18 5
815 - 814.0 Michaela Rendlova CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 21 4 No image
816 - 813.8 Sigi Baumgartl GER Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 2
817 - 813.7 Stephan Beck GER World Gliding Championships Open 17 11
818 - 813.7 Frank Rodewald GER Taunus Cup Standard 18 3 No image
819 - 813.6 James Ewence GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 21 6 No image
820 - 813.5 Christian Derold AUT Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 20 9 No image
821 - 813.1 Thierry Paris FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 21 4
822 - 812.7 Juan Mandelbaum ARG US Seniors Handicapped 21 13 No image
823 - 812.6 John Roberts GBR British Nationals Club 19 3 No image
824 - 812.6 Guillaume Pornin FRA Championnat Régional Centre Open 17 1 No image
825 - 812.4 Max Böswald GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 15 No image
826 - 812.3 David Pietsch AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 10
827 - 812.3 Garry Coppin GBR British Nationals Two seater 18 1 No image
828 - 812.3 Craig Vinall AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Open 18m 18 1 No image
829 - 812.2 Nick Fremau BEL Beker van Vlaanderen Sportsclass 17 6
830 - 812.1 Lapo Alessandro Busi ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 1 21 6
831 - 812.1 Thomas Leduc BEL Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 20 HC
832 - 812.0 Philip Jonker RSA South African Nationals Club 19 2 No image
833 - 812.0 Owe Engström SWE Eskilstuna International Open Open Racing 18 3
834 - 811.3 Aleksey Shkredov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 19 2
835 - 811.3 Andi Leutenegger SUI Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Gruppo MISTO 21 12 No image
836 - 811.1 Philippe Lata FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 21 5
837 - 811.1 Hans Juergen Schmacht GER German Nationals 20m 19 10
838 - 810.7 Pascal Zollikofer SUI Swiss Junior Championship Juniors 21 1
839 - 810.7 Carsten Freyer GER German Nationals 20m 19 13 No image
840 - 810.5 Teet Jagomägi EST Lithuanian Nationals - Mix Class Combi 21 HC
841 - 810.3 Gunnar Axelsson SWE Pribina Cup Club 17 3
842 - 810.2 Sébastien Dubreuil FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 6
843 - 809.7 Vojko Starovic SLO Celje Cup 2020 & Slovenian national gliding championships Club 20 5 No image
844 - 809.7 Robert Šlaus SLO International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 1 No image
845 - 809.4 Jan-Willem van Doorn NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 1 No image
846 - 809.0 Kamil Sohr CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 20 3 No image
847 - 808.6 Michael Strathern NZL Central Plateau Soaring Contest Open mixed 18 1
848 - 808.1 Donatas Povilionis LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 20 4 No image
849 - 808.0 Jonas Langenegger SUI World Gliding Championships Club 18 23 No image
850 - 808.0 Henrik Theiss GER Junioren Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Standard 19 3
 
Viewing page 17, Pilots 801 - 850 of 4920. Click on a page number to view.
 
10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...