Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Sarah Arnold
2. Elena Fergnani
3. Christine Grote
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 28 January 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Australian State Competition (SA) /www.adelaidesoaring.org.au/...22 January 22
Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals /keepitsoaring.com/competition...29 January 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
851 - 808.0 Thomas Viehmann GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 18 12 No image
852 - 807.7 Jan Mareth CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 21 7 No image
853 - 807.6 Michal Cupak CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Club 20 1
854 - 807.5 Robin Selfslagh BEL Coupe des Ardennes Open 21 2
855 - 807.5 Lutz Glappa GER German Nationals 20m 19 15 No image
856 - 807.5 Marc Schick GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition 15m 18 2 No image
857 - 807.5 Mattia Costa ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Club A 19 3 No image
858 - 807.1 Maximilian Schäfer GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Ulm Standard 18 1
859 - 807.1 Axel Horn GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 18 4
860 - 806.5 Dominik Mauchle SUI AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 18 6 No image
861 - 806.5 Dirk Ströbl GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 19 1
862 - 806.4 Sebastian Ramsak SLO Celje Cup 2020 & Slovenian national gliding championships Open 20 3
863 - 806.4 Roman Jokl CZE T CUP Club 19 5 No image
864 - 806.3 Karl-Heinz Pfeiffer GER International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 2 No image
865 - 806.3 Jaap Horsten NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 4 No image
866 - 806.1 Ondrej Dvorak CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club 20 4 No image
867 - 805.9 Petra Piskata CZE Womens World Gliding Championships Club 17 10 No image
868 - 805.7 Istvan Balog HUN 66th Hungarian National Gliding Championships,LHDV Club 21 13
869 - 805.6 Paul Bernhard AUT Grimming-TAL Open mixed 20 1
870 - 805.3 Eliott Daniel FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 20 1
871 - 805.0 Jerzy Zieba USA US Seniors Handicapped 21 9 No image
872 - 804.7 Dennis Linnekin USA US Nationals Open 21 4 No image
873 - 804.5 A. M. Litt BEL World Gliding Championships 15m 17 5 No image
874 - 804.1 Steve Eyles GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Standard 21 1 No image
875 - 803.9 Radoslav Cagala SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 21 9 No image
876 - 803.7 Heinz Weissenbuehler Jr. USA US Regionals Open 21 5 No image
877 - 803.7 Lukasz Kolodziej POL Polish Nationals Standard 19 13 No image
878 - 803.6 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
879 - 803.1 Jelle Vandebeeck BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Std 15m 20m 19 DNF
880 - 803.0 Matej Krestes CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club 21 1 No image
881 - 802.9 Andreas Spielmann SUI Western Cape Regionals Open 21 3
882 - 802.6 Felix Kries GER International Issoudun Multiclass 21 5 No image
883 - 802.5 Angelika Mayr GER German Gliding Championships 20m 17 4 No image
884 - 802.3 Yann Forestier FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 7 No image
885 - 802.1 Jutta Sturm FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 9
886 - 802.0 Pierre-Adrien Pires FRA International Issoudun Open 19 6 No image
887 - 801.9 Tibor Arpas SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 21 3 No image
888 - 801.7 Olly Metcalfe GBR Issoudun International Club 18 1 No image
889 - 801.6 Tomas Hynek CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Club 21 3 No image
890 - 801.6 Guillaume Ottolini FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 21 1
891 - 801.4 Julian Mihm GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 8 No image
892 - 801.3 Magali Russier-Corcy FRA Championnat de France Féminines Club 18 2
893 - 801.2 Wiktor Czubski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 19 4 No image
894 - 801.2 Chris Woolley AUS Australian Nationals Sportsclass 19 5
895 - 801.1 Jerzy Kolasinski POL Polish Nationals Open 20 4 No image
896 - 801.1 Jürgen Theiss GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 19 5 No image
897 - 801.1 Bernd Dolba GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 10 No image
898 - 800.9 Gerrit Feige GER Pribina Cup Club 17 1
899 - 800.9 Andre Weidlich GER FCC Gliding 2021 Combi 21 4
900 - 800.8 Andy Maddocks AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 15m 18 6
 
Viewing page 18, Pilots 851 - 900 of 4920. Click on a page number to view.
 
11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...