Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Lukas Kriz
2. Kim Toppari
3. Lasse Edslev
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Mélanie Gadoulet
3. Anne Ducarouge
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 1 February 24
Competitions taking place this week Starts
4 jours de Buno /www.soaringspot.com/4-jours-d...9 May 23
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
905 88 805.5 Peter Bertels BEL Kempencup Sports 22 2 No image
906 88 805.5 Wolli Beyer GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 1 No image
907 88 805.5 David Neumann GER German Junior Championships Club 23 3 No image
908 75 805.4 Steffen Rogoll GER Junior Qualification Competition Hirzenhain Club 22 2 No image
909 29 805.1 Etienne Dollhausen GER Pribina Cup Club 23 1 No image
910 59 804.9 Ulrich Hoischen GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 22 7 No image
911 227 804.8 Yuriy Mishanin RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 20 5 No image
912 65 804.8 Martin Knops GER Qualification Competition Jena Open 22 2 No image
913 353 804.7 Timoté Gard FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 22 1 No image
914 118 804.7 Margherita Acquaderni ITA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 HC
915 45 804.7 Stephan Beck GER World Gliding Championships Open 17 11
916 85 804.6 M. Schunk GER FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, South Africa 18m 23 1
917 86 804.5 Bart Leysen BEL Kiewitcup Open 22 2 No image
918 31 804.3 Jan Hruska CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 23 7 No image
919 153 804.1 Jiri Stepanek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 21 5 No image
920 84 804.1 Titas Jovaiša LTU Junior European Gliding Championship Club 23 21
921 143 804.0 Jim Crowhurst AUS Australian Nationals Club 19 1
922 83 804.0 Manfred Streicher GER Polish Nationals 15m 17 3 No image
923 6 803.8 Christian Gillessen GER Pribina Cup Two seater 17 3 No image
924 82 803.7 Jakub Malík CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 23 3 No image
925 83 803.7 Tomasz Okon POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 23 6 No image
926 465 803.6 Per Carlin SWE Arboga Open Club 17 1
927 49 803.3 Jan-Hinnerk Scheel GER Qualification Competition Brandenburg Two seater class 22 6 No image
928 74 803.1 Paul Gliwitzky GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 4 No image
929 81 803.1 Steve Eyles GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open Standard 21 1 No image
930 81 803.0 Marco Pronzati ITA Coppa città di Ferrara Club 22 10 No image
931 25 802.9 Ronald Termaat NED Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Open 19 1
932 75 802.9 Martin Przybysz POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 23 14 No image
933 65 802.7 Célestin Godard FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 23 1
934 82 802.6 Kevin Jehle GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 23 3 No image
935 260 802.2 Jokubas Motuza LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 20 6 No image
936 84 802.1 Tomasz Blaszczyk POL FCC Gliding 15m 22 4 No image
937 85 802.0 Dominik Mauchle SUI AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 18 6 No image
938 30 801.5 Paul Bernhard AUT Grimming-TAL Open mixed 20 1
939 176 801.3 Christian Mallick FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre 18m 19 3
940 89 801.1 Áron Érseki HUN Dunakeszi Vitorlázórepülő Bajnokság Open mixed 22 3 No image
941 89 801.1 Lee Larder USA US Regionals Sportsclass 22 4 No image
942 39 800.9 Jan Kolman CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 23 9 No image
943 88 800.8 Nicolas Douchet FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 23 3
944 - 800.7 François-Xavier Poisson FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 22 1 No image
945 54 800.7 Joachim Krais GER AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 16 1 No image
946 190 800.6 Sergey Serov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Combi 20 2 No image
947 243 800.3 Andreas Sandhöfner AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals 18M 19 4
948 57 800.2 Gilbert Mellet FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 17 2
949 84 800.2 Wolfgang Gmeiner GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf 18m 16 7 No image
950 42 800.1 Johannes Broering GER Qualification Competition Jena Two seater class 22 6 No image
951 83 800.0 Tano Cavattoni ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 23 8 No image
952 83 799.9 Serena Triebel GER Pribina Cup Two seater 17 2 No image
953 245 799.7 Ezio Sarti ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo (CCR) Gruppo 2 21 6
954 84 799.7 Jakub Hlavacek CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 21 2 No image
955 62 799.6 Takeshi Maruyama JPN International Stendal Glide 18m 19 7
956 139 799.3 Andrew Hall GBR British Nationals 18m 22 10
957 85 798.8 Fabrizio Campagnola ITA Coppa città di Ferrara Club 22 6 No image
958 85 798.7 Jan Hertrich GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 13 No image
959 86 798.4 Bernhard Nacke GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Standard 18 1 No image
960 89 798.0 Karsten Leucker GER Pribina Cup 15m 18 3
961 352 797.9 Wojciech Szczesny POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 13 No image
962 89 796.9 Karen Wilken GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 5 No image
963 89 796.9 Kathryn M. Fosha USA Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 12 No image
964 89 796.7 Victor Wetzinga NED Dutch National Championships Open 23 6 No image
965 44 796.6 Mulder Alison GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 21 9 No image
966 91 796.2 Craig Vinall AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Open 18m 18 1 No image
967 71 795.8 Richard Hood GBR British Nationals Standard/15m/Open 15m 21 3
968 91 795.7 Dan MacMonagle USA US Nationals Sportsclass 22 7 No image
969 91 795.7 Máté Mészáros HUN FCC Gliding 2023 Combi 23 21 No image
970 91 795.7 Jan Ole Gödeke GER German Junior Championships Standard 23 9 No image
971 92 795.5 Michael Price USA US Seniors Handicapped 23 28 No image
972 93 794.9 Jan Rothhardt GER World Gliding Championships Club 16 1
973 24 794.7 Thibaut Marienval FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 22 12 No image
974 54 794.7 Jef Kell BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Std 15m 20m 18 3
975 89 794.7 David Bromley GBR British Nationals 15m 17 1 No image
976 91 794.7 Antoni Zawirski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 23 5 No image
977 114 794.5 Alexandr Masiukov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 19 1
978 90 794.4 Nicolas Bennet USA Western Cape Regionals Open 21 1
979 242 793.8 Skander Chabbi FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 21 5 No image
980 91 793.8 Lutz Hiendlmeier GER German Junior Championships Club 23 6 No image
981 63 793.7 Arne Neumayr GER Qualification Competition Winzeln 18m 22 3 No image
982 90 793.7 Lukas Plocek CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 16 6 No image
983 44 793.6 Lars Jauring SWE Arboga Safe Skies Handicapped 23 1
984 63 793.5 Horst Singer GER Qualification Competition Jena Open 22 3 No image
986 60 793.4 Natalie Luebben GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 4 No image
987 69 793.4 Benjamin Josuttis GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 15 No image
988 52 793.2 Peter Cutting SWE Uppsala Masters Open Racing 17 2 No image
989 2 793.0 Viktoria Divokova SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 15m 20 3
990 6 792.8 Joanna Biedermann POL Womens World Gliding Championships 18m 17 6
991 86 792.6 Pierre Roumet FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 1
992 87 792.5 Erlend Sørbye NOR Eskilstuna International Open Open Racing 18 2
993 175 792.4 Mark Holliday RSA South African Nationals 15m 22 4 No image
994 87 792.4 Jack Luxton GBR AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 22 2 No image
995 41 792.1 Slavomir ml Piskaty CZE FCC Gliding 2023 Club 23 6
996 14 792.0 Steve Pozerskis GBR British Nationals 18m 22 14 No image
997 90 791.7 Matthias Schucka GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Ulm Standard 18 3 No image
998 317 791.4 Sjoerd van Empelen NED Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 1
999 22 791.2 Claus Neuffer GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 21 2
1000 178 791.1 Paul Altrichter AUT Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 2
1001 35 791.1 Romain Dufaur-Jourdan FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m 15 m 23 8 No image
1002 56 791.1 Lukas Maly CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 22 4
1003 89 791.1 David Johnson NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 22 7 No image
1004 89 791.0 Andreas Görmer GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Rotenburg (Wümme) Standard 23 6 No image
1005 89 790.6 Roland Zaccour ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 23 7
 
Viewing page 10, Pilots 901 - 1000 of 5844. Click on a page number to view.
 
3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...