Login
 
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Finn Sleigh
2. Lasse Edslev
3. Nils Fecker
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Marilyne Abadie-Bérard
2. Christine Grote
3. Sarah Arnold
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 25 June 22
Competitions taking place this week Starts
Coppa città di Ferrara 2022 www.voloavelaferrara.com...17 June 22
US Nationals ...23 June 22
Swiss Championship /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/sch...25 June 22
Grimming-TAL www.sportsarea.at...2 July 22
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
951 86 784.7 Blank Blank Virtual 00 No image
952 224 784.6 Jan Smaha CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 18 2 No image
953 135 784.4 Sandro Montemaggi ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 18 5
954 61 784.4 Pierre-Adrien Pires FRA International Issoudun Open 19 6 No image
955 205 783.8 Dave Watt GBR British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 8 No image
956 132 783.7 Frank Rodewald GER Taunus Cup Standard 18 3 No image
957 94 783.6 Uroš Krašovic SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 21 6
958 49 783.5 Pierre Jeanneney FRA Championnat de France Juniors Std 15m 20m 20 HC
959 256 783.4 Jacques Graells AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 15m 16 1
960 132 783.3 Garry Coppin GBR British Nationals Two seater 18 1 No image
961 308 783.2 Jozef Busek CZE Highland Gliding Cup Handicapped 18 2 No image
962 133 783.1 Donatas Povilionis LTU Lithuanian Nationals - Club Class Club 20 4 No image
963 90 783.1 Sašo Petek SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 21 3 No image
964 90 782.9 Jan Hald DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 2 No image
965 124 782.6 Sylvia Grandstaff USA US Nationals Club 21 7 No image
966 206 782.4 Uwe Forster GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 1 No image
967 331 782.3 Sidney Nankivell AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Sportsclass 17 3 No image
968 89 782.2 Alexander Späth GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 18 1 No image
969 31 781.7 Petr Valenta CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 19 5
970 93 781.6 Ivan Terekhov RUS Cup of Russia Standard 21 4 No image
971 95 781.4 Cliff Hilty USA US Nationals 15m 19 16 No image
972 750 781.4 Christian Barton GER German Gliding Championships Standard 22 27 No image
973 130 781.1 Hans Juergen Schmacht GER German Nationals 20m 19 10
974 41 781.1 Evgeniy Zlobin RUS FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 18 1
975 17 781.0 Philipp Wittwer AUT Salzburg-TAL Open mixed 20 4 No image
976 94 781.0 Wolfgang Falkensammer AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 21 8 No image
977 203 781.0 Bernd Sauter GER Kitzbueheler Alpen Pokal Handicapped 16 6
978 134 780.9 Kamil Sohr CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 20 3 No image
979 82 780.8 René Schönmann SUI Grimming-TAL Open mixed 21 2
980 134 780.7 Carsten Freyer GER German Nationals 20m 19 13
981 6 780.6 John Mittell USA US Seniors Handicapped 20 29
982 90 780.5 Olli Teronen FIN Uppsala Masters Racing 19 3
983 135 780.2 Sébastien Dubreuil FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 6
984 490 780.1 Raphael Twardowski GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 11
985 96 779.8 Thomas Leander DSv Danish Nationals 15m 21 3 No image
986 137 779.7 Robert Šlaus SLO International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 1 No image
987 136 779.4 Jan-Willem van Doorn NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 19 1 No image
988 26 779.0 Max Ebert GER German Junior Championships Club 21 10 No image
989 26 778.9 Miguel Schwan AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Club 19 3 No image
990 180 778.8 David Pietsch AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 10
991 409 778.8 Samuel Richardson SWE Uppsala Masters Club 22 4 No image
992 240 778.7 Nigel Mallender GBR British Nationals 15m 19 2
993 1182 778.5 Pavel Trojan CZE FCC Gliding 15m 19 15 No image
994 96 778.4 Caspar Van Bree NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 21 4 No image
995 431 778.3 Rene Vidal CHI Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 2
996 58 778.3 Jan Fahlgren DEN KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 4 No image
997 385 777.8 Michael Petzold GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau 18m 18 1
998 139 777.5 Lutz Glappa GER German Nationals 20m 19 15 No image
999 1010 777.5 Dylan Osolian SWE Swedish Junior Nationals Club 21 1 No image
1000 19 777.4 Sven Olivier RSA Western Cape Regionals Open 21 6
1001 96 777.3 Jeroen van Dijk NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Club 17 3
1002 142 777.2 Mattia Costa ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Club A 19 3 No image
1003 95 777.2 Nicolas Dubrous FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 21 1 No image
1004 27 776.8 Guido Halter SUI AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 17 4
1005 99 776.7 Clemens Ceipek AUT US Nationals 18m 21 22
1006 263 776.6 Ben Loxton AUS F1 GP Club 18 1 No image
1007 1005 776.4 Ed Marel AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 18m/Open 22 4 No image
1008 139 776.3 Karl-Heinz Pfeiffer GER International Military Gliding Competition Club 19 2 No image
1009 98 776.0 Jo Inge Bjøro NOR Norwegian Nationals Open 20 1 No image
1010 100 775.7 Andrej Kolar SLO Celje Cup 2020 & Slovenian national gliding championships Club 20 2 No image
1011 100 775.7 Patrick Stouffs BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Club 21 4
1012 414 775.6 Alvaro De Orleans-Borbon ESP Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 16 2
1013 138 775.5 Alexander Spaeth GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 1
1014 63 775.4 Jan Hybner CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 20 4 No image
1015 32 775.2 Slavomir Valecko CZE FCC Gliding 15m 19 9 No image
1016 68 775.1 Remy Hirt SUI Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 15m mixed 18 1 No image
1017 1934 774.7 Francois Jeremiasse NED Dutch National Championships Open 22 1
1018 11 774.2 Antonin Konicek CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 19 1 No image
1019 313 774.0 Zsolt Nagy HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 2 No image
1020 234 773.8 Kathryn M. Fosha USA Womens World Gliding Championships Club 20 12 No image
1021 129 773.8 Jutta Sturm FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 9
1022 92 773.8 Olivier Monnahan FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 21 2 No image
1023 15 773.6 Aleksandr Polovnikov RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Open 20 4
1024 654 773.6 Miles Kjær DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Juniors 21 5 No image
1025 107 773.5 Milan Meisner CZE Safari Cup Club 20 3 No image
1026 109 773.1 Gintas Butnorius LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 8 No image
1027 192 772.9 Philip Jonker RSA South African Nationals Club 19 2 No image
1028 22 772.9 Hannes Wemming SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 21 5
1029 499 772.8 David Gustavsson SWE Uppsala Masters Racing 17 3
1030 9 772.7 Markus Zingerle AUT Salzburg-TAL Handicapped 20 1 No image
1031 30 772.5 David Moody NZL Central Districts Regionals Racing 21 3
1032 143 772.4 John Grant AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 20 14 No image
1033 143 772.3 Yann Forestier FRA Championnat de France classes 18 mètres et Libre Open 19 7 No image
1034 132 772.0 Jürgen Theiss GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 19 5 No image
1035 1 771.7 Anton Lawrence NZL NZ Club Class Nationals & MSC comp Club 21 4 No image
1036 49 771.7 Jens Boeske GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 16 1 No image
1037 778 771.5 Fabian Durrer SUI Grand-Prix Schupfart 18m 21 2
1038 137 771.3 Magali Russier-Corcy FRA Championnat de France Féminines Club 18 2
1039 134 771.1 Jerzy Kolasinski POL Polish Nationals Open 20 4 No image
1040 109 771.1 Petr Lonsky CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 20 1 No image
1041 144 771.0 Grzegorz Socha POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 19 15 No image
1042 226 770.9 Rolf Gertzmann GER German Nationals 20m 19 18 No image
1043 1109 770.8 Lennart Batenburg NED Dutch National Championships Club 22 7 No image
1044 141 770.6 Wiktor Czubski POL Polish Junior Nationals Club A 19 4 No image
1045 149 770.4 Olly Metcalfe GBR Issoudun International Club 18 1 No image
1046 117 770.4 Patrick van Breemen-Schneider NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Club 19 3 No image
1047 78 770.2 Glen Betzoldt USA US Regionals Sportsclass 19 2
1048 1 770.0 Christoph Koch AUT Pribina Cup Two seater 17 1
1049 108 770.0 Tim Webb GBR British Nationals 18m 21 8 No image
1050 216 769.9 Max Böswald GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 15 No image
 
Viewing page 11, Pilots 951 - 1050 of 5062. Click on a page number to view.
 
3.5  4.5  5.5  6.5  7.5  8.5  9.5  10.5  11.5  12.5  13.5  14.5  15.5  16.5  17.5 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...