Login
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Junior Ranking List
1. Simon Schröder,
2. Tom Arscott
3. Stefan Langer
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list, the list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
 
the IGC Ranking List
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
21 1 975.8 Bert Schmelzer BEL Worlds - Rayskala Standard 14 1
22 5 974.9 Peter Hartmann AUT Worlds - Leszno 18m 14 6
23 35 974.4 Miloslav Cink CZE 19th FAI European Gliding Championships Standard 17 2 No image
24 1 974.0 Stefano Ghiorzo ITA 1st FAI WORLD 13,5m. Class Gliding Championships 13.5m 15 1
25 1 972.5 Steve Jones GBR 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Two Seater 16 3 No image
26 8 971.8 Ondrej Dvorak CZE 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Club 15 1
27 8 971.5 Lukasz Błaszczyk POL 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Standard 15 1
28 14 971.5 Matthias Sturm GER 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 4
29 23 971.0 John Coutts NZL Worlds - Leszno 18m 14 2
30 61 970.1 Peter Szabo HUN 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Open 17 5
31 9 969.1 Uys Jonker RSA Worlds - Leszno 18m 14 5
32 4 968.2 Jan Louda CZE 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Club 15 2 No image
33 4 968.0 Matthew Scutter AUS 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 15 1
34 3 966.7 Uli Schwenk GER Worlds - Leszno Open 14 4
35 10 965.8 Christophe Ruch FRA 18th FAI European Gliding Championship 15m 15 3
36 131 963.8 Borje Eriksson SWE 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 5
37 4 963.6 Pawel Wojciechowski POL 18th FAI European Gliding Championship 20m 15 4 No image
38 12 963.5 Christoph Matkowski POL 18th FAI European Gliding Championship 20m 15 2
39 60 963.2 Lukasz Grabowski POL 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 15m 17 3 No image
40 5 962.2 Petr Tichy CZE Worlds - Leszno 18m 14 9
41 14 960.0 Roman Mracek CZE Pribina Cup Open 17 1
42 1 960.0 Jakub Barszcz POL Polish Nationals Open 16 1 No image
43 14 960.0 Laurens Goudriaan RSA South African National Championships 18m 16 1
44 4 960.0 Simon Schröder, GER Hahnweide 18m 16 1
45 1 960.0 Riccardo Brigliadori ITA Coppa Città di Rieti 2017 (N42 Gliding Cup) Handicapped 17 1
46 241 959.1 Alena Netusilova CZE Womens Worlds 18m 17 2
47 137 959.1 Katrin Senne GER Womens Worlds 18m 17 1
48 10 958.9 Jeremy Hood GBR Worlds - Rayskala Standard 14 3
49 3 958.8 Sebastian Riera ARG 32nd FAI World Gliding Championships World Class 13 1 No image
50 92 958.7 Aude Grangeray FRA Womens Worlds Standard 17 1
51 51 958.0 Sabrina Vogt GER Womens Worlds Club 17 1
52 198 957.9 Freddy Hein GER 19th FAI European Gliding Championships 15m 17 1 No image
53 327 957.7 Tim Kuijpers NED 19th FAI European Gliding Championships Club 17 1
54 25 957.1 Tom Arscott GBR 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 1
55 40 957.0 Giorgio Galetto ITA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Italy 18m 17 1
56 22 956.8 Peter Harvey GBR British Nationals 15m / Open Open 16 1
57 351 956.8 Gyorgy Gulyas HUN 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Open 17 7
58 6 955.8 Anne Ducarouge FRA Womens Worlds 15m 13 1
59 45 955.6 Peter Temple AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals 18m 16 1
60 24 955.4 Richard Hood GBR Worlds - Rayskala Standard 14 4
61 6 955.2 Denis Guerin FRA Championnat de France 18m 16 1
62 32 955.1 Peter Eriksen DEN Worlds - Leszno 18m 14 7
63 90 955.1 Christophe Abadie FRA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, France 15m 17 1
64 3 954.6 Jedrzej Skłodowski POL 32nd FAI World Gliding Championships World Class 13 3 No image
65 25 954.2 Adriaan Jonker RSA Worlds - Leszno 18m 14 8 No image
66 27 954.0 Christine Grote GER 18th FAI European Gliding Championship 20m 15 4
67 7 953.9 Yves Jeanmotte BEL Worlds - Leszno 18m 14 10
68 14 953.8 Tomas Suchanek CZE AZ CUP Club 16 2 No image
69 3 953.3 Davide Schiavotto ITA CAMPIONATO ITALIANO CLASSE UNICA Handicapped 15 3 No image
70 1 952.7 Gerrard G Dale GBR Worlds - Rayskala Club 14 5
71 76 952.7 Boris Zorz SLO 19th FAI European Gliding Championships Club 17 2 No image
72 21 952.1 Tomasz Krok POL Polish Nationals 15m 15 1
73 165 951.2 Tim Scott GBR 19th FAI European Gliding Championships 15m 17 2 No image
74 127 950.7 Stefan Langer GER Pribina Cup Club 17 2
75 13 950.3 Luca De Marchi ITA 18th FAI European Gliding Championship 15m 15 5
76 36 949.4 Zbigniew Górecki POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 17 1
77 5 948.9 Boštjan Pristavec SLO FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, Austria 18m 16 1
78 37 948.7 Adam Czeladzki POL 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Open 15 2
79 10 948.6 Bruce Taylor AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 1
80 105 948.5 Andreas Lutz AUT Hahnweide Two seater 17 1
81 4 948.4 Jean-Denis Barrois FRA Championnat de France 18m 16 2
82 16 948.2 TOMASZ HORNIK POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 17 1
83 7 947.8 Dennis Huybreckx BEL Belgian Nationals Handicapped 15 1
84 37 947.8 Jan-Ola Nordh SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 15 1 No image
85 35 947.7 Sjaak Selen NED 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Standard 15 2
86 50 947.6 Sven Kolb AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 17 1
87 40 947.5 Josef Kozar SVK 18th FAI European Gliding Championship Club 15 3
88 - 947.5 Allan Barnes AUS 32nd FAI World Gliding Championships World Class 13 6
89 21 947.1 Vladas Motuza LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 16 1
90 303 947.0 Peter Millenaar NED Hahnweide 18m 17 1
91 19 946.8 Ivan Novak CZE Pribina Cup Club 14 1 No image
92 - 946.5 Harri Hirvola FIN Räyskälä Masters Handicapped 16 1 No image
93 23 946.5 Christophe Cousseau FRA Championnat de France 15m 15 2
94 20 945.7 Radek Krejcirik CZE Czech Gliding Championship 15m 14 1
95 84 945.7 Marilyne Abadie-Bérard FRA Womens Worlds 18m 17 4
96 27 945.6 Luciano Avanzini ITA 45° Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 17 1
97 32 945.3 Philipp Schulz GER 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 2
98 2 945.3 Robert Schroeder GER German Gliding Championships Standard 15 2
99 15 945.2 Tom Claffey AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) Open 15 1
100 24 944.4 Leigh Wells GBR British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 3
101 18 944.3 Pierre de Broqueville BEL Championnat de France Open 16 HC
102 39 944.2 Michal Lesinger CZE Pribina Cup Club 16 1 No image
103 89 943.7 John Buchanan AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 1 No image
104 2 943.7 Antoine Havet FRA 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Club 16 6
105 18 943.5 Alberto Sironi ITA Coppa città di Rieti Handicapped 14 1
106 54 943.4 Jaroslav Tomana CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 17 1 No image
107 146 943.1 Piotr Jarysz POL Polish Nationals Club 17 1 No image
108 7 943.0 Sylvain Gerbaud FRA Championnat de France Open 15 2
109 32 942.9 Andrzej Smielkiewicz POL Leszno Cup 18m 14 1 No image
110 36 942.9 Steffen Schwarzer GER Hahnweide 15m 17 1 No image
111 77 942.9 Arne J. Boye-Møller DEN 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 9
112 32 942.9 Giancarlo Grinza ITA 44° Trofeo Città di Torino - Campionato Italiano 20m biposto 2016 Handicapped 16 1
113 - 942.7 Rasmus Ørskov DEN Worlds - Rayskala Club 14 3
114 6 942.4 Kristian Roine FIN Räyskälä Masters Handicapped 16 2 No image
115 115 942.3 Gary Stingemore GBR 19th FAI European Gliding Championships 15m 17 3
116 109 942.2 Didier Hauss FRA 18th FAI European Gliding Championship 15m 15 1
117 23 941.9 Enrique Levin GER Wettbewerb Standard 16 2 No image
118 7 941.5 Laurent Couture FRA Worlds World Class 10 1 No image
119 12 941.4 Jana Veprekova CZE Womens Worlds Standard 15 3
120 27 940.8 Jakub Pulawski POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Standard 16 1
 
Viewing page 1, Pilots 21 - 120 of 5489. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...