Login
 
Full Ranking List
1. Sebastian Kawa
2. Michael Sommer
3. Russell Cheetham
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Official IGC Pilot Ranking List
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list. The list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
Competitions taking place this week Starts
11° Trofeo dell Oltrepò www.avm-aeroclubvolovelisticom...18 May 18
Coupe du Ventoux /www.soaringspot.com/en_gb/cou...20 May 18
Norwegian Nationals booking.seilfly.no...20 May 18
AAC Alpe Adria Cup ...26 May 18
Czech Gliding Championship www.gliding.cz/souteze/2018/pm...27 May 18
International Air /www.soaringspot.com/national-...29 May 18
 
IGC Junior Pilot World Ranking list
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Position Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1 960.0 Simon Schröder, GER Hahnweide 18m 16 1
2 957.5 Julian Klemm GER 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 1
3 951.0 Tom Arscott GBR 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 1
4 950.8 Kilian Biechele, GER German Gliding Championships Standard 17 1 No image
5 950.5 Joris Vainius LTU 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 3
6 949.9 TOMASZ HORNIK POL Pribina Cup 15m 18 1
7 946.2 Stefan Langer GER Pribina Cup Club 17 2
8 946.1 Enrique Levin GER Wettbewerb Standard 16 2 No image
9 944.9 Ignas Bitinaitis LTU 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 2
10 943.7 Antoine Havet FRA 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Club 16 6
11 940.0 Philipp Schulz GER 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 2
12 939.7 Artur Lonczuk POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 17 3
13 938.4 Simon Briel GER Wettbewerb Standard 16 3 No image
14 938.1 Mélanie Gadoulet FRA Womens Worlds 18m 17 5
15 936.6 Jeroen Jennen BEL Belgian Nationals Handicapped 15 3
16 936.1 Sjoerd van Empelen NED 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 1
17 933.5 Björn Gintzel GER German Gliding Championships Standard 17 2 No image
18 932.7 Maximilian Seis FRA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix Final 18m 15 1
19 931.6 Jake Brattle GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 1
20 925.8 Florian Heilmann, GER Pribina Cup Club 18 3
21 925.3 Robin Diesterweg GER 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 6
22 922.1 Valentin Grit FRA Worlds - Rayskala Club 14 4
23 918.0 Robin Sittmann GER Pribina Cup Open 17 3
24 917.4 Nick Hanenburg NED 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 7
25 916.2 Marek Niewiadomy POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 15 3
26 911.9 Wojciech Wojtaczka POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 17 2
27 906.6 Valentin Leleu-Lambour FRA 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 11
28 906.5 Ailsa McMillan AUS Womens Worlds Club 17 5
29 906.0 Aude Untersee FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 1
30 904.5 David Barth GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 4
31 900.6 David Gustavsson SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 3
32 895.0 Marcus Nouwens RSA 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 20
33 887.8 Jan Jawornik POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 14 2
34 886.1 Lucas Delobel FRA Championnat de France 15m 15 5
35 881.4 Sjors van Loon NED 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 9
36 880.5 Robin Smit NED 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 15 2
37 873.2 Dylan LAMPARD AUS 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 15 14
38 869.3 Joshua Arntz GER Wettbewerb 18m 16 10
39 867.5 Erik Rudsmark SWE 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 18
40 865.6 Piotr Ciolko POL Regional Gliding Competitions Lisie Kąty Poland Club A 16 4 No image
41 863.0 Jan Viskot CZE Czech Junior Championship Club 17 1 No image
42 859.6 Daniel Arday HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 14 2 No image
43 857.1 Finn Sleigh GBR Issoudun International Multiclass 17 1
44 855.1 Joseph ODONNELL AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 15 HC
45 851.9 Emil Dalboe-Pedersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 17 1
46 850.1 Sviatoslav Roublev DEN 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 12
47 846.1 Tizian Steiger SUI Swiss Open National Gliding Championship Handicapped 16 2
48 845.7 Christoph Koch AUT Pribina Cup Two seater 17 1
49 842.9 Nicholas OAKLEY NZL 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Club 16 20
50 840.2 Sebastian Calik POL Polish Nationals Club 16 17
51 839.1 Nicolas Henry FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 17 1 No image
52 838.7 Max Böswald GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 15 No image
53 838.2 Davide Giovanelli SUI Campionato Italiano Classe CLUB 2017 Club 17 1
54 837.7 Céline Rault FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 12
55 835.8 Giacomo Dall'Olio ITA 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 19
56 835.1 Enguerrand Virol FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 17 1
57 828.2 Klara Teichmannova CZE Womens Worlds Club 15 8
58 824.2 Mike Hurlimann SUI RM Birrfeld Standard 16 1
59 823.0 Nick Fremau BEL Beker van Vlaanderen 2017 Sportsclass 17 6
60 816.9 Julia Wanninger GER Pribina Cup Club 17 8
61 816.9 Yann Ehrstrom FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 14 2
62 812.9 David Collins AUS Australian Junior Nationals Club 18 1
63 808.4 Marcin Maludziński POL Kielce Regional Competition 15m 16 2
64 806.9 Ringaudas Kikalas LTU 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 25
65 806.8 Pieter Daems BEL Beker van Vlaanderen 2017 Sportsclass 17 3
66 805.0 Lars Groot NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 16 6
67 804.1 JP Stewart USA 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 22
68 801.5 Markus Uhlig GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 17 4
69 796.0 Clément Flick FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 17 No image
70 790.1 Jan Kretzschmar GER Pribina Cup 15m 16 5 No image
71 789.5 Martin Bjornebekk NOR Arboga Open Club 17 5 No image
72 785.5 Mark Travner SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 16 1 No image
73 782.5 Reuben Lane AUS Australian Junior Nationals Club 16 1
74 780.6 Milan Surovčík SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 2017 Junior 17 1
75 768.6 Marco Barth GER German Junior Championships Standard 16 4 No image
76 767.9 David Leemann SUI Swiss Open National Gliding Championship Club A 16 1
77 767.4 Soufian El Allouki GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 23
78 762.1 Jon Pring GBR British Nationals Club 17 20 No image
79 757.8 Justin RAMSAY AUS Australian Junior Nationals Club 18 4 No image
80 757.7 Raphaël Graves FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 17 2
81 757.4 Daniel Sazhin USA US Nationals 15m 14 6
82 756.2 Henrik Theiss GER Lilienthal-Glide Club 16 5
83 755.4 Jelmer Vis NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Club 17 4
84 751.8 Adrien Dubreuil FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 17 2
85 751.5 Kristoffer Samuelsen NOR Norwegian Nationals Handicapped 14 2
86 749.5 James Root FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 15 2
87 742.1 Daniel Smallbone GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 16 1
88 741.8 Lukas Kirchberger AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 1 No image
89 737.8 Robert Koralewski POL Polish Nationals Club 16 13 No image
90 736.8 Kamil Marczuk POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 17 4 No image
91 736.3 Jakob Edmaier GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 4 No image
92 735.6 Rokas Liaugaudas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 12
93 732.5 Victor Mezzasalma FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 17 3 No image
94 729.5 Arnulf Snekvik NOR Open Norwegian Championship Open 16 4
95 725.8 Mark Polajžar SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 16 2 No image
96 715.7 Juliusz Pieniazek POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 17 1
97 711.8 Chris Hiller GER Hahnweide Standard 17 9
98 708.6 Nico Jägli SUI 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 25
99 703.7 Virgile De Bussy FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 15 7 No image
100 701.8 Inès Poppe FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 15 1
 
Viewing page 1, Pilots 1 - 100 of 195. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...