Login
 
Full Ranking List
1. Sebastian Kawa
2. Michael Sommer
3. Russell Cheetham
 
IGC 20M Teams
1. Jones Jones
2. Hirvola Leinikki
3. Wolfgang Lutz
 
World Feminine pilots
1. Alena Netusilova
2. Katrin Senne
3. Aude Grangeray
Official IGC Pilot Ranking List
Welcome to the IGC Ranking list. The list is updated after each competition that is sanctioned for inclusion. For background or more information please see the relevant pages or go to the news page. Please read the news page or FAQ's before you mail us with a query or comment. Last updated 15 July 17
 
IGC Junior Pilot World Ranking list
Pilots per page: 20 | 50 | 100
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Position Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1 960.0 Simon Schröder, GER Hahnweide 18m 16 1
2 957.5 Julian Klemm GER 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 1
3 952.6 Stefan Langer GER Pribina Cup Club 17 2
4 951.0 Tom Arscott GBR 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 1
5 950.8 Kilian Biechele, GER German Gliding Championships Standard 17 1 No image
6 950.5 Joris Vainius LTU 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 3
7 948.1 TOMASZ HORNIK POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 17 1
8 946.6 Enrique Levin GER Wettbewerb Standard 16 2 No image
9 944.9 Ignas Bitinaitis LTU 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 2
10 943.7 Antoine Havet FRA 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Club 16 6
11 942.4 Jakub Pulawski POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Standard 16 1
12 940.0 Philipp Schulz GER 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 2
13 938.8 Artur Lonczuk POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 17 3
14 938.4 Simon Briel GER Wettbewerb Standard 16 3 No image
15 938.1 Mélanie Gadoulet FRA Womens Worlds 18m 17 5
16 937.0 Jeroen Jennen BEL Belgian Nationals Handicapped 15 3
17 936.0 Sjoerd van Empelen NED 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 1
18 934.1 Maximilian Seis FRA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix Final 18m 15 1
19 933.5 Björn Gintzel GER German Gliding Championships Standard 17 2 No image
20 931.6 Jake Brattle GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 1
21 925.3 Robin Diesterweg GER 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 6
22 923.8 Robin Sittmann GER Pribina Cup Open 17 3
23 922.1 Valentin Grit FRA Worlds - Rayskala Club 14 4
24 919.6 Florian Heilmann, GER JenaCup 2016 Club 16 1
25 918.6 Marek Niewiadomy POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 15 3
26 917.4 Nick Hanenburg NED 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 7
27 909.0 Wojciech Wojtaczka POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 17 2
28 906.6 Valentin Leleu-Lambour FRA 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 11
29 906.5 Ailsa McMillan AUS Womens Worlds Club 17 5
30 906.0 Aude Untersee FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 1
31 904.5 David Barth GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 4
32 900.6 David Gustavsson SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 3 No image
33 896.9 Thilo Scheffler GER 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 15 9 No image
34 895.6 Lucas Delobel FRA Championnat de France 15m 15 5
35 895.0 Marcus Nouwens RSA 34th FAI World Gliding Championships 18m 17 20
36 888.4 Tamas Vamosi HUN 61th Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 16 6
37 887.8 Jan Jawornik POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 14 2
38 881.4 Sjors van Loon NED 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 9
39 880.5 Robin Smit NED 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 15 2
40 875.8 Piotr Ciolko POL Regional Gliding Competitions Lisie Kąty Poland Club A 16 4 No image
41 875.8 Joshua Arntz GER Wettbewerb 18m 16 10
42 873.8 Christoph Koch AUT Pribina Cup Two seater 17 1
43 872.9 Davide Giovanelli SUI Campionato Italiano Classe CLUB 2017 Club 17 1
44 867.5 Erik Rudsmark SWE 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 18 No image
45 864.4 Joseph ODONNELL AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 15 HC
46 864.1 Dylan LAMPARD AUS 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 15 14
47 859.8 Sebastian Calik POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 15 17
48 859.6 Daniel Arday HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 14 2 No image
49 857.1 Finn Sleigh GBR Issoudun International Multiclass 17 1
50 851.9 Emil Dalboe-Pedersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 17 1
51 846.1 Tizian Steiger SUI Swiss Open National Gliding Championship Handicapped 16 2
52 842.9 Nicholas OAKLEY NZL 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Club 16 20
53 841.3 Alex MCCAW NZL 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 15 12
54 839.1 Nicolas Henry FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 17 1 No image
55 835.8 Giacomo Dall'Olio ITA 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 19
56 834.8 Klara Teichmannova CZE Pribina Cup Club 14 8
57 832.5 Mike Hurlimann SUI RM Birrfeld Standard 16 1
58 832.3 Julia Wanninger GER Pribina Cup Club 17 8
59 816.9 Yann Ehrstrom FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 14 2
60 809.5 Nick Fremau BEL Beker van Vlaanderen 2017 Sportsclass 17 6
61 808.5 Pieter Daems BEL Beker van Vlaanderen 2017 Sportsclass 17 3
62 808.4 Marcin Maludziński POL Kielce Regional Competition 15m 16 2
63 808.0 Markus Uhlig GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 17 4
64 806.9 Ringaudas Kikalas LTU 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 25
65 805.8 Jan Kretzschmar GER Pribina Cup 15m 16 5 No image
66 805.0 Lars Groot NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 16 6
67 804.1 JP Stewart USA 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 22
68 801.0 Marco Barth GER German Junior Championships Standard 16 4 No image
69 793.3 Céline Rault FRA Championnat de France Multiclass 17 11
70 789.5 Martin Bjornebekk NOR Arboga Open Club 17 5 No image
71 775.8 Matthias Schucka GER Pribina Cup 15m 15 5 No image
72 770.1 Milan Surovčík SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 2017 Junior 17 1
73 769.3 David Leemann SUI Swiss Open National Gliding Championship Club A 16 1
74 767.8 Robert Koralewski POL Polish Nationals Club 16 13 No image
75 767.4 Soufian El Allouki GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 23
76 762.5 Jelmer Vis NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Club 17 4
77 762.1 Jon Pring GBR British Nationals Club 17 20 No image
78 757.7 Raphaël Graves FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 17 2
79 757.4 Daniel Sazhin USA US Nationals 15m 14 6
80 751.8 Adrien Dubreuil FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 17 2
81 751.5 Kristoffer Samuelsen NOR Norwegian Nationals Handicapped 14 2
82 751.0 Reuben Lane AUS Australian Junior Nationals Club 16 1
83 750.0 Mark Travner SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 16 1 No image
84 749.5 James Root FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 15 2
85 749.1 Lukas Kirchberger AUT Austrian Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 1 No image
86 742.1 Daniel Smallbone GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 16 1
87 736.8 Kamil Marczuk POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 17 4 No image
88 736.3 Jakob Edmaier GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 4 No image
89 735.6 Rokas Liaugaudas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 12
90 732.5 Victor Mezzasalma FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 17 3 No image
91 732.4 Clément Flick FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 15 No image
92 732.4 Chris Hiller GER Hahnweide Standard 17 9
93 729.5 Arnulf Snekvik NOR Open Norwegian Championship Open 16 4
94 725.8 Mark Polajžar SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 16 2 No image
95 712.5 Toni Kittler GER Junior Qualification Competition Standard 17 5
96 709.9 Jonas Krautter GER Heidepokal 18m 16 8 No image
97 703.7 Virgile De Bussy FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 15 7 No image
98 701.8 Inès Poppe FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 15 1
99 697.8 Josh Jarosch GER German Junior Championships Standard 16 15
100 695.7 Rick Boerma NED KLIX - international gliding cup Club 17 12
 
Viewing page 1, Pilots 1 - 100 of 187. Click on a page number to view.
 
1  2 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
 
Loading...