Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
2555 76 551.8 Algridas Å imoliunas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 24 No image
4448 46 234.0 Kjell Öblom SWE Uppsala Masters Open 15 13 No image
1858 1652 647.7 Henrik Ã…slund SWE Arboga Open 18m 17 9 No image
63 90 955.1 Christophe Abadie FRA FAI Sailplane Grand Prix, France 15m 17 1
95 84 945.7 Marilyne Abadie-Bérard FRA Womens Worlds 18m 17 4
5042 New Entry 105.4 Louise ABEILLE FRA Coupe du Ventoux Multiclass 16 5 No image
2739 New Entry 528.3 Marcus Abels GER Niedersaesische Segelflugmeisterschaften 2014 Club 14 21 No image
5357 87 32.0 Peter Abonyi SVK Slovak Gliding Championship 2014 Club 14 20 No image
7 6 990.4 Laurent Aboulin FRA 34th FAI World Gliding Championships Two Seater 16 1
583 295 833.7 Stéphane Aboulin FRA Championnat de France Open 16 7 No image
1331 91 715.9 Jacques Aboulin FRA Championnat Régional Rhône Alpes Auvergne Multiclass 16 1 No image
2237 143 600.0 Damien Abraham FRA Championnat de France Junior 07 1 No image
3214 154 456.7 Agnes Abrok HUN Flatland Cup 15m 07 24 No image
4167 New Entry 285.1 Andrea Abt GER 32. Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen 2017 Multiclass 17 16 No image
294 13 898.0 Guido Achleitner AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 15 1 No image
4689 New Entry 186.4 Christoph Ackermann GER Hahnweide 15m 17 9 No image
163 88 928.7 Jim Acketoft SWE Hahnweide Open 15 1
564 633 838.3 Margherita Acquaderni ITA Ferrara Cup 2017 Combi 17 5
3813 New Entry 349.1 Margherita Acquaderni ITA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 16 9 No image
2492 New Entry 562.8 Andrea Acquaderni - Giancarlo resciani ITA CAMPIONATO ITALIANO CLASSE UNICA Handicapped 15 29 No image
4076 New Entry 303.3 Alexander Adamczyk, GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaft 2016 Club 16 33 No image
4072 New Entry 303.8 Christian Adamo FRA Championnat Régional Rhône Alpes Auvergne Multiclass 16 6 No image
611 36 828.4 Maciej Adamski POL Leszno Cup 15m 14 2 No image
1848 New Entry 649.0 Enno Adema FRA Championnat Regional Rhone-Alpes Multiclass 15 1 No image
4715 144 182.0 Jozsef Agesen DEN Sun Air Cup Handicapped 06 17 No image
1676 New Entry 668.7 Juan Claudio Agui Aer Campeonato Regional de Castilla La Mancha Club 16 2 No image
3417 208 420.3 Jean-Pierre Aguilar FRA Championnat de France Two seater 07 4 No image
4269 New Entry 266.8 Kristoff Ahlner GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 28 No image
1783 New Entry 656.4 Wilm Ahrens GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 16 11 No image
1669 112 669.6 Thomas Aigner AUT Austrian TAL Open 07 1 No image
1383 3716 709.2 Vesa Airaksinen FIN Finnish Nationals Open 17 8 No image
2641 27 542.6 Francesca Aitken GBR British Nationals Standard 14 21 No image
239 151 908.8 Wim Akkermans BEL KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 15 1 No image
4423 New Entry 238.1 GAUTIER ALAIN FRA Coupe du Ventoux Multiclass 17 4 No image
379 48 877.9 Thibault Alasnier FRA Championnat de France Club 16 2 No image
2439 New Entry 571.2 Thibault Alasnier FRA 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 15 No image
2055 99 623.5 Alberto Albertazzi ITA Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 2016 Club 16 5 No image
3331 238 435.8 Beat Albrecht SUI Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 16 11
4941 New Entry 128.9 Emmanuel Alcover FRA Concours International de Bailleau Amical 17 4 No image
1734 New Entry 661.7 Derek Aldridge NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 15 13 No image
5339 New Entry 36.0 Dochkin Aleksey RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 15 20 No image
659 95 818.8 Pete Alexander USA US Nationals 18m 15 10
652 70 820.7 Alfred Alfers NED Worlds - Rayskala Standard 14 18 No image
966 308 767.6 Jonusas Algimantas LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Handicapped 15 7 No image
4809 New Entry 162.3 Simoliunas Algirdas LTU Pribina Cup Club 14 33 No image
4846 New Entry 153.1 Dick Algra NED Dutch Open Militairy championship 2016 Combi 16 13 No image
2272 New Entry 595.1 Mulder Alison GBR British Nationals Standard 15 14 No image
3967 New Entry 321.9 Jay Allardyce CAN Canadian National Championships Club 15 5 No image
3776 22 355.9 Chris Alldis GBR British Nationals Two seater 15 16
4612 170 203.6 Olivier Allegre FRA Championnat de France Two seater 07 10 No image
2770 384 524.0 Lorenzo Allegrini ITA LX Navigation Cup 2016 Open 16 19
5049 New Entry 103.2 Lorenzo Allegrini ITA Italian Nationals Handicapped 14 38 No image
4208 210 277.3 Bernard Allemand FRA Championnat de France Two seater 07 8 No image
4320 198 257.8 Sarah Allen AUS Australian National Gliding Championships Junior 04 9 No image
2241 New Entry 599.8 Clement Allen GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 6
2143 152 612.7 Andreas Allenspach SUI Pre-European Championships Open 06 4
3746 69 360.3 Magnus Alm SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 15 24 No image
3822 New Entry 346.9 Magnus Alm SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 21 No image
3917 33 331.3 Ricardo Almeida Fernandes POR Chilean Nationals Handicapped 15 9 No image
5065 New Entry 100.4 Alexander Almon GER Heidepokal Club 16 27 No image
3066 New Entry 481.5 Stefan Altenburger GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 15 16
776 15 801.8 Moritz Althaus GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf 18m 16 6 No image
3249 32 451.0 Tim Altmann GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 16 31 No image
4069 New Entry 304.1 Luc Altmann FRA Championnat Interrégional Alsace Lorraine Franche-Comté Multiclass 14 16 No image
2460 283 567.7 Gerhard Altnoeder GER Wettbewerb Open 16 22 No image
2552 New Entry 552.4 Paul Altrichter AUT Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 DNF
1390 New Entry 707.4 Paul Altrichter AUT 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 2 No image
5297 New Entry 47.8 Maximo Alvarez-Lopez FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 15 5 No image
364 3 881.8 Werner Amann AUT Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo 18m 14 1
3399 New Entry 424.2 Andrea Amati ITA Ferrara Cup 2017 Handicapped 17 18 No image
3006 New Entry 492.4 Veronika Ambrozova CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 39 No image
1990 76 630.4 Jens Ammerlahn GER Offenes Maerkisches Vergleichsfliegen 2014 20m 14 5 No image
4139 New Entry 290.3 William Amor GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 14 29 No image
3205 174 457.8 Hubert Amschler GER Open Cup Open 03 8
3460 42 412.8 Alexis Anastassiou GRE Worlds - Leszno Open 14 35 No image
3947 New Entry 324.3 Richardson and Dewey AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Open 15 11 No image
263 8 903.1 Jan W. Andersen DEN Worlds - Leszno Open 14 10 No image
953 317 769.6 Anders M. Andersen DEN Danish Nationals Handicapped 14 2 No image
1118 146 742.9 Knud Moller Andersen DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 4 No image
1035 67 756.6 Svend Andersen DEN Pribina Cup Open 15 12 No image
2873 165 510.0 Dan Moller Andersen GER Sun Air Cup Handicapped 07 4 No image
4117 217 294.1 Jesper Gren Andersen DEN Sun Air Cup Junior 06 16 No image
597 67 831.4 Martin Andersen DEN 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 24 No image
3688 New Entry 370.9 Emil Andersen DEN Danish Nationals Junior 14 12 No image
3986 New Entry 319.2 Rasmus Fribert Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 16 10 No image
4015 New Entry 314.6 Kevin Kjær Andersen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 16 6 No image
3484 New Entry 408.9 Anders Andersen RSA South African National Championships 18m 16 16 No image
2667 New Entry 539.4 Martin Steen Andersen LTU 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 23 No image
4045 New Entry 309.2 Kevin Kjær Andersen LTU 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 32 No image
1309 248 718.6 Jay Anderson AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Open 16 6 No image
5118 New Entry 87.8 Brooke Anderson AUS Australian Junior Nationals Club 16 10 No image
4878 New Entry 147.6 Scott Anderson AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 16 9 No image
2864 32 511.5 Anders Andersson SWE Arboga Open Club 13 9 No image
4199 New Entry 279.4 Oliver Andersson SWE Eskilstuna International Open Club 16 5 No image
5184 New Entry 75.3 Oliver Andersson SWE Arboga Open Club 15 17 No image
4307 New Entry 260.3 Oliver Andersson NOR Open Norwegian Championship Open 16 3 No image
4014 New Entry 314.8 Emil Andersson SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 24 No image
2219 New Entry 602.7 Stéphane André FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 14 3 No image
3069 New Entry 480.8 Juergen Andree GER Niedersaesische Segelflugmeisterschaften 2014 20m 14 8 No image
4444 New Entry 234.7 LEAHU Andrei FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 17 HC
3396 197 424.3 Johny Friis Andresen DEN Sun Air Cup Club 06 6 No image
1741 170 661.3 Johnny Andresen DEN Worlds - Rayskala Club 14 26 No image
4291 New Entry 263.5 Medvedev Andrey RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Standard 16 10 No image
5470 New Entry 5.1 Gert-Jan Andries BEL KeiheuvelCup 2016 Open 16 13 No image
3966 New Entry 322.0 Olf Andriessen NED Dutch Open Militairy championship 2014 Combi 14 14 No image
4505 New Entry 224.1 MACIEJ ANDRZEJEWSKI POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club B 14 20 No image
3592 New Entry 390.2 Vincent ANEX SUI Swiss Gliding Championship 2014 18m 14 10 No image
4647 New Entry 194.7 Gasteiger Anja ITA Coppa città di Rieti Open 15 19 No image
3233 New Entry 453.6 Paul Anklam GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaft 2016 Standard 16 28 No image
5427 New Entry 15.1 Peter Appeltans BEL Kiewitcup 2015 Standard 15 8 No image
5423 New Entry 16.3 Team AR GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 16 HC No image
5128 New Entry 87.0 Santiago ARCOS ESP Spanish National Championships Club 17 12 No image
440 126 864.8 Daniel Arday HUN Hungarian Nationals Club 14 2 No image
3158 New Entry 465.7 Daniel Arday HUN 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 27 No image
2287 New Entry 592.7 Jan Erik Arendal NOR Norwegian Nationals Sportsclass 15 6 No image
451 52 862.5 Jorge Arias Riera ESP Championnat de France Club 15 HC
2871 63 510.3 Stephane Armitano FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 14 8 No image
726 15 808.3 Ole Arndt DEN Sun Air Cup Handicapped 07 1 No image
3647 New Entry 378.6 Jørgen Arndt DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 5 No image
1466 25 696.5 J. G. Arnold GBR National Air 15-21m 13 2 No image
243 297 908.5 Sarah Arnold USA Womens Worlds Club 17 2 No image
5082 New Entry 97.6 Thibault Arnold FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 16 10 No image
4330 New Entry 256.1 Ernst Arnold GER RM Birrfeld 15m 17 10 No image
1931 New Entry 638.1 Matthias Arnold GER German Junior Championships Standard 16 12 No image
3393 64 424.8 Romain Arnoux FRA Championnat Interrégional Est Multiclass 16 7 No image
420 23 868.9 Joshua Arntz GER Wettbewerb 18m 16 10
1625 110 675.7 Tibor Arpas SVK FCC Gliding 2016 Club 16 16 No image
54 25 957.1 Tom Arscott GBR 9th Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 1
1775 New Entry 657.2 Thomas Arscott GBR 10th FAI Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 6 No image
4416 New Entry 238.7 Kai Arstila FIN Jannen kisat Open 17 8 No image
2645 103 541.7 Joseph Art BEL Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 14 18 No image
1980 New Entry 631.7 Max Artner AUT NÖ Tal Multiclass 15 4 No image
2267 New Entry 596.1 Yuriy Asaturov Rus Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 14 10 No image
1673 New Entry 669.1 Luke Ashcraft USA US Nationals 15m 14 4 No image
1393 2934 707.2 Janne Asikkala FIN Jannen kisat Open 17 2 No image
2379 164 579.6 John Aske Ole NOR Norwegian Nationals Handicapped 15 3 No image
5041 New Entry 105.5 Julien Astier FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Est Multiclass 14 9 No image
866 154 784.9 Stefan Astley GBR British Nationals Club Class Club 16 6 No image
4827 72 157.6 Neill Atkins GBR British Nationals Standard 14 31 No image
941 4 771.7 Matthew Atkinson AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Open 16 2 No image
5098 New Entry 94.3 Richard Atkinson AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Sportsclass 17 13 No image
2366 New Entry 580.9 Szucs Attila HUN 61th Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 16 18
3267 190 447.2 Vincent Audibert FRA Championnat de France Junior 07 13 No image
288 26 899.1 Amélie Audier FRA Womens Worlds Club 15 4
3435 1573 416.2 Uwe Augustin GER Pribina Cup Club 15 21 No image
4243 New Entry 271.8 Uwe Augustin GER JenaCup 2016 Club 16 23 No image
96 27 945.6 Luciano Avanzini ITA 45° Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 17 1
4965 New Entry 123.9 Marc Avril FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Ouest Multiclass 16 10 No image
3764 New Entry 358.1 Tomaž Avsenek SLO Pribina Cup Open 16 5 No image
4226 1105 274.4 Alicja Awirze? POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 14 12 No image
3011 New Entry 491.6 ALICJA AWIRZEN POL Womens Worlds Club 17 22 No image
2955 New Entry 499.4 Alicja Awirzen POL Polish Women Championships Club 14 9 No image
3652 New Entry 377.8 Alicja Awirzen POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 15 14 No image
436 422 865.8 Goran Ax SWE Uppsala Masters Open 17 3 No image
210 204 916.3 Gunnar Axelsson SWE Pribina Cup Club 17 3
2168 1208 609.7 Carlos Ayllon Fernandez ESP Spanish National Championships 15m 17 8 No image
2759 New Entry 524.8 Florian Azan FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 14 11 No image
4602 New Entry 206.3 Antoine Azou FRA National Air Club 15 29 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...