Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
2364 6 607.6 Schott Eberhard GER Hahnweide 18m 17 21 No image
3055 15 495.3 Tobias Eberhardt GER Hahnweide Two seater 15 14 No image
3449 9 430.4 Peter Eberhardt GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 16 30 No image
4100 22 299.5 Peter Eberhardt GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf 18m 16 18 No image
2996 17 505.5 Peter Eberhardt / Elmar Erik Fischer LSC Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 16 22 No image
2604 146 571.8 Max Ebert GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 18 11 No image
3946 21 330.4 Jean-Paul Echivard FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 18 6 No image
2299 1 616.9 Bastian Eckelmann GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 9 No image
4418 334 231.0 Bernhard Eckey AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 6 No image
1689 8 699.2 Hans-Otto Edelhoff GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften 15m 16 8 No image
3580 15 407.1 Hans-Otto Edelhoff GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau 15m 18 4 No image
2125 9 644.0 Franz J. Eder AUT Coppa Internazionale del Mediterraneo Handicapped 16 7
240 2 918.3 Sebastian Eder AUT World Gliding Championships Open 17 8
4123 24 294.3 Manuela Eder AUT Salzburg-TAL Standard 17 7 No image
1565 9 714.3 Jakob Edmaier GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 4 No image
3721 19 378.9 Jakob Edmaier GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 20 No image
641 4 846.4 Uffe Edslev DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 3
305 51 905.8 Brad Edwards AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals 20m 18 3 No image
2475 13 590.9 Simon Edwards GBR Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 18 20 No image
4535 13 203.7 Susie Edwards GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 15 31 No image
2032 1559 654.4 Todd EDWARDS AUS Australian State Competition (QLD) 15m 18 5 No image
1509 8 720.4 Phillipp Ehrhardt GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 15 No image
4958 23 103.7 Robert Ehrlich FRA Les 8 jours de Fontainebleau Multiclass 18 16 No image
2882 11 527.7 Jacques Ehrlich FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Club 15 3 No image
887 - 803.9 Yann Ehrstrom FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 7
1201 5 762.8 Leif Eichhorn GER Jena Cup Club 18 6 No image
4722 10 166.8 Jan Eichhorn GER Niedersächsische Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 15 No image
2849 9 533.6 Ulrik Eilert DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 17 16
3106 15 488.0 Rok Einhauer SLO Slovenian gliding championship Club 17 7 No image
291 1 908.2 Michael Eisele GER German Gliding Championships 15m 15 1
3334 13 451.6 Thomas Eisinger GER Internationaler Segelflug-Wettbewerb Hockenheim 15m 16 22 No image
1453 10 728.1 Martin Ekdahl SWE Arboga Open Club 15 3
1547 10 715.8 Soufian El Allouki GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 23
4515 13 208.2 Erik Eldegard NOR Eskilstuna International Open Two seater 16 7 No image
4620 263 186.1 Julian Elder NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Open mixed 18 14 No image
2559 140 579.3 Phil Eldridge AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 15m 16 4 No image
2669 6 563.5 Gorka Elduayen ESP Spanish National Championships Club 15 4
2969 16 509.8 Jacky Eleouet FRA National Air Club 15 18 No image
3820 20 358.6 Sergio Elia ITA Campionati Italiani Club 18 13
466 1 876.8 Stephen Ell GBR British Nationals 18m 18m 16 4
2583 9 574.7 Jens Ellinghaus, GER Jena Cup Club 18 17 No image
1197 4 763.6 Andy Elliott GBR British Nationals Club 17 8 No image
965 1 793.3 Will Ellis GBR British Nationals Club 15 1 No image
4616 340 186.7 Francois Ellis RSA South African Nationals 15m 16 11 No image
3958 22 328.7 Justin Ellmer GER Taunus Cup Standard 18 18 No image
1729 7 693.7 Claus Elmeros DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 14 No image
557 1 860.0 Steen Elmgaard DEN Danish Nationals 18m 15 1 No image
1778 7 687.4 Ilka Elster-Back GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 17 No image
1519 8 719.2 Michael Elvermann GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 7 No image
1387 13 737.7 Rafal Elzanowski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 18 3
2452 12 593.6 Martin Embacher AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Open 17 5 No image
1412 13 733.5 Paul Emmerich GER German Junior Championships Club 18 11 No image
5394 8 24.1 Chris Emson GBR British Nationals Club 15 42
2873 11 529.6 Alistair Emson GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 22 No image
4905 22 117.0 Cristina Enache ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 18 9 No image
4027 23 314.5 Karl-Heinz Enderle GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf 18m 16 20 No image
1700 8 697.9 Reinhard Endres GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 20 No image
2575 8 577.2 Balazs Endrodi HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 25 No image
4807 12 144.6 Aukje Engel NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 18 17 No image
3375 15 443.2 Andreas Engelbert GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 15 19 No image
509 - 869.5 Ines Engelhardt GER Womens Worlds Club 17 7
1209 4 761.3 Jesper Engstroem SWE Pavullo Glide Handicapped 18 3 No image
1374 12 740.7 Mikael Engstroem SWE Eskilstuna International Open Racing 18 5
660 2 841.8 Owe Engstrom SWE Eskilstuna International Open Open Racing 18 3
4894 20 118.8 Robert Enoui ROU Virtual 00 No image
2611 9 570.8 Sverre Eplov DEN Danish Nationals 20m 16 8 No image
4910 24 115.4 Rudsmark Erik SWE Czech Junior Championships Club 15 9 No image
304 3 905.8 Peter Eriksen DEN Championnat de France 18m 16 HC
1181 3 765.5 Christian Eriksen DEN Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 30 No image
3857 693 350.0 Graham Erikson NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 17 10 No image
54 - 960.6 Borje Eriksson SWE World Gliding Championships 18m 17 5
1317 13 747.9 Holger Eriksson SWE Swedish Nationals 18m 16 2 No image
4397 15 235.5 Leif Eriksson SWE Swedish Nationals Two seater 18 6 No image
973 1 792.3 Ronny Eriksson SWE Uppsala Masters Open Racing 15 3
5322 1 40.3 Florian Ernst GER German Junior Championships Standard 16 32 No image
636 3 847.2 Vasiliy Erofeev RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 18 4
4302 15 257.8 Anton Erokhin RUS Cup of Russia Standard 18 HC No image
1934 329 667.3 Andres Errazuriz CHI Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 7
4269 24 263.5 Gábor Érseki HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 29 No image
4514 13 208.2 Karel Ertl CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 17 16 No image
4451 12 223.8 Manuel Escribano Zafra ESP Spanish National Championships Open 17 7 No image
2332 7 611.6 Lukas Esser GER Taunus Cup Standard 18 12 No image
454 242 878.9 Keith Essex NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 18 1 No image
1725 8 694.3 Lucia Esteban Loring FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 5 No image
2923 15 519.4 Marie-Christine Estrade FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 11 No image
3192 16 474.2 Claudio Etterli SUI Swiss Open National Gliding Championship / RM Birrfeld 15m mixed 18 17 No image
3289 13 459.4 Ralf Eugen Wiedenmann GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 15 7 No image
4536 13 203.5 Igor Eugui ESP Spanish National Championships Club 16 7
4998 26 96.2 Kögl Eva AUT Grimming-TAL Handicapped 18 15 No image
693 - 834.9 Iain Evans GBR British Nationals Open 15 3
4795 113 148.2 Ivan Evans NZL Australian State Competition (QLD) Sportsclass 16 15 No image
1299 72 749.9 Steven Evans NZL Australian MultiClass Nationals 15m 16 5 No image
746 3 826.1 Ken Evens BEL Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 18 4 No image
858 3 809.5 Jan Evens FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 6 No image
2518 10 585.6 Fabian Evers GER Concours International de Bailleau Amical 17 2 No image
4596 13 190.9 Turk Everts NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Combi 15 18 No image
2431 11 597.9 Olivier Evrard BEL National Air Club 15 12 No image
1559 9 714.7 Benoit Evrard BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Club 18 1 No image
882 - 804.6 James Ewence GBR British Nationals Club 15 6 No image
1174 1 766.2 Steve Eyles GBR British Nationals Club 17 13 No image
4283 20 261.4 Darius Ezerskis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 18 26 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...