Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
4089 25 302.3 Nick Faber NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 18 11 No image
2595 6 573.7 Dr. Peter Fabian GER German Gliding Championships Open 15 29 No image
1663 6 702.4 Bernd Fabian GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 17 11 No image
2720 5 554.3 Damien Fabry FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 15 12 No image
4593 14 191.2 Julian Fack GBR British Nationals Two seater 15 20 No image
2224 - 627.8 Andrea Faggioni ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 15
3295 16 457.9 Carlo Maria Faggioni ITA Coppa Città di Varese - Campionato Italiano Classe Libera e 18 m Combi 18 12 No image
377 - 893.4 Jan Fahlgren DEN KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 4 No image
1493 4 722.9 Wojciech Fajga POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 18 6 No image
2954 14 513.1 Loïc Falc'hun FRA Championnat de France 15m 15 23 No image
1097 - 775.2 Georg Falkensammer AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 18 4 No image
1215 3 760.9 Wolfgang Falkensammer AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 17 6 No image
4763 19 154.4 Sandro Fankhauser SUI RM Birrfeld Standard 16 7 No image
2088 4 647.6 Alain Fantin FRA Championnat de France Multiclass 17 12 No image
1899 246 672.0 Peter Farrell RSA South African Nationals Two seater 17 2 No image
4869 27 122.6 Etienne Faubeau FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 15 4 No image
3896 22 340.8 Arnold Fauner AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Club 15 6 No image
1420 7 733.4 Kévin Faur FRA Championnat Régional Junior Occitanie Club 18 3 No image
4043 24 311.6 Arnaud Favre FRA Championnat Inter-regional Jeunes Sud-Est Handicapped 10 8 No image
4108 24 297.3 Fabrice Fazilleau FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 17 8 No image
1225 5 759.6 Nils Fecker GER German Junior Championships Club 18 7 No image
534 2 864.2 Vladimir Fedorov RUS Cup of Russia Standard 16 3
1809 5 683.5 Vladimir Fedorov DAN Danish Nationals 15m 17 4 No image
4499 18 211.0 Konrad Feichter AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 18 21 No image
447 3 879.9 Gerrit Feige GER Pribina Cup Club 17 1
3261 16 461.6 Gerrit Feige GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 4 No image
936 1 796.4 Joris Felsbourg NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 18 9 No image
5244 16 56.3 Dalibor Fencl CZE AZ CUP Club 15 45 No image
3001 15 505.4 Francois Ferenschütz GER Junior Qualification Competition (2) Club 17 12 No image
580 1 855.9 Nicola Fergnani ITA Campionati Italiani Club 18 3 No image
1104 - 774.5 Michele Fergnani ITA Ferrara Cup Handicapped 17 7 No image
248 2 916.3 Elena Fergnani ITA Womens Worlds Club 17 4
4773 19 152.6 Angela Fergnani ITA Campionati Italiani Club 18 14 No image
5187 25 64.4 Manuel Fernandez ESP Campeonato Regional de Castilla La Mancha Club 16 10 No image
4440 19 224.6 Ricardo Fernandez- ESP Campeonato Regional de Castilla La Mancha Club 16 3 No image
3708 19 381.3 Madleen Fernau GER Hahnweide Two seater 17 5 No image
2551 5 581.6 Luis Ferreira ESP Spanish National Championships Open 18 4 No image
4840 24 128.0 Santiago Ferrer FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 18 19 No image
1242 5 757.9 Andrea Ferrero ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Handicapped 18 8
3486 14 423.0 Philippe Fevre FRA Championnat Régional Rhône Alpes Auvergne Multiclass 16 11 No image
3330 16 452.0 Tomas Fiala CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 17 14 No image
931 1 797.2 Martin Ficnar CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 17 5
530 2 865.1 Sean Fidler USA US Nationals 18m 15 6
4804 21 143.0 Boštjan Fidler SLO Slovenian gliding championship Club 17 16 No image
2379 7 604.8 Alexandre Fierain FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 18 15 No image
2514 6 586.4 Guillaume Fierain FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Club 17 2 No image
1658 6 703.1 Krzysztof Figiel POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 16 8
1866 3 677.2 Michael Fik CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 15 6 No image
3390 17 439.5 Radmila Filakovska CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 17 12 No image
1589 7 712.2 Frantisek Filandr CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 15 14 No image
5267 16 49.8 Petr Filip CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 16 37 No image
1518 4 719.8 Dave Findon GBR British Nationals 15m / Open Open 16 12
591 - 854.5 Ales Fink SLO LX Navigation Cup 15m mixed 18 7
3640 17 396.3 Robert Finke GER KLIX - international gliding cup Open 15 27 No image
2286 - 618.9 Roman Finkenzeller GER German Junior Championships Standard 16 12 No image
5424 12 10.8 Trevor Finney CAN Canadian National Championships Club 15 7 No image
434 1 883.8 Vincent Fiore FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 5
1283 4 752.6 Christian Fisahn GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 5 No image
3263 15 461.4 Daniel Fisch SUI Swiss Gliding Championship 18m 14 7 No image
2139 2 640.3 Alexander Fischer GER Jena Cup 20m 18 12 No image
3343 16 449.4 Sebastian Fischer GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 15 26 No image
2356 6 608.6 Christian Fischer GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 15 15 No image
3828 22 356.4 H G Fischer SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 13 No image
3500 13 421.2 Michael Fischer GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Standard 17 15 No image
548 2 861.2 Denis Flament FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 18 1
4347 23 245.4 Maxime Flandrin FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Junior Est Multiclass 15 2 No image
1416 7 733.5 Alexander Fleckenstein GER Lilienthal-Glide Club 16 8 No image
4412 21 230.5 Andrsen Flemming DEN Pribina Cup Two seater 16 9 No image
1146 2 768.4 Piet Flens NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 17 5
3027 15 500.6 Pieter Flens NED CAE Open Benelux Gliding Championships 18m 16 11 No image
1925 2 668.3 Robert W. Fletcher USA Pan American Gliding Championship 15m 15 8
150 1 940.0 Timothy Fletcher GBR British Nationals Club 17 1
4875 29 120.8 Philippe Fleury FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Open 17 4 No image
729 2 828.6 Clément Flick FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 17 No image
2544 5 582.0 Raul Flicker AUT T CUP Combi 18 15 No image
3780 16 365.9 Russ Flint CAN Canadian National Championships Club 15 4 No image
73 1 955.5 Jacek Flis POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Standard 18 1
5399 10 18.3 Jaroslav Florian CZE AZ CUP Club 15 57 No image
4720 18 166.0 Jan Florian CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 16 27 No image
1167 2 766.6 Jonas Florin GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 16 No image
410 2 886.8 Lukasz Florkowski POL Polish Nationals Club A 18 12 No image
5465 12 1.7 Katrin Fobbe GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 16 32 No image
996 1 788.4 Uwe Foerster GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 16 4 No image
2238 - 625.8 Thomas Foissard USA International Air Club 18 8
2142 3 639.6 Olivier Foissard FRA International Air Open 18 7 No image
474 3 874.6 Thomas Foissard FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 2
1598 8 711.0 Zoltan Foldi HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 15 No image
5388 10 21.0 Pavel Foldyna CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Handicapped 18 15
2743 5 551.3 Quentin Folin FRA Championnat Inter-régional Junior Sud-Ouest Multiclass 15 3 No image
4921 30 111.9 Hans Folkesson SWE Swedish Nationals Open and Racing Handicapped 16 5 No image
529 2 865.2 Vladimir Foltin SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 5
2663 5 564.2 Guido Fontana ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Handicapped 16 3 No image
1276 5 753.3 Matheus Fontana BRA World Gliding Championships World Class 13 16 No image
2257 1 623.5 Carles Fontanillas ESP Copa Pirineos Handicapped 17 3 No image
5219 20 60.6 Alice Fontin FRA Championnat Inter-regional Jeunes Sud-Est Handicapped 10 16 No image
1531 3 718.5 Florian Forcher AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 17 3 No image
4194 23 279.5 Alex Fordham GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 33 No image
2813 6 539.0 Mike Foreman GBR British Nationals 15m / Open Open 16 18
2175 2 635.0 Steve Foreman NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 18 3 No image
2986 14 507.8 Lorenzo Fornari ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Club A 18 8
3362 18 445.7 Hans Forsberg SWE Arboga Open Club 15 22 No image
2065 2 649.1 Jarmo Forssten FIN Vesivehmaa Open Open 16 2 No image
342 2 899.7 Uwe Forster GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 1 No image
724 3 829.3 Robin Förster GER Jena Cup Club 16 2 No image
2802 6 541.7 Christian Fort GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 16 19 No image
1795 966 685.3 Kathryn M. Fosha USA Australian Club Class Nationals Club 18 9 No image
1357 4 743.6 Casper Fossing DEN KLIX - international gliding cup Club 18 5 No image
3753 19 371.0 Gautier Fouchet-Incaux FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 15 12 No image
1955 - 664.4 Rémi Fourneau FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 11
1975 2 662.1 Romain Fourneau Pelletier FRA Issoudun International Multiclass 17 4 No image
3182 17 475.4 Emmanuel Fournier FRA Championnat de France 15m 16 28 No image
894 1 803.5 Jiri Fousek CZE FCC Gliding Club 18 12 No image
4771 18 153.1 Vladimir Fousek CZE Rana Cup Club 18 18 No image
1290 4 752.2 Mike Fox GBR British Nationals Club 18 6
1824 5 682.1 Edward Foxon GBR British Nationals Two seater 18 4 No image
1038 - 783.6 Pawel Frackowiak POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Open 16 2
223 3 922.2 Derren P. Francis GBR World Gliding Championships 15m 18 11
3659 18 391.9 Guillermo Franco FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Multiclass 16 18 No image
5429 13 9.0 Gaufreteau Françoise FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 17 17 No image
1105 - 774.4 Frane Franic CRO Polish Nationals Club 18 12 No image
747 2 825.8 Ojvind Kirkeby Frank DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 6 No image
78 1 954.5 Markus Frank GER Hahnweide Open 18 1 No image
2972 14 509.6 Stefan Frank GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 25 No image
3012 15 503.4 Stefan Frank GER German Junior Championships Standard 16 19 No image
1857 4 678.1 Sean Franke USA Pan American Gliding Championship Club 15 5
3538 14 415.3 Christine Franke Aka Czech Junior Championships Club 15 25 No image
4619 11 185.8 Peter Franke GER Südwestdeutsche Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 16 No image
5010 30 93.9 Team Franke / Goll GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Club 15 4 No image
4838 23 129.1 Daniela Frankova CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 17 26 No image
1703 7 697.5 Jean-Marc FRANSSEN BEL Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 18 2 No image
994 1 788.8 Philip Frantzheld GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 14
3834 23 354.9 Michael Franz GER Jena Cup Standard 16 25 No image
378 - 892.5 Cristian Franzini ARG World Gliding Championships Standard 18 16 No image
5239 16 57.3 Tibor Fratrik SVK Pribina Cup Open 15 29 No image
2794 173 542.9 Richard Frawley AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 15m 14 7 No image
2476 8 591.6 Toby Freeland GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 12 No image
4282 24 260.7 Reto Frei SUI Swiss Gliding Championship 18m 14 12
1601 7 710.3 Roger Frei SUI Swiss Gliding Championship 15m 14 3
725 3 829.1 Nick Fremau BEL Beker van Vlaanderen Sportsclass 17 6
308 - 904.8 Zoran Frenc SRB LX Navigation Cup Open 16 2
4536 18 201.7 Eric Frere DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 17 No image
3063 15 494.7 Joan Fresno Gil ESP Spanish National Championships Club 18 3 No image
4500 18 211.0 Johan Frey DEN Pribina Cup Open 15 25
1480 4 725.2 Yannick Frey GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 10 No image
1189 4 764.9 Carsten Freyer GER Jena Cup 20m 18 5 No image
1064 3 779.4 Rostislav Fric CZE AZ CUP Club 15 2
1249 6 756.7 Martin Fric CZE T CUP Club 18 4 No image
5341 12 33.6 Team Fricke / Guhmann / Retzlaff GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Club 15 13 No image
3785 17 365.1 Andreas Friedel GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 21 No image
240 3 918.9 Rolf Friedli SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 15 1
4368 22 242.3 Guy Friedrich FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 17 No image
3219 17 470.1 Marc Friedrich GER Junior Qualification Competition (2) Standard 17 14 No image
2849 10 533.2 Marc Friedrich, HE Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 24 No image
3720 18 379.1 Thomas Fries DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 22 No image
3174 17 477.0 Bruce Friesen CAN Canadian National Championships 15m mixed 18 4 No image
1121 2 772.0 Luca Frigerio ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 7 No image
1470 4 726.5 Tomas Frinta CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 15 6 No image
937 1 796.4 Paul Fritche GBR British Nationals Standard 15 3
4624 10 185.0 Harry Fritsche GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 15 26 No image
1207 3 762.0 Frank Froehlich GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 15
4160 25 287.8 Team Froehlich / Schwehm GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Multiclass 17 8 No image
2466 8 593.1 Frank Fröhlich GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 13 No image
4818 20 137.5 Liana Frola ITA Campionato Italiano Classe Unica Handicapped 16 17 No image
1169 2 766.4 Frerk Frommholz GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 13 No image
5382 9 22.3 Lukas Fronek CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 18 42 No image
4324 22 251.8 Bernhard Fröschle GER Hahnweide Two seater 16 9 No image
2336 6 611.4 Hans-Christian Früh GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 16 17 No image
2810 6 540.5 Petr Frycek CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 17 14 No image
2799 5 542.1 Jim Fryett CAN Canadian National Championships Handicapped 16 11 No image
1355 4 743.7 Matthias Fuchs GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf Two seater 16 4 No image
1500 4 721.9 Martin Fuhr GER Hahnweide Open 16 8 No image
2319 4 613.1 Markus Full GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 16 12 No image
4881 28 119.9 Clément Fulrad FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 18 20 No image
1389 8 738.4 Martin Fürješ SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 9
4956 29 102.9 Christian Fürle AUT Salzburg-TAL Standard 17 11 No image
4195 23 279.4 Henri Fussner FRA Issoudun International Club 18 9 No image
1788 6 686.6 Alexander Fust GER Pribina Cup Two seater 16 10 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...