Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
4091 23 302.3 Nick Faber NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 18 11 No image
2592 9 573.7 Dr. Peter Fabian GER German Gliding Championships Open 15 29 No image
1663 6 702.4 Bernd Fabian GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 17 11 No image
2722 3 554.3 Damien Fabry FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 15 12 No image
4595 12 191.2 Julian Fack GBR British Nationals Two seater 15 20 No image
2227 3 627.8 Andrea Faggioni ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 15
3380 69 442.6 Carlo Maria Faggioni ITA Coppa Città di Varese - Campionato Italiano Classe Libera e 18 m Combi 18 12 No image
372 5 893.4 Jan Fahlgren DEN KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 4 No image
1490 7 722.9 Wojciech Fajga POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 18 6 No image
2955 13 513.1 Loïc Falc'hun FRA Championnat de France 15m 15 23 No image
1097 - 775.2 Georg Falkensammer AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 18 4 No image
1213 5 760.9 Wolfgang Falkensammer AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 17 6 No image
4770 12 154.4 Sandro Fankhauser SUI RM Birrfeld Standard 16 7 No image
2092 8 647.6 Alain Fantin FRA Championnat de France Multiclass 17 12 No image
1902 243 672.0 Peter Farrell RSA South African Nationals Two seater 17 2 No image
4874 22 122.6 Etienne Faubeau FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 15 4 No image
3897 21 340.8 Arnold Fauner AUT Austrian Multiclass Nationals Club 15 6 No image
1414 13 733.4 Kévin Faur FRA Championnat Régional Junior Occitanie Club 18 3 No image
4044 23 311.6 Arnaud Favre FRA Championnat Inter-regional Jeunes Sud-Est Handicapped 10 8 No image
4110 22 297.3 Fabrice Fazilleau FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 17 8 No image
1226 4 759.6 Nils Fecker GER German Junior Championships Club 18 7 No image
535 1 864.2 Vladimir Fedorov RUS Cup of Russia Standard 16 3
1806 8 683.5 Vladimir Fedorov DAN Danish Nationals 15m 17 4 No image
4506 11 211.0 Konrad Feichter AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Open 18 21 No image
445 5 879.9 Gerrit Feige GER Pribina Cup Club 17 1
3262 15 461.6 Gerrit Feige GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Landau Club 18 4 No image
939 4 796.4 Joris Felsbourg NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 18 9 No image
5255 5 56.3 Dalibor Fencl CZE AZ CUP Club 15 45 No image
2999 17 505.4 Francois Ferenschütz GER Junior Qualification Competition (2) Club 17 12 No image
579 2 855.9 Nicola Fergnani ITA Campionati Italiani Club 18 3 No image
1104 - 774.5 Michele Fergnani ITA Ferrara Cup Handicapped 17 7 No image
246 - 916.3 Elena Fergnani ITA Womens Worlds Club 17 4
4779 13 152.6 Angela Fergnani ITA Campionati Italiani Club 18 14 No image
5199 13 64.4 Manuel Fernandez ESP Campeonato Regional de Castilla La Mancha Club 16 10 No image
4447 12 224.6 Ricardo Fernandez- ESP Campeonato Regional de Castilla La Mancha Club 16 3 No image
3708 19 381.3 Madleen Fernau GER Hahnweide Two seater 17 5 No image
2545 11 581.6 Luis Ferreira ESP Spanish National Championships Open 18 4 No image
4849 15 128.0 Santiago Ferrer FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 18 19 No image
1240 7 757.9 Andrea Ferrero ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Handicapped 18 8
3492 8 423.0 Philippe Fevre FRA Championnat Régional Rhône Alpes Auvergne Multiclass 16 11 No image
3333 13 452.0 Tomas Fiala CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 17 14 No image
934 4 797.2 Martin Ficnar CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 17 5
531 1 865.1 Sean Fidler USA US Nationals 18m 15 6
4812 13 143.0 Boštjan Fidler SLO Slovenian gliding championship Club 17 16 No image
2379 7 604.8 Alexandre Fierain FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 18 15 No image
2508 12 586.4 Guillaume Fierain FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Club 17 2 No image
1658 6 703.1 Krzysztof Figiel POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 16 8
1868 1 677.2 Michael Fik CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 15 6 No image
3394 13 439.5 Radmila Filakovska CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 17 12 No image
1585 11 712.2 Frantisek Filandr CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 15 14 No image
5278 5 49.8 Petr Filip CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 16 37 No image
4551 New Entry 200.6 Matthew Findlay NZL Auckland Soaring Championships Open 19 18
1514 8 719.8 Dave Findon GBR British Nationals 15m / Open Open 16 12
589 2 854.5 Ales Fink SLO LX Navigation Cup 15m mixed 18 7
3639 18 396.3 Robert Finke GER KLIX - international gliding cup Open 15 27 No image
2288 2 618.9 Roman Finkenzeller GER German Junior Championships Standard 16 12 No image
5443 7 10.8 Trevor Finney CAN Canadian National Championships Club 15 7 No image
431 4 883.8 Vincent Fiore FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 5
1276 11 752.6 Christian Fisahn GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 5 No image
3264 14 461.4 Daniel Fisch SUI Swiss Gliding Championship 18m 14 7 No image
2144 7 640.3 Alexander Fischer GER Jena Cup 20m 18 12 No image
3345 14 449.4 Sebastian Fischer GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 15 26 No image
2356 6 608.6 Christian Fischer GER KLIX - international gliding cup Club 15 15 No image
3829 21 356.4 H G Fischer SWE Uppsala Masters Racing 17 13 No image
3506 7 421.2 Michael Fischer GER Junior Qualification Competition (4) Standard 17 15 No image
548 2 861.2 Denis Flament FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 18 1
4352 18 245.4 Maxime Flandrin FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Junior Est Multiclass 15 2 No image
1410 13 733.5 Alexander Fleckenstein GER Lilienthal-Glide Club 16 8 No image
4911 478 115.3 Andrsen Flemming DEN Pribina Cup Two seater 16 9 No image
1146 2 768.4 Piet Flens NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 17 5
3027 15 500.6 Pieter Flens NED CAE Open Benelux Gliding Championships 18m 16 11 No image
1925 2 668.3 Robert W. Fletcher USA Pan-American Gliding Championship 15m 15 8
149 2 940.0 Timothy Fletcher GBR British Nationals Club 17 1
4882 22 120.8 Philippe Fleury FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Open 17 4 No image
732 1 828.6 Clément Flick FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 17 No image
2538 11 582.0 Raul Flicker AUT T CUP Combi 18 15 No image
3783 13 365.9 Russ Flint CAN Canadian National Championships Club 15 4 No image
74 - 955.5 Jacek Flis POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Standard 18 1
5417 8 18.3 Jaroslav Florian CZE AZ CUP Club 15 57 No image
4727 11 166.0 Jan Florian CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 16 27 No image
1168 1 766.6 Jonas Florin GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 16 No image
406 6 886.8 Lukasz Florkowski POL Polish Nationals Club A 18 12 No image
5484 7 1.7 Katrin Fobbe GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 16 32 No image
998 1 788.4 Uwe Foerster GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 16 4 No image
2240 2 625.8 Thomas Foissard USA International Air Club 18 8
2147 8 639.6 Olivier Foissard FRA International Air Open 18 7 No image
475 2 874.6 Thomas Foissard FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 2
1594 12 711.0 Zoltan Foldi HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 15 No image
5406 8 21.0 Pavel Foldyna CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Handicapped 18 15
2743 5 551.3 Quentin Folin FRA Championnat Inter-régional Junior Sud-Ouest Multiclass 15 3 No image
4927 24 111.9 Hans Folkesson SWE Swedish Nationals Racing 16 5 No image
530 1 865.2 Vladimir Foltin SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 5
2663 5 564.2 Guido Fontana ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Handicapped 16 3 No image
1270 11 753.3 Matheus Fontana BRA World Gliding Championships World Class 13 16 No image
2259 3 623.5 Carles Fontanillas ESP Copa Pirineos Handicapped 17 3 No image
5231 8 60.6 Alice Fontin FRA Championnat Inter-regional Jeunes Sud-Est Handicapped 10 16 No image
1528 6 718.5 Florian Forcher AUT AAC Alpe Adria Cup Handicapped 17 3 No image
4193 24 279.5 Alex Fordham GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 33 No image
2814 5 539.0 Mike Foreman GBR British Nationals 15m / Open Open 16 18
2333 156 611.4 Steve Foreman NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 18 3 No image
4049 New Entry 310.1 James Forman NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 19 4 No image
1557 1443 715.0 Lorenzo Fornari ITA Trofeo Città di Torino Handicapped 19 4
3364 16 445.7 Hans Forsberg SWE Arboga Open Club 15 22 No image
2070 7 649.1 Jarmo Forssten FIN Vesivehmaa Open Open 16 2 No image
338 6 899.7 Uwe Forster GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 1 No image
727 - 829.3 Robin Förster GER German Gliding Championships Club 17 5 No image
2803 5 541.7 Christian Fort GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 16 19 No image
1790 971 685.3 Kathryn M. Fosha USA Australian Club Class Nationals Club 18 9 No image
1349 12 743.6 Casper Fossing DEN KLIX - international gliding cup Club 18 5 No image
3754 18 371.0 Gautier Fouchet-Incaux FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 15 12 No image
1958 3 664.4 Rémi Fourneau FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 11
1981 8 662.1 Romain Fourneau Pelletier FRA Issoudun International Multiclass 17 4 No image
3183 16 475.4 Emmanuel Fournier FRA Championnat de France 15m 16 28 No image
912 19 801.7 Jiri Fousek CZE FCC Gliding Club 18 12 No image
4777 12 153.1 Vladimir Fousek CZE Rana Cup Club 18 18 No image
1282 12 752.2 Mike Fox GBR British Nationals Club 18 6
1823 6 682.1 Edward Foxon GBR British Nationals Two seater 18 4 No image
1036 2 783.6 Pawel Frackowiak POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Open 16 2
220 - 922.2 Derren P. Francis GBR World Gliding Championships 15m 18 11
3657 20 391.9 Guillermo Franco FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Multiclass 16 18 No image
5448 6 9.0 Gaufreteau Françoise FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 17 17 No image
1105 - 774.4 Frane Franic CRO Polish Nationals Club 18 12 No image
749 4 825.8 Ojvind Kirkeby Frank DEN Danish Nationals 15m 16 6 No image
79 - 954.5 Markus Frank GER Hahnweide Open 18 1 No image
2970 16 509.6 Stefan Frank GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 25 No image
3012 15 503.4 Stefan Frank GER German Junior Championships Standard 16 19 No image
1858 3 678.1 Sean Franke USA Pan-American Gliding Championship Club 15 5
3543 9 415.3 Christine Franke Aka Czech Junior Championships Club 15 25 No image
4622 8 185.8 Peter Franke GER Südwestdeutsche Segelflugmeisterschaften Club 16 16 No image
5016 24 93.9 Team Franke / Goll GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Club 15 4 No image
4847 14 129.1 Daniela Frankova CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 17 26 No image
1702 8 697.5 Jean-Marc FRANSSEN BEL Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 18 2 No image
996 1 788.8 Philip Frantzheld GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 16 14
3836 21 354.9 Michael Franz GER Jena Cup Standard 16 25 No image
373 5 892.5 Cristian Franzini ARG World Gliding Championships Standard 18 16 No image
5251 4 57.3 Tibor Fratrik SVK Pribina Cup Open 15 29 No image
3502 881 421.6 Richard Frawley AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Standard 15 6 No image
2471 13 591.6 Toby Freeland GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 12 No image
4286 20 260.7 Reto Frei SUI Swiss Gliding Championship 18m 14 12
1597 11 710.3 Roger Frei SUI Swiss Gliding Championship 15m 14 3
729 1 829.1 Nick Fremau BEL Beker van Vlaanderen Sportsclass 17 6
306 2 904.8 Zoran Frenc SRB LX Navigation Cup Open 16 2
4541 13 201.7 Eric Frere DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 16 17 No image
3063 15 494.7 Joan Fresno Gil ESP Spanish National Championships Club 18 3 No image
4507 11 211.0 Johan Frey DEN Pribina Cup Open 15 25
1476 8 725.2 Yannick Frey GER German Gliding Championships 15m 17 10 No image
1189 4 764.9 Carsten Freyer GER Jena Cup 20m 18 5 No image
1063 4 779.4 Rostislav Fric CZE AZ CUP Club 15 2
1245 10 756.7 Martin Fric CZE T CUP Club 18 4 No image
5355 2 33.6 Team Fricke / Guhmann / Retzlaff GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Club 15 13 No image
3788 14 365.1 Andreas Friedel GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Club 18 21 No image
239 2 918.9 Rolf Friedli SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 15 1
4374 16 242.3 Guy Friedrich FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 17 No image
3220 16 470.1 Marc Friedrich GER Junior Qualification Competition (2) Standard 17 14 No image
2850 9 533.2 Marc Friedrich, HE Bayreuth Wettbewerb Standard 18 24 No image
3719 19 379.1 Thomas Fries DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 22 No image
3174 17 477.0 Bruce Friesen CAN Canadian National Championships 15m mixed 18 4 No image
1122 1 772.0 Luca Frigerio ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 7 No image
1466 8 726.5 Tomas Frinta CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 15 6 No image
940 4 796.4 Paul Fritche GBR British Nationals Standard 15 3
4627 7 185.0 Harry Fritsche GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 15 26 No image
1205 5 762.0 Frank Froehlich GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 15
4159 26 287.8 Team Froehlich / Schwehm GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Multiclass 17 8 No image
2462 12 593.1 Frank Fröhlich GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb 18m 16 13 No image
4823 15 137.5 Liana Frola ITA Campionato Italiano Classe Unica Handicapped 16 17 No image
1170 1 766.4 Frerk Frommholz GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 13 No image
5399 8 22.3 Lukas Fronek CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 18 42 No image
4331 15 251.8 Bernhard Fröschle GER Hahnweide Two seater 16 9 No image
2336 6 611.4 Hans-Christian Früh GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 16 17 No image
2811 5 540.5 Petr Frycek CZE Czech Regional Championship Combi 17 14 No image
2800 4 542.1 Jim Fryett CAN Canadian National Championships Handicapped 16 11 No image
1347 12 743.7 Matthias Fuchs GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf Two seater 16 4 No image
1498 6 721.9 Martin Fuhr GER Hahnweide Open 16 8 No image
2319 4 613.1 Markus Full GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 16 12 No image
4888 21 119.9 Clément Fulrad FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 18 20 No image
1384 13 738.4 Martin Fürješ SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 18 9
4962 23 102.9 Christian Fürle AUT Salzburg-TAL Standard 17 11 No image
4194 24 279.4 Henri Fussner FRA Issoudun International Club 18 9 No image
1933 139 667.7 Alexander Fust GER Pribina Cup Two seater 16 10 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...