Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1794 76 679.7 Radim Vadasz CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 19 No image
2326 170 605.3 Viktoria Vadaszi HUN Fly-Pink Cup Club 15 3 No image
4574 433 160.8 Noel Vagg AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 16 7 No image
3350 65 430.7 Donatas Vaiciulis LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 16 28 No image
1207 131 754.4 Juha Vainikka FIN Vesivehmaa Open Club 16 1 No image
74 4 955.1 Joris Vainius LTU Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 3
3797 933 334.8 Thierry Vairai FRA Championnat Régional Auvergne/Rhône-Alpes Multiclass 17 3 No image
4934 189 82.2 Fabrice Vairai FRA Championnat Régional Auvergne/Rhône-Alpes Multiclass 17 10 No image
4671 New Entry 132.3 Richard Vajda HUN Pribina Cup Club 19 41 No image
1037 1143 779.1 Slavomir Valecko CZE FCC Gliding 2019 15m 19 9 No image
1918 32 665.1 Martin Valenta CZE T CUP Club 18 11 No image
1369 46 734.5 Petr Valenta CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 18 5
1226 1498 752.7 Mathias Valentin DEN Danish Nationals Standard 19 6 No image
3738 22 347.2 Markku Valkama FIN Räyskälä Masters Club 18 9 No image
4977 183 76.0 David Vallet FRA Championnat Régional Auvergne/Rhône-Alpes Multiclass 17 14 No image
2983 98 493.9 Pep Valls Marti ESP Copa Pirineos Club 17 3 No image
5328 155 0.5 Laura Valvassori ITA Fly-Pink Cup Club 15 10 No image
254 13 912.7 Tamas Vamosi HUN World Gliding Championships Standard 18 19
1735 51 687.2 Theo van 't Rood NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 16 14 No image
3806 58 333.3 Peter Van Acker FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 16 No image
4501 1319 179.5 Jip van Akker NED CAE Open Benelux Gliding Championships Club 16 11 No image
3559 22 387.3 Tom van Blaricum AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals Open 16 10 No image
1399 37 730.7 Max Van Bree NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 18 10 No image
1705 43 692.1 Marc van Breemen NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 18 16 No image
4764 318 113.7 Marc van Breemen NED CAE Open Benelux Gliding Championships Open 16 5 No image
4252 146 240.0 Lars Van Breemen NED Concours International de Bailleau Amical 18 1 No image
948 25 792.2 Patrick van Breemen-Schneider NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 18 2 No image
2321 255 606.3 Rens van Broekhuijsen NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships 18m 17 5
2447 12 586.6 Luc Van Camp BEL Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 15 28 No image
3619 136 375.4 Philip van de Donk NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 15 33
4799 179 104.6 Heinrich van de Sandt GER Qualification Competition Lachen Speyerdorf Two seater 16 15 No image
4936 44 82.1 Paul Van den Borne BEL Beker van Vlaanderen Open 17 4 No image
2214 44 623.3 Tom Van den Eynde BEL Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 18 23 No image
2900 98 508.1 René van der Helm GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 17 No image
5253 69 20.2 Erik van der Heul NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Open 16 8 No image
4308 188 225.0 Sylvain van der Meer NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Combi 18 9 No image
5187 1 34.6 Ymke van der Moolen NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 16 11 No image
3418 102 420.3 Natasja van der Neut NED Womens Worlds 15m 15 8
3152 114 464.0 Rinus Van Der Steen NED Virtual 00 No image
4003 176 289.3 Nils van der Velden NED Virtual 00 No image
3816 686 331.6 Roland van der Wal NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 17 9 No image
2532 73 573.2 Irene van der Zwan NED Championnat de France 18m 15 -1 No image
2022 18 650.2 Arjan van Dijk NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 14
990 51 785.5 Jeroen van Dijk NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Club 17 3
891 24 803.0 Paul Van Dingenen BEL Championnat de France Open 16 HC No image
1651 26 698.7 Geert van Duyse NED CAE Open Benelux Gliding Championships 18m 16 8 No image
545 770 859.9 Tony van Dyk NZL Central Districts Regionals Open 19 1 No image
5070 64 58.4 Frank van Empelen NED Hahnweide Open 18 16 No image
47 1 963.5 Sjoerd van Empelen NED Junior World Gliding Championships Standard 17 1
2959 736 497.9 Wouter van Essen GER Hahnweide 15m 18 7 No image
4818 180 101.3 Kor Van Essen NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 15 22 No image
2519 146 575.9 Mike van Gurp NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Two seater 18 5 No image
3810 422 332.3 Francis VAN HAAFF NED Rencontre DuoDiscus Two seater 17 1 No image
4998 172 72.0 Thomas Van Heeswijk FRA Concours International de Bailleau Amical 15 1 No image
1951 23 662.0 Bas VAN HERTOM NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 15 5 No image
4291 195 228.8 Daan van Kol NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Combi 18 8 No image
1868 83 670.8 Damien Van Landeghem FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 15 4 No image
325 13 898.8 Sjors van Loon NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Combi 18 2
4391 133 203.2 Sophie van Middelaar NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 18 14
288 18 906.1 Hadriaan van Nes NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 16 2
5131 76 45.8 Reinier van Rijnberk NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Combi 16 16 No image
5287 123 8.7 Guy van Sande NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Combi 16 21 No image
4320 149 222.7 Kees Van Schaick NED Championnat Régional Centre Val de Loire Multiclass 18 6 No image
1428 45 726.7 Herman VAN VEEN NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 13 No image
1965 4 659.4 Pieter van Vliet NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 16 No image
1536 45 713.8 Wouter van Willenswaard NED Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 17 8 No image
2440 480 588.0 Lizzy van Zomeren NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Two seater 18 4
4882 180 90.4 Martin Vana CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup 15m 17 4 No image
1793 50 680.1 Ambrus Vancso HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 17 10
701 1 833.0 Frantisek Vancura CZE Adrenalin GP+FL Handicapped 18 1 No image
2641 2411 554.5 Jelle Vandebeeck BEL Open Belgian Gliding Nationals Std 15m 20m 19 DNF No image
1394 22 731.2 Stijn Vanden Boer BEL Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 18 18
1067 26 775.7 Rik VANDEN BOER BEL Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 15 7
4067 282 276.4 Patrice Vandendaele BEL International Air Open 18 13 No image
4454 106 187.7 Paul Vandingenen FRA 4 jours de Nogaro Multiclass 18 1 No image
4110 New Entry 267.7 Johan Vanhoyland BEL KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 19 22 No image
3097 70 472.8 Johan Vanhoyland BEL KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 17 24 No image
4016 173 286.7 Lubomir Vano SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 30
1340 37 737.8 Bernard Varboki FRA International Air Open 18 3
4957 169 78.3 Simon Vardigans GBR British Nationals Standard 18 20 No image
3761 53 342.3 Sandor Varga HUN LX Navigation Cup Open 17 18 No image
2294 281 610.1 Linda Vasatova CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 17 2 No image
858 4 808.3 Jan Vavrin CZE Czech Gliding Championship Club 18 16 No image
4080 397 273.2 Jiri Vavrina CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 18 27 No image
2846 98 517.8 Aleksandar Veg SRB Serbia Open National Champs Handicapped 15 2 No image
809 8 815.0 Szabolcs Veigli HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 5 No image
1389 47 731.8 Simon Vejlin DEN Danish Nationals Junior 15 2 No image
1417 27 728.2 Alexander Venema NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 16 2
4920 203 84.9 Jurjan Venema NED CAE Open Benelux Gliding Championships Open 16 7 No image
1435 174 725.8 Markus Vennekamp GER KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 18 3 No image
4292 New Entry 228.8 Sarel Venter NZL Northern Region Gliding Championships Racing 19 6 No image
3634 New Entry 372.5 Stuart Venters USA US Seniors Handicapped 19 54 No image
132 11 941.7 Jana Veprekova CZE Womens Worlds Standard 15 3
1767 53 682.9 Joze Verdev SLO Pribina Cup Open 19 19 No image
1636 42 701.4 Juan Pablo Verdura ARG World Gliding Championships Two Seater 16 12 No image
3700 144 357.7 Imre Vereb HUN LXI. Magyar Vitorlázórepülő Nemzeti Bajnokság FAI Club Club 16 32 No image
219 29 920.9 Zoltan Verebelyi HUN LX Navigation Cup Handicapped 16 1 No image
2460 74 584.0 Mario Vergani ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 16 6 No image
5170 92 38.0 Danny Verheyen BEL Kiewitcup Club 16 7 No image
627 4 843.9 André Verhulst FRA Championnat de France Féminines Multiclass 17 1
182 51 930.0 Jeroen Verkuijl NED KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 18 2
448 11 876.2 Sikko Vermeer NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships 18m 17 1 No image
1045 324 778.1 Marco Vermeer NED Hahnweide Open 16 6
1824 13 676.5 Alexandre Vermorel FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 17 2 No image
4644 1650 140.8 Jean-Luc Vernay FRA Championnat Régional Rhône Alpes Auvergne Multiclass 16 23 No image
3206 118 456.6 Nicolas Véron FRA Championnat de France Open 16 15 No image
1102 30 769.7 Christophe Véron FRA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 16 8 No image
2340 58 603.6 Aurélie Verriest FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Jeunes Nord-Est Handicapped 10 1 No image
3781 153 337.7 Robert Vertes HUN Virtual 00 No image
4716 30 122.8 Alain Vezin FRA 4 jours de Nogaro Multiclass 18 7 No image
4526 53 174.1 Jeremy Vianne FRA Championnat Régional Auvergne/Rhône-Alpes Multiclass 18 18 No image
2650 85 553.1 Rémy Vicedo FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 18 13
490 93 870.3 Rene Vidal CHI Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 2
4210 145 248.2 Jacques Vidrine FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Multiclass 15 9 No image
635 15 842.3 Thomas Viehmann GER Lilienthal-Glide Two seater 18 12 No image
2354 64 600.6 Philipp Vietzke GER Offenes Märkisches Vergleichsfliegen Two seater 16 19 No image
669 3 838.2 Yacine Vigourel FRA Championnat de France Standard+15 mètres+Biplace 20m Multiclass 18 16 No image
5240 148 23.0 Babushkin Viktor RUS Cup of Russia Club 16 HC No image
4766 13 113.3 Vera Vilkova RUS Cup of Russia Club 16 15 No image
2107 37 639.0 Alessandro Villa ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Open 15 9
747 98 824.6 C. Vinall AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Open 18m 18 1 No image
4918 170 85.5 Daniel Vincent-Genod FRA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 28 No image
4737 62 119.3 Adri Vinke NED South African Nationals 18m 16 19 No image
228 6 919.3 Marius Vinny POL Leszno Cup 15m 16 1 No image
3573 New Entry 384.5 Janne Virki FIN Räyskälä Open Open Racing 19 6
675 6 836.8 Franck Virol FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Open 15 2
486 17 870.8 Enguerrand Virol FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 17 1
4781 New Entry 109.8 Marko Virtanen FIN Pribina Cup 15m 19 36 No image
3173 69 460.9 Jaap Vis GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 16 15 No image
2825 56 522.5 Jaap Vis NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 18 12 No image
1613 238 705.0 Jelmer Vis NED KLM Flight Academy Dutch Nationals Championships Club 17 4
258 14 911.9 Jan Viskot CZE Club and Gradient GP+M. Vlach Cup Handicapped 18 1 No image
1162 50 761.5 Pablo Vispe Sola ESP Spanish National Championships 15m 17 1
2984 31 493.8 Filip Vita CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 18 21 No image
3895 110 314.4 Sabina Vitova CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 18 27 No image
3979 165 294.9 Michaela Vlacilikova CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 17 18 No image
5032 175 64.9 Efimov Vladimir RUS Open Gliding Championships of Russia Club 15 21 No image
3309 106 437.6 Hammer Vladimir CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 18 16 No image
597 12 849.5 Richard Vlcek CZE AZ CUP Club 16 10 No image
2914 40 506.0 Jaromir Vlk CZE Rana Cup Club 17 9 No image
1472 231 720.3 Martin Vnoucek CZE T CUP Combi 17 2 No image
779 75 819.5 Petr Vodicka CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 18 2
2158 212 630.8 Wolfert Voet NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Open 16 2
1992 32 654.6 Stefan Vogel GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau Club 18 11 No image
2542 76 571.4 Armin O. Vogel GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 10 No image
66 1 958.0 Sabrina Vogt GER Womens Worlds Club 17 1
4366 799 209.3 Matthias Vogt GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 16 31 No image
2499 212 578.8 Katerina Vojtova CZE AZ CUP Club 17 5 No image
3076 529 476.0 Hana Vokrinkova CZE LX Navigation Cup Handicapped 16 19
1427 45 726.8 Peter Volf Zdenek BRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 3 No image
3366 105 427.8 Phillip Volk AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m 16 11 No image
4722 81 122.3 Garrel Volker von GER Dannstadter Vergleichsfliegen Club 17 13 No image
3791 3 336.3 Igor Volkov Rus Lithuanian national gliding championship Open mixed 18 20 No image
4496 168 180.5 Francis Vollmar FRA Championnat Interrégional Est Multiclass 16 1 No image
2037 38 648.8 Leonid Volosatov Rus Cup of Russia Club 16 5 No image
1203 64 755.2 Kornelius Volosciuk GER Lilienthal-Glide Open 18 21 No image
3479 125 406.1 Hans-Peter von Arb SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 18 15
4819 183 100.8 Rene von Arx SUI Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 15 12 No image
1148 166 763.9 Markus von der Crone SUI Swiss Open National Gliding Championship Open 16 1 No image
4186 256 253.9 Volker von Garrel GER German Women national Championship and Qualification Competition Club 18 29 No image
1301 53 744.0 Jürgen von Podewils GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 17 3 No image
3446 109 414.9 Cornelius von Podewils GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 18m 17 5 No image
2359 218 599.9 Horst von Schaewen GER KLIX - international gliding cup Standard 18 13 No image
4267 146 235.3 Michal Vopálenský CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 41 No image
4724 177 121.9 Franck Voragen FRA Concours International de Bailleau Amical 16 5 No image
3637 84 371.1 Anton Voronin UKR Ukraine Open National Gliding Championship Open 18 6 No image
2130 38 636.2 Jeno Vörös HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Club 18 16 No image
4477 96 182.7 Reinier Vos NED Dutch Open Militairy championship Club 18 15 No image
4989 167 73.8 Günter Vosseler GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Open 15 4 No image
1200 62 755.7 Jan Vozeh CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 18 6 No image
3922 157 309.1 Cristian Vraciu ROU Romanian National Championship Club 18 6
3235 26 450.7 Christian Vrancken FRA 4 jours de Nogaro Multiclass 18 2 No image
2600 241 561.9 David Vrchota CZE Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 10 No image
2669 119 548.8 Andrej Vrecer SLO LX Navigation Cup Open 16 10 No image
4268 146 235.2 Dennis Vreeken CAN Canadian National Championships Handicapped 15 4 No image
2658 88 551.6 Pascale Vuaroqueaux FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 15 10 No image
5094 174 54.4 Bernard Vuaroqueaux FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 15 15 No image
4579 188 159.0 Jean-claude Vuillenj FRA Championnat Régional Junior Occitanie Club 18 DNF No image
3528 45 395.3 Yvona Vyhnankova CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Club 17 30 No image
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...