Login
 
The IGC Ranking List
 
Click on a pilot name to see more details of their performances. Click on a competition name to see its results.
Ranking List
Position
Rating Score Name Nationality Best Performance Class Year Position Image
1017 3 785.9 Ignasi Cabani ESP Spanish National Championships Open 18 2
1021 2 785.3 Emmanuel Cadieux CAN Junior World Gliding Championships Club 15 27
2550 5 581.6 Simon Cadot FRA Championnat Régional Champagne Ardennes Multiclass 15 6 No image
3266 15 461.0 Radoslav Cagala SVK Slovak Gliding Championship Club 17 23 No image
1427 6 732.2 Benoit Caillaud FRA Championnat de France Club 15 11 No image
2640 5 566.9 Maxime Cailliau FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 18 19 No image
707 3 831.6 Sebastian Calik POL Polish Nationals Club 16 17
715 2 831.0 Maciej Calka POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 17 4
3542 14 414.8 geert callewaert BEL Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 16 30
2506 7 587.5 Ulf Calsbach GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau 18m 18 13 No image
5233 100 58.4 Brett Cameron NZL Central Plateau Soaring Contest Open mixed 17 11 No image
2453 7 594.2 Paul Cammal FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Multiclass 16 10 No image
1254 6 756.1 Fabrizio Campagnola ITA Campionati Italiani Club 18 6 No image
3775 115 367.2 Neil Campbell AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 16 11 No image
4522 281 205.5 Sergio Campos CHI Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 18 No image
738 1 827.8 Lukas Capek CZE Junior World Gliding Championships Club 17 9
4167 25 285.3 Bruno Capelle FRA Championnat Régional Grand-Est Open 17 9 No image
2376 6 605.1 Antonio Caraffini ITA Concours International de Bailleau Grand Vols 18 17 No image
3623 17 398.9 Steven Care NZL National Multi-Class Gliding Championships Racing 18 2 No image
419 3 886.4 Per Carlin SWE Arboga Open Club 15 1
3875 689 344.8 Anthony Carling AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Open 18m 18 7 No image
1402 6 735.7 Stuart Carmichael GBR Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 18 3 No image
2950 13 513.8 Paolo Carnevale Miacca ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Multiclass 15 7 No image
4520 19 205.6 Andrei Carp Rusu ROU Romanian National Championship Club 18 8
5459 13 2.9 Andrei Carp-Rusu ROU Brasov Cup Combi 15 18 No image
4762 19 154.4 Tim Carr AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Open 16 7 No image
913 2 801.1 Fabian Carrle GER German Junior Championships Standard 18 13 No image
4645 11 181.6 Glenn Carstensen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 27 No image
807 2 816.9 Peter Carter GBR Issoudun International Club 18 2 No image
2761 6 548.3 Eggert, Pablo Casas GER Jena Cup Club 18 24 No image
2209 - 629.5 Jean-Paul Castel FRA Championnat de France Open 17 9 No image
4090 25 302.1 Paul Castel FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Junior Est Multiclass 15 1 No image
1251 6 756.3 Luca Castelli ITA Campionato Italiano Classe Unica Handicapped 15 18
2397 7 602.8 Julien Caterina FRA Championnat Régional Grand-Est Open 17 6 No image
4067 24 305.8 Matthieu Catillon FRA Championnat Régional Ile de France Multiclass 18 9 No image
1212 2 761.3 Guillaume Cattiaux FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 15
2495 7 589.1 Vincent Cau FRA Championnat de France Open 17 8
2245 - 625.0 Olivier Caudrelier FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 4 No image
1863 4 677.5 Simon Caudrelier FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 15 3 No image
2324 4 612.7 Matthieu Caudrelier FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord Pas de Calais - Picardie Multiclass 15 3 No image
3034 15 499.3 Suzanne Caudrelier FRA Championnat de France Womens 16 20 No image
2455 8 593.6 Tim Causer AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) Club 16 6 No image
4126 25 293.9 Tano Cavattoni ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 16 No image
3032 15 499.7 Luca Cavelli ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Handicapped 17 9 No image
3468 14 425.7 Pierre Cazaudarré FRA Championnat Interrégional Sud-Ouest Multiclass 16 22
2181 - 634.4 Loïc Cazin FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord-Est Multiclass 18 9
3784 17 365.3 Karel Cec SLO Slovenian Nationals Open 18 7 No image
5198 24 62.8 Igor Cech SVK Pribina Cup Club 18 30 No image
2269 - 621.1 Michal Cechmanek CZE Jeseniky Spring Cup Handicapped 18 9 No image
2739 6 551.6 Jaroslav Cempírek SVK Highland Gliding Cup Club 18 18 No image
127 2 945.4 Janusz Centka POL Leszno Cup 18m 18 3
1616 8 707.7 Tone Cerin SLO Slovenian Nationals Club 18 5 No image
867 2 807.7 Eva Cerna CZE Womens Worlds 15m 13 9
3062 15 494.8 Daniel Cernecov LTU Lithuanian national gliding championship Club 17 19 No image
593 - 854.4 Aldo Cernezzi ITA Trofeo Città di Torino - Campionato Italiano 20m biposto Handicapped 16 7
5128 25 74.2 Petr Cernicky CZE T CUP Club 18 26 No image
1978 3 661.9 Pavol Cerny SVK AZ CUP Combi 17 11
2671 5 563.0 Roman Cerny CZE KLIX - international gliding cup Two seater 15 8 No image
2386 7 603.9 Mirek Cervenka CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 17 30 No image
2952 14 513.5 Jan Cerveny CZE Czech Regional Championship Club 16 16 No image
1270 266 754.3 Steven Cesco AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Sportsclass 17 2 No image
2504 191 587.5 Peter Cesco AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Sportsclass 18 4 No image
985 - 790.3 Skander Chabbi FRA Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 17 7 No image
2372 1102 606.3 Peter Chadwick NZL South Island Gliding Championships Open mixed 18 3 No image
1683 8 699.7 Marek Chamera POL Stalowa Wola Regional Championship Open 18 19
2785 143 545.0 Hugh Champness AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 17 5 No image
3878 126 344.4 Peter Champness AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 16 9 No image
2724 340 553.4 Alejandro Chanes CHI Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 12 No image
4096 460 300.4 Jose Luis Chanes CHI Chilean Nationals Handicapped 18 13 No image
3974 25 324.3 Antoine Charbonnier FRA Championnat Inter-regional Jeunes Sud-Est Handicapped 10 7 No image
1597 7 711.1 Matej Charouz CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 15 4
1373 5 741.8 Alex Chartier FRA Championnat Régional Centre Val de Loire Multiclass 18 1 No image
967 - 793.1 Mickaël Charuel FRA Championnat de France Club 15 3
4964 29 101.9 Tomas Charvat CZE AZ CUP Combi 16 17 No image
5188 25 64.3 Jean-Alexis Chatelard FRA Championnat Regional Rhone-Alpes Multiclass 15 10 No image
5428 13 9.1 Sébastien Chaumontet FRA Championnat Regional Rhone-Alpes Multiclass 15 15 No image
2711 6 555.9 Thomas Chaunut FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 18 5 No image
4201 23 278.2 Sergiy Chausov UKR Ukrainian Gliding Championship (Club Class) Club 18 7 No image
1687 8 699.3 Alexandre Chausse FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 18 25 No image
3783 17 365.3 Christophe Chausse FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 18 7 No image
2892 11 526.5 Samuel Chauvière FRA Championnat de France Juniors Club 15 17 No image
1764 4 689.6 Christian Chavignaud FRA 4 jours de Buno Multiclass 17 3 No image
13 - 984.0 Russell Cheetham GBR World Gliding Championships Open 17 1
389 - 891.1 Vyacheslav Chekhov RUS Cup of Russia Standard 17 1 No image
5046 123 88.2 Bruce Cherrington RSA South African Nationals Two seater 17 6 No image
4098 23 299.9 Paul Chesneau FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Grand-Ouest Club 17 8 No image
2503 7 587.9 Georges-Henri Chevalet FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord Pas de Calais - Picardie Multiclass 15 5
2086 4 647.7 Philippe Chiossone FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord Pas de Calais - Picardie Multiclass 15 1 No image
2055 3 649.9 Radek Chmela CZE T CUP Club 16 2 No image
4179 24 282.9 Mateusz Chodziak POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 18 13 No image
3621 17 399.7 Dimitri Choler FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 37 No image
5402 10 16.8 Andrezj Cholewinski CAN Canadian National Championships Club 18 11 No image
2798 5 542.1 Martin Chovan CZE AZ CUP Club 18 15 No image
1730 7 693.6 Hans Christian Christensen DEN Danish Nationals Club 16 9 No image
2445 6 596.7 Anette Christiansen DEN Womens Worlds Standard 15 12 No image
2627 6 568.9 Mathias Valentin Christiansen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Junior 18 6 No image
4340 21 247.5 Carsten Bjerg Christiansen DEN Sun-Air Cup and Junior Nationals Handicapped 18 24 No image
3915 22 337.1 Per Christoffersson SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 15 27 No image
3786 17 364.6 Marek Chrunik POL Polish Junior Nationals Club B 18 9
915 2 800.3 Tomasz Chudoment POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Open 16 1 No image
2050 3 650.4 Martin Cicvarek CZE Safari Cup Handicapped 18 8 No image
4721 18 165.9 Martin Cicvarek COL Safari Cup Handicapped 15 12 No image
1037 - 783.6 Marcin Cieplinski POL GCC Prievidza Handicapped 18 1
3452 15 428.7 Gerhard Cieply POL Ostrow Wlkp Glide - Polish Regional Championship Club A 17 22
3304 17 456.9 Andrea Cimini ITA Campionato Italiano Classe Libera & Promozione Club 17 1 No image
4225 28 271.7 Jiri Cincera CZE T CUP Club 18 19 No image
31 - 974.4 Miloslav Cink CZE European Gliding Championships Standard 17 2 No image
543 2 862.3 Piotr Ciolko POL Regional Gliding Competitions Lisie Kąty Poland Club A 16 4 No image
112 36 948.5 Tom Claffey AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 1
1869 192 676.6 Kerrie Claffey AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 15m 16 3
3811 20 360.2 Cyril Clamens FRA 4 jours de Nogaro Multiclass 18 7 No image
4673 17 176.8 Francis Clar FRA Championnat Régional Junior Occitanie Club 18 DNF No image
942 1 795.6 Robin Clark USA Pan American Gliding Championship Club 15 2
3280 15 459.8 Martin Clark GBR British Nationals 18m 18 24
3944 22 330.5 Timothy Clark GBR British Nationals Two seater 18 13 No image
4307 22 255.0 Mike Clarke GBR British Nationals 18m 15 31 No image
1585 6 712.7 Wolfgang Clas GER Bayreuth Wettbewerb Open 16 8 No image
4415 184 229.5 David Cleland AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 17 12 No image
1497 4 722.4 Florent Clémence FRA Championnat Interrégional Nord Pas de Calais - Picardie Multiclass 16 1
4653 12 180.2 Michel Clercq FRA Rencontre DuoDiscus Two seater 17 6 No image
4783 19 150.2 Pascal Cleuvenot FRA Championnat Régional Rhône Alpes Auvergne Multiclass 16 13 No image
1580 6 713.2 Paul Clift AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Sportsclass 17 1 No image
3851 22 351.1 Temple coaching AUS Australian State Competition (SA) Sportsclass 17 4 No image
3805 20 360.7 Martyn Cobham GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 18 31 No image
3995 24 319.2 José COCHO SUI Swiss Gliding Championship 15m 14 15 No image
1958 - 664.3 Andy Cockerell GBR British Nationals Standard 15 8
636 2 847.0 Patrice Cocuaud FRA Championnat de France Classe Club Club 17 4 No image
5252 15 54.8 Steve Codd GBR British Nationals Club 15 40 No image
2189 400 632.8 Michael Codling AUS Australian 20m Two-Seater Nationals Open 16 5 No image
3009 596 504.5 Rene Coetzee RSA South African Nationals 15m 17 6 No image
1757 5 690.3 David Coggins USA US Nationals Open 15 4 No image
5321 12 37.7 Clément Coggiola FRA Championnat Départemental Ille-et-Vilaine Multiclass 15 7 No image
3651 17 394.4 Christian Coin FRA Championnat Régional Auvergne/Rhône-Alpes Multiclass 18 9 No image
1574 5 713.9 Eric COLBRANT BEL National Air Club 15 11 No image
1867 3 677.0 Bill Cole CAN Canadian National Championships Club 16 8 No image
1965 1 663.4 David Cole CAN Canadian National Championships Club 16 5
1667 7 701.9 Ben Coleman AUS Australian State Competition (NSW) 15m 16 4 No image
3903 22 339.5 Shea Collin USA US Nationals Std Class Standard 18 18 No image
1101 412 774.7 Craig Collings AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) Club 18 1
830 2 812.8 David Collins AUS Australian Junior Nationals Club 18 1
5184 25 64.6 Mathieu Collomb FRA Championnat Regional Rhone-Alpes Multiclass 15 9 No image
2907 12 523.6 Davide Colombo ITA Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Standard 17 5 No image
3809 20 360.3 Aldo Colombo ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 16 16 No image
813 3 815.9 Jean-Luc Colson BEL Belgian Nationals 18m Open 15 2
4063 24 307.5 Simon Commelin FRA Championnat de France Open 17 10 No image
1467 4 727.0 Maxime Compagnon FRA Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb Two seater 18 1 No image
1482 4 724.3 Tony Condon USA 13.5m Class World Gliding Championship 13.5m 15 9 No image
676 - 837.7 Tom Conings BEL Beker van Vlaanderen Sportsclass 18 1
4548 18 200.2 Dragos Constantinescu ROU Brasov Cup Combi 18 12 No image
2410 1153 600.8 Catherine Conway AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 18 22
2966 240 511.2 Peter CONWAY AUS Australian Junior Nationals Club 16 4 No image
1049 1 781.8 Ian Cook GBR FAI Sailplane Grand Prix 18m 18 3 No image
225 3 921.9 Matthew John Cook GBR British Nationals 15m 17 2
4181 24 282.3 Tony Cook GBR British Nationals 18m 18 35 No image
5051 New Entry 87.1 Peter Cook NZL Central Plateau Soaring Contest Open mixed 18 8 No image
5086 27 81.4 Jeremy Coppens BEL Kiewitcup Standard 16 10 No image
1180 3 765.6 Garry Coppin GBR British Nationals Two seater 18 1 No image
406 3 887.3 Hugo Corbille FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 2 No image
1577 5 713.5 Clément Corbille FRA Championnat de France Juniors 15m 18 7 No image
2358 6 608.3 Stefan Corbus GER Jena Cup Club 16 15 No image
3773 18 367.3 Yves Cordier FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 13 No image
2685 6 560.5 Olivier Corneillie BEL National Air Open 14 7
2116 4 644.2 Jean-Louis Cornez BEL Championnat Régional Ile de France Open 15 4
841 2 811.2 Roelof CORPORAAL NED Concours International de Bailleau Vitesse 16 4
5166 26 68.4 Corrado Corti ITA Trofeo dell Oltrepò Multiclass 15 14 No image
2887 11 527.3 Nicolae Cosmin ROU Brasov Cup Combi 15 3
2025 4 655.1 Corrado Costa ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Open 15 10
1108 1 773.8 Mattia Costa ITA Coppa Città di Rieti Handicapped 17 3 No image
602 - 852.9 Sascha Costabel GER Qualifikationsmeisterschaft Zwickau 18m 18 6 No image
3735 18 376.4 David Couderc FRA Championnat Régional Auvergne/Rhône-Alpes Multiclass 18 10 No image
3934 22 331.7 Michal Coufal CZE Czech Junior Championships Club 18 20 No image
2946 13 514.1 Cyril Coulon FRA Championnat Régional Nouvelle Aquitaine Multiclass 18 4 No image
4688 16 172.8 Christophe Coupez FRA Championnat Régional Hauts-de-France Multiclass 18 19 No image
2502 7 588.0 Romaric Courageot FRA Championnat Inter-Régional Jeunes Nord-Est Handicapped 10 2 No image
5284 16 44.8 Kévin Couriol FRA Championnat Départemental Ille-et-Vilaine Multiclass 15 3 No image
2111 4 644.7 Mathieu Courtial FRA Championnat de France Féminines Multiclass 17 2
86 2 953.2 Christophe Cousseau FRA World Gliding Championships 18m 18 5
321 10 903.3 John Coutts NZL South African Nationals 18m 16 7
1171 2 766.2 Laurent Couture FRA Worlds World Class 10 1 No image
726 20 829.1 Bruce Cowan AUS Australian State Competition (VIC) 15m Standard 18 1 No image
532 2 864.9 Paul Crabb IRL British Nationals 15m / Open 15m 16 7
957 2 794.3 Stephen Crabb IRL Leszno Cup 18m 16 9
5438 12 6.8 Charline Crabe FRA Championnat Interrégional Junior Sud-Ouest Multiclass 16 17 No image
2607 5 571.9 Mircea Craciun ROU Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 15 13 No image
1426 727 732.2 Ian Craigie AUS Australian MultiClass Nationals Open 16 3
2135 2 641.4 Christian Cramer GER KLIX - international gliding cup 18m 17 15
1309 4 749.7 Eduardo Crego ARG World Gliding Championships World Class 13 5 No image
5045 27 88.3 Sébastien Cremel FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 18 15 No image
2215 - 629.1 Philippe Crenn FRA National Air Club 15 15 No image
3079 19 491.2 Frederic Crespo Nomen ESP Spanish National Championships Club 18 1 No image
2890 11 526.8 Marcello Cristiani ITA Campionato Italiano Classe Unica Handicapped 15 26 No image
2414 33 600.5 Paul Croft AUS Australian State Competition (WA) Multiclass 17 7 No image
5315 12 38.6 Reiner Crone GER Klippeneck-Segelflug-Wettbewerb 15m 15 10 No image
204 1 925.2 Rainer Cronjaeger SUI European Gliding Championships 20m 17 3
3046 15 497.4 Andreas Cronrath GER Jena Cup 20m 18 17 No image
1311 574 749.7 Jonathan Cross RSA South African Nationals Club 18 1
153 21 939.3 Jim Crowhurst AUS World Gliding Championships Club 18 11
2712 6 555.8 Miguel Cruchaga ESP Spanish National Championships Open 16 4 No image
1662 6 702.6 István Csonka HUN Hungarian National Gliding Championship Handicapped 17 5 No image
584 130 855.1 Terry Cubley AUS Australian Club Class Nationals Club 15 2 No image
2857 10 531.5 Cristian Cuccoli ITA Campionato Italiano Classe Unica Handicapped 15 25 No image
5422 12 11.0 Gérard Cuenin FRA Championnat Régional PACA Multiclass 18 16 No image
1669 7 701.8 Michal Cupak CZE T CUP Club 18 9
5376 9 24.2 Lluís Curbera ESP Spanish National Championships Club 18 14 No image
3837 23 354.1 Sophie Curio GBR British Junior Championships Handicapped 17 33 No image
999 1 788.3 Chris Curtis GBR Hahnweide 15m 18 11 No image
3602 17 403.4 Florentina Custura ROU Romanian National Championship Combi 18 7 No image
394 2 890.3 Peter Cutting SWE Uppsala Masters Handicapped 17 2 No image
1864 4 677.5 Felipe Cvitanich DEN Danish Nationals 18m 17 5
2692 6 558.7 Damian Ćwiękała POL Polish Nationals Standard 16 14 No image
433 1 884.0 Witold Czarnik POL Polish Nationals Club 16 9
498 4 870.8 Dariusz Czech POL Leszno Cup 15m 15 2
4664 13 178.8 Dariusz Czech POL Polish Nationals 15m 16 20 No image
109 - 948.7 Adam Czeladzki POL European Gliding Championships Open 15 2
1153 2 767.9 Wiktor Czubski POL Polish Junior Nationals Standard 18 3 No image
3627 17 398.2 Grzegorz Czubski POL Grudziadz Regional Championship Club A 18 16 No image
1704 7 697.4 Krzysztof Czyszewicz POL Polish Nationals 15m 16 12 No image
318 3 903.8 Judyta Czyż POL Womens Worlds Standard 17 5
 
Click on a letter to list Pilots whose surnames start with that letter
 A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
 
If you wish to edit or add to your personal details, Please Login
Loading...